Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Jordan and Finland's export to Jordan along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING20.0 20.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities10.0 10.0
A 02 Forestry and logging10.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING260.2
B 08 Other mining and quarrying26
C MANUFACTURING2,24782.9 8,50791.6 14,82096.8 7,71888.5 7,10191.2 6,33992.4 9,71395.3 11,03294.2
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel1
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials2,2361,205810914
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products3,2354,9843,5807,528
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media2110.0 610.0
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products2,24782.9 27814,81996.8 1737,09791.1 1879,70695.2 263
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products21510.0 20
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals35
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment66838075
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products43320.0 6724050.1 540
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment415363448439
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,707445145239
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment354
C 31 Manufacture of furniture456156
C 32 Other manufacturing4968
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment405565
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY10.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply10.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES520.8 30.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery3
F CONSTRUCTION710.8 160.2 30.0 20.0
F 41 Construction of buildings
F 43 Specialised construction activities711620.0 20.0
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES45216.7 3293.5 4603.0 4925.6 6528.4 1702.5 4474.4 2602.2
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles25422640.1 16330.0 250
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2198.1 692891.9 2661902.4 6971.0 10
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2338.6 61721.1 4585.9 3463.4
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE1211.3 2232.6 40.1 931.4 30.0 680.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines10320910.0 8810.0 66
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation81430.0 520.0 2
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 10.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities10.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION10.0 250.3 20.0 10.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities2510.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES20.1 250.3 130.2 60.1 140.2 90.1 370.3
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities10.0 810.0
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis2310.0 10.0 37
M 72 Scientific research and development1310.0 5
M 73 Advertising and market research
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities30.0 70.1
M 75 Veterinary activities20.1
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES50.1 10.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities50.1
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities
P EDUCATION
P 85 Education
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION40.1 80.1 20.0 40.1 30.0 590.5
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities20.0 430.0 59
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 10.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations
S 96 Other personal service activities10.0
X Industry unknown30.1 2372.6 170.1 2352.7 70.1 1872.7 70.1 2221.9
A-X ALL GROUPS 2,709100.0 9,291 15,306100.0 8,722 7,789100.0 6,858 10,191100.0 11,710

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Jordan and imports from Jordan to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives