Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Israel and Finland's export to Israel along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING280.1 430.2 1,2762.7 1750.5
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities280.1 430.2 1,2562.7 1510.4
A 02 Forestry and logging170.0 230.1
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture20.0 10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING2040.5 2000.3 10.0 3410.6 140.0 2900.4
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0 34190.0 290
B 09 Mining support service activities50.0
C MANUFACTURING23,86476.2 38,58089.8 17,69763.1 47,93680.3 23,54349.9 55,77992.4 20,59460.8 58,46390.3
C 10 Manufacture of food products200.1 314430.2 219370.1 1,059630.2 1,914
C 11 Manufacture of beverages32
C 13 Manufacture of textiles19210.1 162790.6 20.0 99
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel11020.0 110.0 8
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products10.0 10.0
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials12,04018,40620.0 20,04230.0 18,805
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products9,76011,60830.0 16,24920.0 14,618
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media110.0 190.1 170.0 780.2
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products12,67540.5 1,28113,49648.1 1,09515,66433.2 1,86213,43039.7 987
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products4021.3 1,5221,0373.7 2081,1712.5 3372,0856.2 483
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products3120.0 641,1432.4 63610.2 62
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals390.1 164360.1 790720.2 560870.3 618
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment630.2 8491,3144.7 3443,4127.2 9671,3414.0 621
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products5111.6 3,6612861.0 3,7733060.6 3,8552360.7 4,768
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment910.3 1,3791390.5 1,9471890.4 2,5142920.9 4,008
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1290.4 4,295510.2 5,8001330.3 4,9661470.4 8,431
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers50.0 79420.0 2,00020.0 334370.1 356
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment9,21429.4 76302.2 303980.8 8042.4 279
C 31 Manufacture of furniture429165470.1 446120.0 149
C 32 Other manufacturing3881.2 8452000.7 9334420.9 1,6315191.5 1,173
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment3021.0 773891.4 742070.4 2881,3684.0 305
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY1120.2 1530.5
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply1120.2 1530.5
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES20.0 90.0 210.1 50.0
E 37 Sewerage60.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery20.0 190.1
F CONSTRUCTION160.1 530.1 170.1 880.1 1720.4 1620.3 2170.6 530.1
F 41 Construction of buildings10.0 530.1 220.1
F 42 Civil engineering20.0 220.0 1260.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities150.0 53150.1 88960.2 1611680.5 53
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES5,83018.6 3,2947.7 7,72027.5 7,54712.6 12,42526.3 2,4974.1 9,76128.8 4,9837.7
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles1230.4 71330.5 112510.5 43090.9 3
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,09816.3 3,2576,87224.5 7,5069,73420.6 2,4748,40824.8 4,937
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles6101.9 307162.6 292,4405.2 201,0443.1 43
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE40.0 1930.4 2640.8 20.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines890.2 800.2
H 50 Water transport300.1 150.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation350.1 840.2 2
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES320.1 140.0 10.0
I 55 Accommodation40.0 30.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities280.1 110.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION1450.5 700.2 1910.7 130.0 1,6933.6 910.2 3661.1 2520.4
J 58 Publishing activities41640.2 61130.2 292120.6 65
J 61 Telecommunications550.2 2750.0 2580.1 2360.1
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities70.0 260.0 51,1972.5 611000.3 187
J 63 Information service activities3210.7 150.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES230.0 120.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding190.0 40.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities40.0 80.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES220.0 190.1
L 68 Real estate activities220.0 190.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES3431.1 2630.6 920.3 1760.3 4,79310.2 5030.8 8342.5 4850.7
M 69 Legal and accounting activities160.0 80.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities190.1 4330.1 3820.2 151370.4 41
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis2991.0 98560.2 704,4649.5 1595601.7 25
M 72 Scientific research and development190.1 16240.0 99120.0 325410.1 372
M 73 Advertising and market research60.0 130.0 100.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities10.0 2040.4 760.2
M 75 Veterinary activities20.0 20.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES150.0 610.2 880.2 880.3
N 77 Rental and leasing activities290.1 160.0
N 78 Employment activities20.0 20.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities80.0 30.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities130.0 610.2 230.0 160.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities20.0 230.0 250.1
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities20.0 270.1
P EDUCATION420.1 10.0 310.1 1750.4 390.1
P 85 Education420.1 1310.1 1750.4 390.1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES230.1 490.2 210.0 340.1
Q 86 Human health activities230.1 490.2 210.0 340.1
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION2230.5 80.0 280.1
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities40.0 180.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities2190.5 890.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES340.1 490.2 1,7763.8 50.0 850.3 40.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations30.0 40.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods180.1 6330.1 17200.0 5420.1
S 96 Other personal service activities160.1 150.1 1,7533.7 400.1
X Industry unknown3041.0 4941.1 6822.4 3,4145.7 3740.8 1,0021.7 4781.4 2220.3
A-X ALL GROUPS 31,324100.0 42,967 28,043100.0 59,699 47,204100.0 60,396 33,862100.0 64,767

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Israel and imports from Israel to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives