Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Portugal and Finland's export to Portugal along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING120.0 180.0 20.0 310.0 900.0 340.1 2240.2 40.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities20.0 110.0 2730.0 1920.2 1
A 02 Forestry and logging172990.0 34300.0 2
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture80.0 10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING1,3412.0 3830.7 1,4491.3 270.0 7610.4 2130.3 8080.7 3490.5
B 07 Mining of metal ores231
B 08 Other mining and quarrying1,3402.0 1,4491.3 7610.4 2138060.7 118
B 09 Mining support service activities20.0
C MANUFACTURING13,67520.5 40,71369.6 12,43510.9 52,67973.1 14,5678.0 50,54180.4 16,69814.6 54,57477.0
C 10 Manufacture of food products1,7622.6 2,2521,9391.7 1,2631,8461.0 9831,8511.6 1,397
C 11 Manufacture of beverages112160
C 13 Manufacture of textiles1750.3 3361490.1 4,4941390.1 6484420.4 651
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel3,1684.7 82,5072.2 162,9491.6 172,6582.3 11
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products470.1 91090.1 201560.0 906460.6 324
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials260.0 2,167430.0 3,6291190.1 3,504830.1 3,845
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products1420.2 9,2901560.1 7,9872950.2 8,9001690.1 8,182
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media3670.5 2160.2 11780.1 2700.2 1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products2810.4 6,1062300.2 9,1132660.1 5,6123850.3 9,687
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products2580.4 3613540.3 6555740.3 4047140.6 529
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products150.0 30260.0 2841170.1 340690.1 345
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals20.0 1,532130.0 3,350150.0 2,2103,933
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1420.2 1,4042660.2 2,2252730.1 1,6292400.2 1,354
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products1090.2 1,107690.1 505200.0 892230.0 1,686
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment5330.8 2,7346090.5 3,4601,9171.1 6,1432,1871.9 5,527
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,3972.1 10,5971,6071.4 13,0772,3191.3 16,5212,4062.1 14,950
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers3,8335.7 412,3272.0 401,4320.8 861,5241.3 58
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment300.0 2250.0 11180.1 11450.0 7
C 31 Manufacture of furniture260.0 161160.0 622530.0 310320.0 534
C 32 Other manufacturing990.1 409200.0 303280.0 3451260.1 557
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment5220.8 5123620.3 8021,2860.7 3922,0001.7 737
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY5330.5 3220.2 2960.3
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply5330.5 3220.2 2960.3
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES650.1 1,4632.5 550.0 1,3981.9 2,2421.2 1,6411.4 9341.3
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery620.1 1,463550.0 1,3982,2411.2 1,6401.4 934
F CONSTRUCTION8101.2 5250.9 7320.6 3570.5 1,3100.7 3250.5 8860.8 890.1
F 41 Construction of buildings30.0 1160.0 2410.0 1110.1 1
F 42 Civil engineering3640.5 4320.4 1880.0 2980.3 2
F 43 Specialised construction activities4430.7 5252850.2 3551,1820.6 3254770.4 87
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES49,57474.2 12,01320.5 97,49285.2 11,93716.6 138,84576.2 10,09916.1 67,79259.2 9,47513.4
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles2,5293.8 1116,4405.6 483,1321.7 1952,9932.6 229
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles41,88362.7 11,35586,24275.4 10,259129,01970.8 9,52857,41650.2 8,894
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,1627.7 5474,8114.2 1,6306,6943.7 3767,3826.5 351
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE110.0 600.1 70.0 300.0 6630.4 400.1 4610.4 410.1
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines6050.0 292630.1 40810.1 41
H 50 Water transport1450.1 2280.2
H 51 Air transport
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation60.0 10.0 12390.1 1070.1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1110.2 30.0 1530.1 1350.1
I 55 Accommodation20.0 10.0 160.0 210.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1080.2 30.0 1370.1 1150.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION60.0 330.1 40.0 170.0 2,5861.4 280.0 1,2271.1 370.1
J 58 Publishing activities10.0 1240.0 780.0
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities30.0
J 61 Telecommunications10.0 44210.0 45
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities10.0 2740.0 112,5301.4 171,1971.0 26
J 63 Information service activities70.0 20.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES550.1 410.0 340.0 1170.1 10.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding10.0 20.0 260.0 990.1
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities80.0 170.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES40.0 20.0 1680.1 310.0
L 68 Real estate activities40.0 20.0 1680.1 310.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES920.1 2890.5 1530.1 3920.5 1,2150.7 3070.5 1,6711.5 4180.6
M 69 Legal and accounting activities180.0 110.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities660.1 1790.1 13400.2 3950.3 1
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis90.0 228700.1 3873940.2 3067200.6 408
M 72 Scientific research and development20.0 6020.0 3240.0 130.0 7
M 73 Advertising and market research50.0 20.0 180.0 2950.3
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities100.0 10.0 4170.2 2310.2
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0 30.0 70.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES510.1 730.1 2110.1 1370.1
N 77 Rental and leasing activities10.0 1550.0 1240.0 110.0
N 78 Employment activities20.0 30.0 90.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities20.0 10.0 160.0 50.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities360.1 680.1 140.0 540.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities60.0 90.0 320.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities40.0 10.0 1440.1 260.0
P EDUCATION340.1 50.0 960.1 370.0
P 85 Education340.1 50.0 960.1 370.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES50.0 20.0 510.0 410.0
Q 86 Human health activities40.0 20.0 450.0 310.0
Q 87 Residential care activities10.0 50.0 90.0
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0 10.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION1420.2 1320.1 3360.2 8361.3 1280.1 5290.7
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities30.0 1030.1 510.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0 10.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities2330.1 836760.1 529
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES1190.2 3440.3 3920.2 60.0 4420.4 10.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations20.0 370.0 370.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods40.0 90.0 80.0
S 96 Other personal service activities1130.2 3440.3 3460.2 3980.3
X Industry unknown7121.1 4900.8 9020.8 9151.3 18,1149.9 4220.7 21,65218.9 6811.0
A-X ALL GROUPS 66,829100.0 58,537 114,416100.0 72,037 182,163100.0 62,896 114,429100.0 70,859

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Portugal and imports from Portugal to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives