Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Armenia and Finland's export to Armenia along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING10.2 111.5
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities10.2 101.4
A 02 Forestry and logging10.1
C MANUFACTURING2615.6 7,84488.8 139.5 7,22187.9 386.6 6,43196.3 12517.3 10,80497.7
C 10 Manufacture of food products7274462,4671,935
C 13 Manufacture of textiles3
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products5,9995,8512,96930.4 6,049
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media40.6 152.1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products2097530.5 87243.3 122
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products101017
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products2110620.2 23
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment5861829120.2 1,964
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products639131371.0 132
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment116.6 14242.7 202213.6 140263.6 326
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.159.1 8296.6 51371.1 113425.9 45
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment10.2
C 32 Other manufacturing15191
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment10.1
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY10.2 40.5
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply10.2 40.5
F CONSTRUCTION61.0 131.7
F 41 Construction of buildings30.5
F 42 Civil engineering10.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities50.9 91.2
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES14083.3 96510.9 11787.8 98212.0 50987.7 2503.7 51671.5 2462.2
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles91.5 30.5
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles7544.7 4549672.6 40920234.9 23430842.6 215
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles6538.6 5112015.2 57329851.4 1520528.4 31
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE190.2 50.1 50.8 101.4
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines20.3 50.7
H 50 Water transport10.3 20.3
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation19530.4
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.2
I 56 Food and beverage service activities20.2
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION40.0 20.3 10.0 30.4
J 58 Publishing activities110.1
J 61 Telecommunications4
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities10.2 20.3
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES10.1
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities10.1
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES10.2 10.1
L 68 Real estate activities10.2 10.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES61.0 233.1
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities30.5 121.7
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis10.2 81.1
M 72 Scientific research and development
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities10.1
M 75 Veterinary activities10.2 10.1
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.4 30.5
N 77 Rental and leasing activities10.1
N 78 Employment activities10.2 2
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.1
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities20.3
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION20.3 60.8
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities20.2
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities20.3 40.6
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.1 30.5
S 96 Other personal service activities10.1 30.5
X Industry unknown21.1 90.1 42.7 80.1 50.9 10.2 20.0
A-X ALL GROUPS 168100.0 8,837 133100.0 8,216 580100.0 6,681 722100.0 11,054

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Armenia and imports from Armenia to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives