Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Viet Nam and Finland's export to Viet Nam along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING150.0 210.0 3880.2 6770.3
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities150.0 210.0 3130.1 5730.3
A 02 Forestry and logging510.0 970.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture250.0 70.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING20.0 80.0 90.0 140.0 80.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores10.0 30.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying50.0 40.0 8
B 09 Mining support service activities30.0 70.0
C MANUFACTURING18,74112.0 98,45098.5 17,89810.6 60,64697.7 26,99611.3 79,46797.7 27,35612.3 82,58699.1
C 10 Manufacture of food products1,3110.8 621,1620.7 451,7670.7 2981,9470.9 510
C 11 Manufacture of beverages12
C 13 Manufacture of textiles4530.3 3540.2 12950.1 12270.1 3
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel1,4010.9 1292,1111.2 1019870.4 3783,7741.7 266
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products2,4111.5 22,2601.3 43,3051.4 43,3541.5 2
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials100.0 615360.0 754600.0 1,039620.0 1,109
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products780.0 5,891120.0 4,557320.0 5,881640.0 4,981
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media480.0 13380.0 1282290.1 4050.2 83
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products5300.3 2,4771270.1 1,6881,9040.8 1,2261,4630.7 3,844
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3,0381.9 3062,8661.7 1983,0631.3 2012,6611.2 163
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products970.1 76560.0 1021240.1 251970.1 147
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals330.0 1950.0 86130.0 321
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1,2370.8 3671,2900.8 1971,3100.6 8141,7930.8 1,671
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products9380.6 74,2261,6431.0 39,9894,9272.1 54,4165,9962.7 55,542
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment1,4220.9 3,3032,2871.4 2,9782,6861.1 1,7091,0610.5 3,750
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,5981.0 10,6168090.5 9,7284,3531.8 12,5031,2220.5 9,266
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers3,2012.0 1,7931.1 8230.3 1,5380.7
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment3250.2 5590.3 3510.1 7470.3
C 31 Manufacture of furniture450.0 2430.0 4780.0 2840.0
C 32 Other manufacturing5630.4 943980.2 1274710.2 1605270.2 88
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment190.0 271200.0 131100.0 321610.1 401
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY12,2607.3 6970.3 3190.1
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply12,2607.3 6970.3 3190.1
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES100.0 80.0 90.0 910.1 550.0 1430.2 2010.1 1720.2
E 37 Sewerage270.0 10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery100.0 890.0 91270.0 1431980.1 172
F CONSTRUCTION620.0 4710.5 1240.1 720.1 2,0490.9 8210.4
F 41 Construction of buildings200.0 200.0 940.0 1770.1
F 42 Civil engineering47120.0 721350.1 1290.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities420.0 1020.1 1,8200.8 5150.2
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES105,39467.3 310.0 101,31059.9 5300.9 149,51462.8 5910.7 120,50554.1 2950.4
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,0151.9 2,7941.7 18,2343.5 5,4122.4
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles55,60735.5 3154,18632.1 51383,34135.0 58775,68234.0 295
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles46,77229.9 144,33026.2 1657,93924.3 439,41117.7
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE60.0 220.0 3,0271.3 3,4651.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines3460.1 3550.2
H 50 Water transport1920.1 1080.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation10.0 140.0 2,2050.9 1,8530.8
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES400.0 480.0 3410.1 3400.2
I 55 Accommodation30.0 310.0 350.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities370.0 480.0 3100.1 3050.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION26,84617.1 25,02114.8 550.1 38,72316.3 60.0 59,01126.5 440.1
J 58 Publishing activities1,4170.9 1,5880.9 252,3261.0 61,7360.8 40
J 61 Telecommunications18,83312.0 21,22712.6 27,10511.4 31,15314.0 4
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities5,5153.5 4980.3 141,2390.5 9310.4
J 63 Information service activities8,0223.4 25,13711.3
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES860.1 600.0 3860.2 2710.1
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding860.1 600.0 1650.1 840.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security20.0 30.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities2190.1 1830.1
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES10.0 1420.1 870.0
L 68 Real estate activities10.0 1420.1 870.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1270.1 670.1 2440.1 1220.2 2,9851.3 3840.5 2,8401.3 710.1
M 69 Legal and accounting activities290.0 840.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities140.0 1560.0 4970.2 5030.2
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis750.0 36540.0 418610.4 3149750.4 25
M 72 Scientific research and development370.0 29960.1 743150.1 701960.1 47
M 73 Advertising and market research290.0 380.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities10.0 380.0 1,2220.5 1,0200.5
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0 310.0 250.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES340.0 1200.1 1,3410.6 1,7000.8
N 77 Rental and leasing activities10.0 1050.1 7060.3 5110.2
N 78 Employment activities300.0 450.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities820.0 320.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities10.0 50.0 3780.2 829840.4
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.0 530.0 710.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities320.0 90.0 920.0 560.0
P EDUCATION200.0 320.0 880.0 660.0
P 85 Education200.0 320.0 880.0 660.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES490.0 2530.1 2960.1 3130.1
Q 86 Human health activities490.0 2530.1 2720.1 3040.1
Q 87 Residential care activities190.0 40.0
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation50.0 50.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION330.0 1990.1 3450.1 4490.2 20.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities10.0 320.0 2350.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities20.0 130.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities10.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities3110.1 2000.1 2
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES430.0 390.0 5850.2 6810.3
S 94 Activities of membership organisations20.0 240.0 230.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods170.0 180.0 13570.1 4820.2
S 96 Other personal service activities250.0 210.0 2040.1 1750.1
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES10.0
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies10.0
X Industry unknown5,1433.3 8980.9 11,3846.7 5600.9 10,0744.2 6560.8 3,4241.5 1620.2
A-X ALL GROUPS 156,681100.0 99,925 169,056100.0 62,084 238,111100.0 81,329 222,581100.0 83,341

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Viet Nam and imports from Viet Nam to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives