Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Liechtenstein and Finland's export to Liechtenstein along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING221.0 271.4
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities170.8 211.1
A 02 Forestry and logging50.2 50.3
C MANUFACTURING22611.1 5,46399.4 1729.9 3,17797.8 1817.9 6,86899.9 1497.8 7,55499.9
C 10 Manufacture of food products20.1
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials1510.0 47
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products10.0 10.1
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media10.1 20.1 90.4 110.6
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products120.6 14301.7 960.3 47140.8 24
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products4
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products10.0 10.1
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1150.2 10.1 1
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products1638.0 5,3911056.0 3,1301145.0 6,730995.2 7,471
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment50.2 30.2 53
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.371.8 57321.9 2260.2 16160.8 2
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers110.5 30.1 291.3
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment10.0
C 31 Manufacture of furniture26
C 32 Other manufacturing10.0
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment10.0 10.0
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY70.3 60.3
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply70.3 60.3
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES10.0 20.1
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery20.1
F CONSTRUCTION70.3 171.0 221.0 140.7
F 41 Construction of buildings20.1 30.1
F 42 Civil engineering10.1 10.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities70.3 171.0 180.8 100.5
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES1,78587.8 200.4 1,50786.9 702.2 1,31457.7 40.1 1,03154.1 80.1
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles10.1 10.1 160.7 130.7
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,66782.0 191,39980.6 701,21853.5 486145.1 8
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1165.7 11076.2 813.5 1588.3
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE211.2 70.3 90.5
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines40.2 60.3
H 50 Water transport10.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation10.1 20.1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.1 30.2
I 55 Accommodation10.0 10.1
I 56 Food and beverage service activities20.1 20.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION110.2 170.7 50.3 20.0
J 58 Publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications42
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities7120.5 30.1
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES20.1 20.1
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding10.1 10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities10.0 10.1
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES40.2 20.1
L 68 Real estate activities40.2 20.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES130.6 251.1 351.8
M 69 Legal and accounting activities
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities60.3 100.5
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis80.3 140.8
M 72 Scientific research and development130.6 20.1 20.1
M 73 Advertising and market research60.3 20.1
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities20.1 40.2
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0 20.1
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.1 50.2 100.5
N 77 Rental and leasing activities20.1 10.0 10.0
N 78 Employment activities10.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities20.1 10.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.0 30.1
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities10.0 50.2
P EDUCATION10.0 20.1 20.0 10.0 90.5
P 85 Education120.1 210.0 90.5
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES150.7 160.9
Q 86 Human health activities150.7 150.8
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.1
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION130.8 130.6 150.8
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities110.5 130.7
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities30.1 20.1
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES321.4 422.2
S 94 Activities of membership organisations40.2 10.1
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods10.0 10.1
S 96 Other personal service activities281.2 402.1
X Industry unknown20.1 60826.7 52827.7
A-X ALL GROUPS 2,032100.0 5,495 1,735100.0 3,248 2,278100.0 6,872 1,907100.0 7,564

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Liechtenstein and imports from Liechtenstein to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives