Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Russia and Finland's export to Russia along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING20.0 10.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities10.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture
B MINING AND QUARRYING140.0 210.0
C MANUFACTURING208,23686.0 54,35282.3 222,11599.3 74,78185.8 203,40399.0 54,66489.8 171,52397.8 44,68387.3
C 10 Manufacture of food products454554420.0 399860.0 657
C 13 Manufacture of textiles3291517
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials10.0
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products20.0 130.0
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products26,41310.9 1,87734,47315.4 30,28314.7 31,46417.9
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products10.0
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products191307200.0 60.0 51
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals172,78571.4 35,858186,25583.3 65,417171,01283.2 51,817136,97578.1 42,529
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment440.0 12,633160.0 4,0164940.2 5047640.4 62
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products400.0 371340.0 157620.0 646290.0 529
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.69673020.0 49430.0 122
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment10.0
C 31 Manufacture of furniture410.0 21
C 32 Other manufacturing2760.1 1,1703710.2 1,5273850.2 7875870.3 694
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment4930.2 20.0
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY29,74212.3
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply29,74212.3
F CONSTRUCTION50.0 50.0 30.0 60.0
F 41 Construction of buildings10.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities50.0 50.0 20.0 60.0
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES4,0281.7 4,5156.8 1,5410.7 2,2892.6 1,2490.6 1,8703.1 3,0541.7 1,6883.3
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles4930.2 5580.2 1180.1 1970.1
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,3101.4 4,1977500.3 1,5037780.4 1,3872,3741.4 1,372
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2240.1 3182330.1 7873520.2 4844840.3 316
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE7771.2 20.0 1,1621.3 140.0 1,0661.8 7231.4
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines8220.0 407100.0 35896
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation69475540.0 709627
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1040.2 600.1 10.0 400.1
I 56 Food and beverage service activities10410.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION1860.3 1830.2 640.0 2620.4 10.0 1110.2
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities640.0 4
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES70.0 3390.5 200.0 4270.5 7700.4 6891.1 7200.4 9681.9
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities30.0 40.0 7630.4 7160.4
M 72 Scientific research and development50.0 339150.0 42760.0 68930.0 968
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES60.0 190.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities7850.0 248190.0 79
P EDUCATION140.0 30.0
P 85 Education140.0 30.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.0 10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods10.0
S 96 Other personal service activities20.0 10.0
X Industry unknown90.0 5,7478.7 90.0 8,2349.4 140.0 2,0263.3 40.0 2,8785.6
A-X ALL GROUPS 242,027100.0 66,032 223,691100.0 87,174 205,541100.0 60,886 175,334100.0 51,168

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Russia and imports from Russia to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives