Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-Juli


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026
January - Juli
2025
January - Juli
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)10.050.0
Albania (AL)140.0208
Andorra (AD)70.0
Argentina (AR)1,6080.4
Armenia (AM)120.037
Aruba (AW)1
Australia (AU)6930.212240.163
Austria (AT)3,0280.7361,6860.69
Azerbaijan (AZ)20.021
Bangladesh (BD)9260.210.0
Barbados (BB)1750.013
Belarus (BY)20.021
Belgium (BE)10,2072.4121,0220.439
Bolivia (BO)3260.118215
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)550.0
Brazil (BR)11,9862.82190.0
Bulgaria (BG)5100.15920.012
Cambodia (KH)3180.1
Cameroon (CM)60.0710
Canada (CA)2,5930.634,7361.718
Chile (CL)8430.22304,9751.848
China (CN)21,6585.14,3145,5582.04,925
Colombia (CO)640.0
Congo (CG)50.0
Cook Islands (CK)20.0
Costa Rica (CR)1480.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)1460.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)1460.0
Croatia (HR)1130.0610.011
Cuba (CU)240.0
Cyprus (CY)370.01213
Czech Republic (CZ)4,2431.01075440.268
Denmark (DK)12,9693.06507,4282.7250
Dominica (DM)20.0
Dominican Republic (DO)1690.010.0
Ecuador (EC)180.0
Egypt (EG)1670.0183303
El Salvador (SV)110.0
Estonia (EE)20,6184.85,7878,1473.04,493
Ethiopia (ET)110.0
Faroe Islands (FO)10.09426
France (FR)19,2484.530823,6948.76
Gabon (GA)290.0
Gambia (GM)5738
Georgia (GE)8250.217324
Germany (DE)56,53613.214,27124,5029.015,235
Ghana (GH)90.012418
Greece (GR)6120.12421780.137
Greenland (GL)30.0
Guatemala (GT)460.0
Guyana (GY)10.0
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)80.0
Honduras (HN)160.020.0
Hong Kong (HK)710.07840.0390
Hungary (HU)1,5950.4176680.28
Iceland (IS)470.017311
India (IN)1,5140.4481700.087
Indonesia (ID)5160.11150.0
Iran (IR)40.0140.0
Iraq (IQ)168
Ireland (IE)1,1940.324,447470.0168
Israel (IL)2860.12290.0
Italy (IT)11,3122.6574,8761.871
Ivory Coast (CI)70.0
Jamaica (JM)410.0
Japan (JP)8,7752.01735500.2990
Jordan (JO)50.0165398
Kazakhstan (KZ)1950.0112290
Kenya (KE)490.0
Kosovo (XK)20.0100.012
Kuwait (KW)2
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)174216
Laos (LA)140.0
Latvia (LV)2,9160.72,094540.01,815
Lebanon (LB)90.0
Lesotho (LS)10.0
Liechtenstein (LI)140.0
Lithuania (LT)4,1441.0296740.0103
Luxembourg (LU)1580.01809460.3
Madagascar (MG)120.0
Malawi (MW)20.0
Malaysia (MY)2,7920.71570.1
Malta (MT)240.0
Mauritius (MU)1510.0
Mexico (MX)1,4800.3510.01
Micronesia (FM)10.0
Moldova (MD)40.0303285
Mongolia (MN)17
Montenegro (ME)370.0
Morocco (MA)1840.01
Mozambique (MZ)10.0
Myanmar (MM)990.0
Namibia (NA)20.0
Nepal (NP)50.0
Netherlands (NL)40,0969.374316,4346.0204
New Caledonia (NC)59
New Zealand (NZ)1410.0160.01
Nicaragua (NI)160.0
Nigeria (NG)20.01030.0
North Korea (KP)10.0
North Macedonia (MK)150.095
Northern Ireland (XI)270.0
Norway (NO)11,1022.64,83629,81611.037,525
Pakistan (PK)1850.010.0
Panama (PA)40.0
Paraguay (PY)40.0
Peru (PE)1070.0
Philippines (PH)2880.141290.042
Poland (PL)17,3564.086136,87713.61,956
Portugal (PT)1,1040.397340.044
Qatar (QA)10.036920
Romania (RO)3,8170.992,0510.8109
Russia (RU)140.01,94830.01,291
Rwanda (RW)30.0
San Marino (SM)70.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)20.065
Senegal (SN)80.02
Serbia (XS)740.0150460.028
Sierra Leone (SL)10.0
Singapore (SG)2720.146520.057
Slovakia (SK)1,6000.4801,7300.61
Slovenia (SI)6350.1148
Solomon Islands (SB)20.0
South Africa (ZA)3650.18890.0
South Korea (KR)9970.2381230.062
Spain (ES)39,5809.21538,12314.0384
Sri Lanka (LK)1940.0710.01
Suriname (SR)10.0
Sweden (SE)41,5849.73,62333,27912.22,141
Switzerland (CH)2,0880.595800.2443
Syria (SY)20.03413
Taiwan (TW)1,2220.36700.05
Tajikistan (TJ)1115
Tanzania (TZ)
Thailand (TH)1,9970.5721260.056
Togo (TG)40.060
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)150.0
Tunisia (TN)940.010.0
Türkiye (TR)2,6880.65172390.11,131
Uganda (UG)20.0
Ukraine (UA)1430.02310.07
United Arab Emirates (AE)300.019920.0354
United Kingdom (GB)9,8262.31,2665,5112.0635
United States (US)32,6177.68,35015,6695.81,423
Uruguay (UY)2600.1
Uzbekistan (UZ)430.0104169
Vatican City State (VA)20.0
Venezuela (VE)470.0
Viet Nam (VN)5,7661.3340.0
Yemen (YE)10.0
Zambia (ZM)10.01
Zimbabwe (ZW)10.0
all countries combined 428,835100.0166,900100.0 271,764100.092,913100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives