Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Peru and Finland's export to Peru along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING7832.2 20.0 470.2 1020.6
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities7832.2 20.0 120.1 980.6
A 02 Forestry and logging350.2 40.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture
B MINING AND QUARRYING10.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying1
C MANUFACTURING6091.7 22,74990.6 2,2463.4 27,10894.8 2,74013.9 15,23388.4 1,2997.9 17,92193.3
C 10 Manufacture of food products2190.6 1,8882.8 6803.4 2011.2
C 13 Manufacture of textiles10.0 220.0 40.0 10.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel3431.0 2850.4 70.0 8054.9
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials10.0
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products6,0083,6332,60410.0 4,741
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media10.0 40.0 60.0
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products2,46577660.0 1,615230.1 1,822
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products874950
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products31150.0 850.4 880.5
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals4340.0 29
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment325409180.1 323110.1 306
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products30.0 1,03220.0 29110.0 92010.0 230
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment1,2351,71420.0 1,63720.0 3,924
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.350.1 10,719320.0 20,048620.3 7,784640.4 6,587
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment900.5
C 32 Other manufacturing80.0 7077110.0 279110
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment501410.0 7010.0 31
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY360.2 70.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply360.2 70.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES730.3 10.0 350.2 20.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery10.0 20.0
F CONSTRUCTION350.2 50.0 260.2
F 41 Construction of buildings120.1 30.0
F 42 Civil engineering10.0 20.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities210.1 5210.1
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES34,37095.6 2,1138.4 64,35496.1 9663.4 16,45683.2 1,74510.1 14,73889.2 8404.4
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles10.0 185390.2 115980.6 67
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles32,77391.2 2,09462,20392.9 95814,70374.3 1,62913,10579.3 767
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,5974.4 12,1513.2 21,7148.7 11,5359.3 5
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE720.4 990.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines110.1 120.1
H 50 Water transport20.0 20.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation460.2 340.2
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1400.2 220.1 400.2
I 55 Accommodation10.0 20.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1400.2 200.1 380.2
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION980.4 10.0 350.1 180.1 820.5 70.0 1450.8
J 58 Publishing activities2910.0 110.0 2432
J 61 Telecommunications30.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities6231110.1 5460.0 112
J 63 Information service activities20.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES110.1 140.1
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding100.1 120.1
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities10.0 20.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES30.0 30.0
L 68 Real estate activities30.0 30.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES10.0 1450.6 1230.4 2041.0 1020.6 1190.7 970.5
M 69 Legal and accounting activities20.0 60.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities136240.1 3200.1 6
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis8229320.2 38410.2 26
M 72 Scientific research and development6288120.1 6030.0 64
M 73 Advertising and market research70.0 30.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities10.0 1260.6 450.3
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES520.3 110.1
N 77 Rental and leasing activities410.2 20.0
N 78 Employment activities10.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities20.0 10.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities20.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities80.0 40.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities10.0 20.0
P EDUCATION40.0 40.0
P 85 Education40.0 40.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES20.0 20.0
Q 86 Human health activities20.0 20.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION10.0 50.0 270.1 210.1
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities10.0 160.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities2
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities260.1 50.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES340.2 140.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0 20.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods623010.0 20.0
S 96 Other personal service activities320.2 100.1
X Industry unknown1830.5 80.0 2210.3 2941.0 110.1 330.2 130.1 1881.0
A-X ALL GROUPS 35,948100.0 25,113 66,970100.0 28,601 19,776100.0 17,235 16,521100.0 19,200

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Peru and imports from Peru to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives