Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Myanmar and Finland's export to Myanmar along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING220.2 440.6
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities160.2 310.4
A 02 Forestry and logging40.0 130.2
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture10.0 10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING10.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying
B 09 Mining support service activities10.0
C MANUFACTURING107100.0 10.0 66100.0 2422.5 54100.0 3464.4 12090.2
C 10 Manufacture of food products110.1 40.0
C 13 Manufacture of textiles20.0 10.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel490.5 390.5
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products1010.0 10.0
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials20.0 20.0
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products20.0 40.0
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media200.2 14260.3
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products161201.3 2292.9
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products40.0 50.1
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment70.1 80.1
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products3110.0 2820.0 110
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment50.1 50.1
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.102100.1 70.1
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers10.0
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment10.0 40.1
C 31 Manufacture of furniture10.0
C 32 Other manufacturing6910.0 1220.0 11
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment30.0 40.1
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY150.2 230.3
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply150.2 230.3
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES30.0 260.3
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery20.0 260.3
F CONSTRUCTION30.0 720.8 510.6
F 41 Construction of buildings80.1 130.2
F 42 Civil engineering50.1 120.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities30.0 580.6 270.3
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES7,19696.8 7,35696.6 8,37387.9 6,37880.9 139.7
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles70.1 30.0 480.5 811.0
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,13442.2 3,24442.6 3,26234.3 2,89736.8
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles4,06254.6 4,11054.0 5,06253.2 3,40043.1 13
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE450.5 480.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines140.2 280.4
H 50 Water transport190.2 100.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation100.1 70.1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES120.1 160.2
I 55 Accommodation20.0 20.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities100.1 130.2
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION270.3 200.3
J 58 Publishing activities30.0 50.1
J 61 Telecommunications100.1
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities110.1 120.2
J 63 Information service activities10.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES100.1 130.2
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding80.1 50.1
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities20.0 80.1
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES90.1 90.1
L 68 Real estate activities90.1 90.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1131.2 1111.4
M 69 Legal and accounting activities10.0 40.1
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities180.2 240.3
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis230.2 360.5
M 72 Scientific research and development60.1 10.0
M 73 Advertising and market research20.0 30.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities610.6 400.5
M 75 Veterinary activities20.0 20.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES400.5 200.3 230.2 200.3
N 77 Rental and leasing activities40.0 20.0
N 78 Employment activities30.0 30.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities90.1 40.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities400.5 200.3 10.0 30.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities30.0 50.1
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities30.0 40.0
P EDUCATION20.0 30.0
P 85 Education20.0 30.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES30.0 30.0
Q 86 Human health activities30.0 30.0
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION30.0 90.1 160.2 500.6
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities20.0 100.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities140.1 400.5
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES140.1 130.2
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0 10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods10.0 10.0
S 96 Other personal service activities120.1 110.1
X Industry unknown1902.6 2273.0 5235.5 7048.9
A-X ALL GROUPS 7,433100.0 107 7,613100.0 66 9,524100.0 54 7,879100.0 133

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Myanmar and imports from Myanmar to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives