Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 31 Manufacture of furniture*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries during 2025 Q2 - 2026 Q2


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)1417
Algeria (DZ)1328
Angola (AO)7
Argentina (AR)40.0262273
Armenia (AM)6
Australia (AU)21750.047248419010.0143
Austria (AT)1,8745.03951,3183.75631,4413.57561,1723.16501,1593.6604
Azerbaijan (AZ)11
Bahamas (BS)101
Bahrain (BH)11595
Bangladesh (BD)20.070.0
Belgium (BE)7412.03,0166271.82,1586791.62,1265171.41,7303961.21,966
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)2230.110.0
Brazil (BR)42250.01930.0108
Bulgaria (BG)1720.5261530.42131240.372900.229750.2146
Cambodia (KH)10.0
Canada (CA)1530.4951880.52461010.26491040.31,0892750.9485
Chile (CL)11626918410.022510.0
China (CN)1,7004.68861,5564.42881,1282.7643,3058.8112,5728.132
Colombia (CO)110.0
Costa Rica (CR)3142131
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)10.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)10.0
Croatia (HR)760.21621810.5111810.41472230.6611400.479
Cyprus (CY)178100420437223
Czech Republic (CZ)2290.6605860.21,0181550.47982190.63772650.8585
Denmark (DK)1,9175.21,9181,7594.92,3533,7849.14,2172,7607.45,1812,4207.62,939
Dominican Republic (DO)58621772
Egypt (EG)31283350.190
El Salvador (SV)2
Estonia (EE)8,20522.19468,79224.78969,89523.77927,03318.87556,62720.8595
Ethiopia (ET)200.1270.1
Faroe Islands (FO)32
France (FR)230.12,382240.12,519670.23,9752520.74,3401470.52,124
Georgia (GE)9417321
Germany (DE)3,71910.06,0883,63310.24,7883,5458.54,6902,6297.04,9012,8448.94,839
Gibraltar (GI)40
Greece (GR)150.012450.02450.0172360.13767
Hong Kong (HK)57926830.010140.014
Hungary (HU)1380.4621570.44781410.3218530.1302490.2261
Iceland (IS)1211317111373
India (IN)20.01,671460.12,3521620.41,342950.31,543470.1643
Indonesia (ID)80.02110.020.080.0
Ireland (IE)30.073540.0638100.0839150.01,58730.01,211
Israel (IL)417429165470.1446120.0149
Italy (IT)1,3733.76451,5884.56551,7864.31,0201,4463.96021,0953.4994
Japan (JP)60.0745190.11,36590.01,42260.0249270.1789
Jordan (JO)257456156
Kazakhstan (KZ)535723654370.1246280.1617
Kuwait (KW)347249
Latvia (LV)8562.32647162.04685171.23788582.33169242.9258
Liechtenstein (LI)1126
Lithuania (LT)3,6289.83173,3719.53794,20710.13213,4629.22722,8008.8285
Luxembourg (LU)8462800.84631690.414710.0204282
Madagascar (MG)3
Malaysia (MY)7458150.020.0140
Malta (MT)6228152413
Mexico (MX)140.014640410.031740.0304320.147
Moldova (MD)19
Morocco (MA)474630720.041
Myanmar (MM)10.0
Netherlands (NL)2770.71,8953320.92,0995261.31,6031190.32,1201260.41,724
New Zealand (NZ)11294810.0410.07
Nigeria (NG)23
North Macedonia (MK)290.1660.2950.2850.22450.149
Northern Ireland (XI)4801.34581.4
Norway (NO)5331.42,3034451.32,2584231.02,3073841.02,1434071.32,201
Oman (OM)316
Pakistan (PK)210.1160.0320.1
Panama (PA)15129
Papua New Guinea (PG)1
Peru (PE)7
Philippines (PH)110.0110.033
Poland (PL)2,5626.98642,3506.69802,8666.91,0143,1648.41,0902,5558.01,023
Portugal (PT)180.0210260.1161160.0622530.1310320.1534
Qatar (QA)493112414
Romania (RO)2800.82191400.43571540.41013040.8563391.1249
Russia (RU)410.121
San Marino (SM)10.010.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)770562890.21,2207121,068
Serbia (XS)210.1215210.114210.1111340.15330.1133
Singapore (SG)4,1915,958490.16,2833,81010.01,624
Slovakia (SK)360.1651420.138410.159550.124840.0113
Slovenia (SI)160.073120.04150.0541040.322310.152
South Africa (ZA)1110.02720.01120.047
South Korea (KR)80.0161350.1150130.015320.1127220.138
Spain (ES)1720.5999920.31,3411230.31,0843220.91,5843101.01,847
Sri Lanka (LK)10.050.0
Sweden (SE)7,56420.38,5936,76819.06,4528,13119.57,8096,44317.26,6654,19113.27,017
Switzerland (CH)310.12,686350.12,728330.13,826950.33,674850.33,008
Taiwan (TW)420.1187210.11902140.5161810.5791490.565
Tanzania (TZ)33
Thailand (TH)150.0240.0240.13280.1210.1
Togo (TG)1533
Tunisia (TN)10.02510.06
Türkiye (TR)1810.5882200.6882410.6653460.9912390.8261
Ukraine (UA)22936110.090.05
United Arab Emirates (AE)17310.0502198478739
United Kingdom (GB)3681.03,7063561.03,9723460.83,6153671.03,2423891.23,376
United States (US)340.111,727220.114,8671360.314,6021890.513,0331560.510,369
Uruguay (UY)613
Uzbekistan (UZ)2261171
Viet Nam (VN)1190.3450.12430.14780.22840.3
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)30.0
all countries combined 37,175100.064,398100.0 35,558100.068,905100.0 41,754100.072,212100.0 37,503100.066,875100.0 31,857100.057,264100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - June (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives