Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Brazil and Finland's export to Brazil along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING10.0 160.0 110.0 610.0 3270.2
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities10.0 480.0 2970.1
A 02 Forestry and logging161180.0 280.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture50.0 20.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING290.0 2020.1 440.0 320.0 590.0 2360.1 440.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores240.0 2340.1
B 08 Other mining and quarrying80.0 5910.0 44
B 09 Mining support service activities20.0
C MANUFACTURING92,12458.9 104,42396.0 119,10640.1 156,75693.7 100,88437.9 163,02289.5 122,41057.1 152,78583.6
C 10 Manufacture of food products35,73622.8 50,62217.0 57,13821.4 38,08917.8 366
C 13 Manufacture of textiles550.0 10.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel640.0 20.0
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products230.0 10450.0 470.0 1540.1
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials1530.1 291120.0 531670.1 661030.0
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products16,43310.5 10,54213,1844.4 11,65915,7445.9 13,34317,6908.3 12,560
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media370.0 3910.0
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products5,3083.4 11,9764,7051.6 19,9131,3480.5 12,4139490.4 23,909
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3070.2 8472920.1 6861910.1 7033640.2 628
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products4400.3 1,0233270.1 1,3912400.1 9692750.1 1,363
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals29,89719.1 4,57335,51912.0 3,37321,3388.0 3,93753,58525.0 3,377
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2010.1 841330.0 977200.0 501640.0 343
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products2370.2 4,1371650.1 5,653600.0 3,225560.0 4,528
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment5410.3 7,5221510.1 6,8246200.2 7,8535580.3 7,495
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,2270.8 50,0582,0880.7 86,7092,1670.8 102,0543,1501.5 82,566
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1,2790.8 9021,9060.6 1,0771,3010.5 1,1142,7761.3 766
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment50.0 1767250.0 130.0
C 31 Manufacture of furniture250.0 1930.0 108
C 32 Other manufacturing420.0 306990.0 2,299250.0 61960.0 181
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment480.0 2,048890.0 1,6751600.1 2,0461800.1 1,354
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY730.0 1090.0 720.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply730.0 1090.0 720.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES130.0 60.0 30.0 590.0
E 37 Sewerage20.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery40.0 580.0
F CONSTRUCTION30.0 120.0 1800.1 6450.3
F 41 Construction of buildings10.0 460.0 480.0
F 42 Civil engineering100.0 270.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities20.0 120.0 1240.0 5700.3
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES63,46440.6 1,8211.7 171,63757.8 8,8245.3 161,31160.5 17,0579.4 77,56136.2 23,35612.8
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles5340.3 246540.2 441,2200.5 561,6770.8 16
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles61,54639.3 1,785168,38656.7 8,767156,91258.9 16,98872,31933.7 23,321
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,3840.9 122,5970.9 133,1791.2 123,5651.7 19
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE40.0 80.0 1760.1 20.0 1,3680.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines470.0 950.0
H 50 Water transport90.0 140.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation8780.0 21,0860.5
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1810.1 1260.1
I 55 Accommodation80.0 60.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1730.1 1210.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION20.0 830.1 30.0 830.0 1460.1 2340.1 830.0 550.0
J 58 Publishing activities10.0 4510.0 10460.0 3120.0 8
J 61 Telecommunications670.0 10.0 3
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities3120.0 71800.0 231600.0 44
J 63 Information service activities100.0 10.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES190.0 430.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding140.0 180.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0 10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities50.0 250.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES250.0 320.0
L 68 Real estate activities250.0 320.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1470.1 5680.5 5,0301.7 1,1230.7 6330.2 1,2710.7 7,5623.5 5,0142.7
M 69 Legal and accounting activities60.0 80.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities2740.0 1290.1
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1450.1 2824,8441.6 1,0563560.1 1,1597,2373.4 4,897
M 72 Scientific research and development20.0 2841860.1 67270.0 112180.0 117
M 73 Advertising and market research240.0 920.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities1420.1 740.0
M 75 Veterinary activities40.0 50.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES1,6270.6 1,4640.7
N 77 Rental and leasing activities1980.1 80.0
N 78 Employment activities30.0 100.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities150.0 80.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities520.0 640.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities130.0 240.0 172
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities1,3970.5 1,3490.6
P EDUCATION20.0 10.0 230.0 570.0
P 85 Education20.0 10.0 230.0 570.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES80.0 150.0
Q 86 Human health activities80.0 140.0
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION630.0 1150.1
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities160.0 750.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities310.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities570.0 390.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 930.0 1980.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations70.0 240.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods20.0 50.0
S 96 Other personal service activities10.0 840.0 1690.1
X Industry unknown6110.4 1,7831.6 1,1610.4 5080.3 9420.4 4990.3 1,9910.9 1,2880.7
A-X ALL GROUPS 156,428100.0 108,741 297,156100.0 167,361 266,522100.0 182,147 214,366100.0 182,714

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Brazil and imports from Brazil to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives