Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Taiwan and Finland's export to Taiwan along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING20.0 10.0 3990.1 6950.2
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities20.0 2970.1 5710.1
A 02 Forestry and logging510.0 1160.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture510.0 70.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING140.0 660.1 100.0 730.1 70.0 790.2 270.0 1060.1
B 07 Mining of metal ores10.0 150.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying50.0 7960.0 106
B 09 Mining support service activities10.0 60.0
C MANUFACTURING83,98638.0 48,47989.1 114,01711.4 50,57793.5 126,69342.2 46,54187.9 157,14937.0 57,96259.7
C 10 Manufacture of food products10.0 1,64910.0 1,5951020.0 1,532630.0 1,669
C 11 Manufacture of beverages2
C 13 Manufacture of textiles120.0 1190.0 161340.0 20310.0 19
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel400.0 377800.0 4031460.0 367780.0 364
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products250.0 3220.0 3600.0 860.0 1
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials35220.0 542510.0 1,119510.0 950
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products7790.4 15,0216710.1 11,5508830.3 11,3145220.1 13,921
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media20.0 110.0 1670.1 2490.1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products1,7350.8 2,7991,0830.1 1,5251,6110.5 2,5141,1090.3 2,648
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products1,1960.5 3096310.1 3701,3770.5 2571,7160.4 225
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products7290.3 1139570.1 411,0130.3 571,0200.2 177
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals760.0 2,816680.0 2,0971720.1 3,3101170.0 3,147
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2,4381.1 442,8090.3 3411,3080.4 2781,7730.4 271
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products65,26129.5 6,64996,6619.7 8,774108,11036.0 8,554137,10432.3 13,651
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment2,7771.3 3,0753,3160.3 7,0514,1631.4 6,6744,4041.0 4,664
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,6550.7 10,9461,3570.1 13,3181,9930.7 9,0961,6710.4 14,543
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers3,3561.5 323,7510.4 8092,5810.9 313,4990.8 52
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment7470.3 5630.1 2728220.3 11,1490.3
C 31 Manufacture of furniture210.0 1902140.0 161810.1 791490.0 65
C 32 Other manufacturing6410.3 3266880.1 4018850.3 2968310.2 439
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment2,4421.1 741,0730.1 3228530.3 1291,3570.3 137
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY50.0 4480.1 5720.1
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply50.0 4480.1 5720.1
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES60.0 1390.3 20.0 2080.4 460.0 270.1 2340.1
E 37 Sewerage190.0 10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery60.0 13920.0 142250.0 2300.1
F CONSTRUCTION6430.3 3370.0 10.0 1,1110.4 1,1580.3
F 41 Construction of buildings1100.0 1430.0 2420.1
F 42 Civil engineering4370.2 250.0 1400.0 2240.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities2060.1 2010.0 18280.3 6920.2
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES57,17125.8 2230.4 53,8235.4 1,1112.1 71,45123.8 2,1974.1 66,20315.6 7,9668.2
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,9402.7 25,3910.5 48,1602.7 38,4452.0 5
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles39,95518.1 13840,5344.1 93755,20318.4 2,10148,58711.5 7,846
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles11,2765.1 837,8980.8 1708,0882.7 939,1712.2 116
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE430.0 230.0 7420.2 60.0 1,2090.3
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines10.0 10.0 2620.1 3070.1
H 50 Water transport940.0 170.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation290.0 220.0 2550.1 65010.1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES60.0 510.0 1660.1 2260.1
I 55 Accommodation10.0 240.0 320.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities60.0 500.0 1420.0 1930.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION24,45111.1 730.1 496,36849.7 1720.3 91,54930.5 4080.8 185,73043.8 25,43526.2
J 58 Publishing activities100.0 9950.0 161120.0 221110.0 26
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities110.0 20.0
J 61 Telecommunications5380.2 6590.1 7140.2 3080.1
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities8370.4 561,6160.2 1522,5120.8 1522,0110.5 126
J 63 Information service activities88,15629.4 183,23943.2
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES20.0 10.0 1300.0 1610.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding20.0 1000.0 870.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security20.0 30.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities280.0 700.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES1000.0 1030.0
L 68 Real estate activities1000.0 1030.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES7810.4 1,4632.7 9540.1 4220.8 3,2271.1 1,4112.7 3,4060.8 3400.3
M 69 Legal and accounting activities230.0 940.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities40.0 30.0 3350.1 23550.1 2
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis5310.2 1,2746260.1 2251,1120.4 1311,2020.3 210
M 72 Scientific research and development2230.1 1872810.0 1966330.2 1,2735930.1 123
M 73 Advertising and market research20.0 410.0 770.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities140.0 240.0 1,0410.3 1,0510.2
M 75 Veterinary activities90.0 170.0 420.0 330.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES4840.2 2590.0 9140.3 1,4000.3
N 77 Rental and leasing activities2490.1 350.0 362220.1 5980.1
N 78 Employment activities160.0 340.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities890.0 380.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities1820.1 1780.0 14860.2 5740.1
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.0 20.0 610.0 1020.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities520.0 450.0 400.0 550.0
P EDUCATION560.0 330.0 1170.0 1090.0
P 85 Education560.0 330.0 1170.0 1090.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES20.0 960.0 820.0
Q 86 Human health activities20.0 920.0 780.0
Q 87 Residential care activities10.0 10.0
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation40.0 40.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION440.0 510.0 3020.1 30.0 5880.1 610.1
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities90.0 390.0 710.0 2680.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities210.0 90.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities20.0 70.0 140.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities2220.1 32970.1 61
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES370.0 400.0 2410.1 2240.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations20.0 20.0 190.0 280.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods330.0 340.0 520.0 640.0
S 96 Other personal service activities30.0 40.0 1690.1 1320.0
X Industry unknown53,48824.2 3,9527.3 332,60033.3 1,5212.8 2,1460.7 2,2644.3 4,8661.1 5,2895.4
A-X ALL GROUPS 221,224100.0 54,398 998,575100.0 54,121 299,918100.0 52,936 424,207100.0 97,169

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Taiwan and imports from Taiwan to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives