Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Dominican Republic and Finland's export to Dominican Republic along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING70.3 281.3
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities70.2 271.2
A 02 Forestry and logging10.0 10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING200.4
B 08 Other mining and quarrying20
C MANUFACTURING694.1 5,76081.7 1257.9 3,10971.6 451.6 4,61393.5 381.7 2,96866.5
C 10 Manufacture of food products10.0 10.0 4120.1
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products32268
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials179919
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products2,2972,5833,3121,339
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media16910.0 20.1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products120.7 314110.1 1940.2 35
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3624714
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment44925.8 6130.1 3620.1 147
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products10.0 2,10220.1 2330.1 19520.1 139
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment181.1 9470.5 5780.3 9270.3 113
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.34740.2 2460.2 61960.3 1,149
C 31 Manufacture of furniture58621772
C 32 Other manufacturing281.7 35130.8 2130.4 2070.3 2
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment30.2 30.1 10.0
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY602.1 20.1
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply602.1 20.1
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES10.0 10.0
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery
F CONSTRUCTION100.3 40.2
F 41 Construction of buildings10.0
F 42 Civil engineering10.0 10.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities90.3 30.1
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES1,60495.2 2423.4 1,44090.8 1954.5 1,91466.8 2915.9 1,55871.3 1,47032.9
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles70.2 1105.0
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,53691.2 2401,32283.3 1951,80863.1 2911,34961.7 1,459
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles684.0 21187.5 993.5 994.5 11
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE10.1 1294.5 1326.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines80.3 100.4
H 50 Water transport90.3 30.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation10.1 792.7 341.6
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.1 20.1 10.0 30.1
I 55 Accommodation10.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities20.1 20.1 10.0 30.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION10.0 250.9 50.1 50.2
J 58 Publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications20.1
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities10.0 190.7 540.2
J 63 Information service activities30.1
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES30.1 10.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding20.1
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES20.1 10.0
L 68 Real estate activities20.1 10.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES30.2 1,04914.9 30.2 1,03323.8 913.2 40.1 1838.4 270.6
M 69 Legal and accounting activities10.0 10.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities60.2 50.2
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis30.2 1,04830.2 1,033732.6 41727.9 26
M 72 Scientific research and development20.1 40.2
M 73 Advertising and market research
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities80.3 20.1
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES270.9 190.9
N 78 Employment activities10.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities240.8 160.7
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities20.1 10.1
P EDUCATION30.1 10.1
P 85 Education30.1 10.1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES30.2 1174.1 813.7
Q 86 Human health activities30.2 1174.1 813.7
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION50.2 241.1
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities30.1 200.9
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities20.1 30.2
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES250.9 180.8
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0
S 96 Other personal service activities240.8 180.8
X Industry unknown10.0 10.0 140.9 50.1 2689.3 10.0
A-X ALL GROUPS 1,685100.0 7,052 1,587100.0 4,342 2,866100.0 4,933 2,184100.0 4,465

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Dominican Republic and imports from Dominican Republic to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives