Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Pakistan and Finland's export to Pakistan along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING160.2 230.2 610.3 1250.6
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities1623450.2 940.5
A 02 Forestry and logging110.0 290.1
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture50.0 20.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING490.5 20.0 2031.4 10.0 460.3 30.0 1360.3
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0 4610.0 136
B 09 Mining support service activities20.0
C MANUFACTURING2,86014.0 7,13269.4 2,10411.0 10,46071.7 2,31810.4 13,64080.5 2,39711.5 43,34992.5
C 10 Manufacture of food products3391.7 700.4 2991.3 3181.5
C 13 Manufacture of textiles8043.9 6093.2 6552.9 4822.3
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel1,2055.9 88344.4 6683.0 6483.1 3
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products1670.8 1400.7 1930.9 1820.9
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials1,2361,562270.1 3,072280.1 2,427
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products2,2791130.6 4,1691110.5 2,825880.4 2,859
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media2370.2 760.4
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products1510.7 1,1961270.7 68320.1 1492111.0 3
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products60.0 31480.2 15270.1 8930.4 9
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products70.0 2160.1
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals10.0
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment30.0 28210.1 2190.1 230.1
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products42510.0 46340.0 24530.0 597
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment780.4 827270.1 693670.3 562770.4 611
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.80660.0 3,208180.1 6,779210.1 36,765
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers50.0 20.0
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment10.0 60.0 90.0
C 31 Manufacture of furniture210.1 160.1 320.2
C 32 Other manufacturing1060.5 860.5 1070.5 720.3 66
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment28710.0 277170.1 140.1
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY450.2 840.4
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply450.2 840.4
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES1981.9 50.0 290.2 340.2 7391.6
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery19850.0 29330.2 739
F CONSTRUCTION40.0 1671.6 30.0 680.5 1860.8 240.1 1860.9 880.2
F 41 Construction of buildings30.0 20.0 540.2 680.3
F 42 Civil engineering4168120.1 220.1 44
F 43 Specialised construction activities10.0 12610.0 1190.5 24960.5 44
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES15,98878.2 2,58325.1 15,09479.0 3,75525.8 16,79975.1 3,07218.1 14,81970.9 2,4295.2
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles6763.3 364552.4 3611.6 3641.7 30
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,69227.8 2,5245,28527.7 3,7557,44233.3 3,0716,60931.6 2,399
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles9,62047.1 239,35448.9 8,99640.2 7,84637.5
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE10.0 10.0 720.3 1390.7
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines270.1 630.3
H 50 Water transport150.1 130.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation240.1 470.2
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 40.0 360.2 460.2
I 55 Accommodation10.0 10.0 130.1 150.1
I 56 Food and beverage service activities40.0 230.1 310.2
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION70.0 450.2 1040.5
J 58 Publishing activities40.0 80.0
J 61 Telecommunications50.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities70.0 310.1 800.4
J 63 Information service activities20.0 40.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES570.3 30.0 280.1 360.2
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding570.3 30.0 190.1 100.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities90.0 260.1
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES260.1 220.1
L 68 Real estate activities260.1 220.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES70.0 80.0 120.1 1970.9 240.1 2641.3 100.0
M 69 Legal and accounting activities40.0 80.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities60.0 60.0 400.2 720.3
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis590.3 17950.5
M 72 Scientific research and development1290.0 730.0 10
M 73 Advertising and market research40.0 130.1
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities20.0 750.3 680.3
M 75 Veterinary activities70.0 50.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES80.0 770.4 1720.8 950.5
N 77 Rental and leasing activities40.0 390.2 410.2 190.1
N 78 Employment activities60.0 150.1
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities300.1 80.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities50.0 390.2 320.1 160.1
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities570.3 300.1 35
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities70.0 70.0
P EDUCATION10.0 90.0 210.1 220.1
P 85 Education10.0 90.0 210.1 220.1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES10.0 280.1 240.1
Q 86 Human health activities10.0 80.0 70.0
Q 87 Residential care activities190.1 170.1
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION220.1 170.1 520.2 810.4
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities10.0 10.0 100.0 180.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities420.2 620.3
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES1,3836.8 1,6778.8 1,5106.8 1,4106.7
S 94 Activities of membership organisations30.0 20.0 30.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods40.0 20.0 50.0
S 96 Other personal service activities1,3806.8 1,6728.7 1,5056.7 1,4026.7
X Industry unknown1000.5 1331.3 1130.6 590.4 7593.4 1070.6 1,0124.8 950.2
A-X ALL GROUPS 20,439100.0 10,278 19,113100.0 14,581 22,364100.0 16,942 20,904100.0 46,880

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Pakistan and imports from Pakistan to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives