Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from United Arab Emirates and Finland's export to United Arab Emirates along industries (NACE*))


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING90.1 780.1 500.6 340.4
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities450.5 300.4
A 02 Forestry and logging40.0 20.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture7810.0 20.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING10.0 1110.1 390.0 420.1 80.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying428
B 09 Mining support service activities1
C MANUFACTURING3,47231.4 84,02077.9 2,95958.6 92,26984.3 5,32263.2 47,38278.0 4,98065.6 47,59779.1
C 10 Manufacture of food products120.1 56946620.0 37710.0 1,469
C 11 Manufacture of beverages1285
C 13 Manufacture of textiles2693586710.0 156
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel2470.1 3
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products51
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials18556620.0 13109
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products280.3 9,654310.6 6,894250.3 7,79650.1 2,964
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media777830.0 3930.0
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products47810.0 49760.1 349170.2 996
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products2682.4 3381703.4 6771892.2 221871.1 382
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products45390.2 87020.0 1,18610.0 1,106
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals1,95117.7 3,48196819.2 4,5983,23738.4 7301,47719.5 2,266
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment40.0 2,05750.1 1,1536017.1 1,4283464.6 1,436
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products70.1 3,793190.4 4,40380.1 4,007490.7 4,416
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment3903.5 28,7501,23624.5 45,3466277.4 17,5951,70122.4 14,835
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.730.7 31,723671.3 21,9531231.5 10,1646338.3 14,747
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers3363.0 3213917.7 1323684.4 1,1155927.8 192
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment110.2 1,017140.2 50.1
C 31 Manufacture of furniture10.0 502198478739
C 32 Other manufacturing86120.0 1,184886980
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment230.2 124450.9 1,3671081.3 702610.8 345
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY80.1 100.1 240.3
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply80.1 100.1 240.3
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES900.1 910.1 10.0 240.0 20.0 6981.2
E 37 Sewerage10.0 10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery110.0
F CONSTRUCTION1020.1 990.1 330.4 1310.2 520.7 240.0
F 41 Construction of buildings2750.1 300.4
F 42 Civil engineering527220.0 11710.0 1
F 43 Specialised construction activities49260.3 14200.3 23
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES5,87253.1 5,1444.8 1,58631.4 2,6652.4 1,91222.7 1,1141.8 1,97026.0 3,4255.7
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles30.0 5390.2 1361081.3 90400.5 34
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,07145.9 3,88759311.7 2,1221,05612.5 96894312.4 3,343
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles7997.2 1,20498419.5 4087488.9 5698713.0 47
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE140.0 2565.1 5270.5 140.2 20.0 130.2 40.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines3460.1 60.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation1249240.1 260.1 4
H 53 Postal and courier activities1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES590.1 30.0 10.0 30.0 10.0
I 55 Accommodation10.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities5830.0 20.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION110.1 7570.7 270.5 10,8359.9 3464.1 9,80916.2 1431.9 1,3802.3
J 58 Publishing activities50.0 66160.3 14180.1 14590.1 74
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications4620.0 725
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities50.0 687110.2 10,6863253.9 9,6101321.7 1,282
J 63 Information service activities20.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES10.0 20.0 210.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding6310.0 20.0 21
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities10.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES20.0 20.0
L 68 Real estate activities20.0 20.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES16,15115.0 9580.9 911.1 1,1882.0 791.0 5,3218.8
M 69 Legal and accounting activities40.1
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities975470140.2 6370.1 245
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis14,932395120.1 90160.1 5,055
M 72 Scientific research and development2388320.0 22413
M 73 Advertising and market research10.0 10.0 2
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities610.7 600.8
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES240.5 160.2 120.2
N 77 Rental and leasing activities129733130.2 345906
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities10.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities240.5 80.1
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities310.0 10.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities20.0
P EDUCATION30.1 10.0 10.0
P 85 Education30.1 10.0 10.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES10.0 20.0 20.0 30.0
Q 86 Human health activities10.0 20.0 20.0 30.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION20.0 300.4 530.1 140.2 180.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities20.0 3170.2 710.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities130.1 46130.2 18
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES10.0 120.1 240.3 10.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0 40.1
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods1810.0 5170.2
S 96 Other personal service activities110.1 30.0
X Industry unknown1,67515.2 1,2041.1 1913.8 1,2181.1 5776.9 6321.0 2303.0 7661.3
A-X ALL GROUPS 11,050100.0 107,913 5,050100.0 109,501 8,423100.0 60,725 7,589100.0 60,174

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to United Arab Emirates and imports from United Arab Emirates to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives