Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Slovenia and Finland's export to Slovenia along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - Juli


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-Juli2025 January-Juli
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING1080.1 590.1 360.1
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities850.1 4420.0 27
A 02 Forestry and logging160.0 158
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture70.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING20.0 2470.5 10.0 90.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores10.0 10
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0 23310.0
B 09 Mining support service activities10.0 4
C MANUFACTURING25,29719.8 30,43359.0 20,25821.1 34,36968.2
C 10 Manufacture of food products8630.7 1386370.7 126
C 11 Manufacture of beverages6
C 13 Manufacture of textiles710.1 269390
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel2230.2 1,381370.0 1,225
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products590.0 162220.0 237
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials2,6302.1 3391,3791.4 230
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products2330.2 1,1652840.3 399
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media450.0 2380.0 8
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products1,4111.1 1,1271,3531.4 1,178
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products810.1 1,1582920.3 1,157
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1,2211.0 2,1821,1881.2 2,131
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals7790.6 6,7691,0181.1 9,099
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2,0231.6 1,1821,3811.4 1,186
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products9000.7 2,9042760.3 2,460
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment2,0871.6 2,0231,9532.0 2,342
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.8,1646.4 6,0815,4715.7 9,724
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers9900.8 457990.8 21
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment2,6562.1 1,2221,5041.6 256
C 31 Manufacture of furniture1530.1 74420.0 117
C 32 Other manufacturing1350.1 5841,9802.1 329
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment4580.4 965630.6 75
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY3,0322.4 30.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply3,0322.4 30.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES660.1 20.0 40.0 10.0
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery650.1 40.0
F CONSTRUCTION4220.3 3470.7 2780.3 5901.2
F 41 Construction of buildings430.0 180.0 6
F 42 Civil engineering170.0 319582
F 43 Specialised construction activities3620.3 272780.3 5
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES90,26570.7 9,89419.2 71,41774.5 8,51916.9
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,2364.1 1,74513,15313.7 997
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles77,23960.5 7,96051,93954.2 7,326
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles7,7896.1 1896,3266.6 195
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE6350.5 140.0 80.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines380.0 40.0 3
H 50 Water transport30.0 4
H 51 Air transport8
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation310.0 20.0
H 53 Postal and courier activities27
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES240.0 20.0 30.0 10.0
I 55 Accommodation50.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities190.0 30.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION2030.2 1320.3 50.0 600.1
J 58 Publishing activities510.0 810.0 4
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities10.0
J 61 Telecommunications100.0 43
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities1270.1 10730.0 40
J 63 Information service activities40.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES310.0 110.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding140.0 414
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0 7
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities160.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES1750.1 140.0 60.0
L 68 Real estate activities1750.1 146
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1,4971.2 2900.6 8760.9 3500.7
M 69 Legal and accounting activities380.0 1
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities880.1 47420.0 9
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis5760.5 752380.2 137
M 72 Scientific research and development2460.2 1445140.5 201
M 73 Advertising and market research110.0 510.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities5070.4 820.1
M 75 Veterinary activities310.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES3600.3 6590.7
N 77 Rental and leasing activities2670.2 6470.7
N 78 Employment activities40.0 4
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities130.0 1
N 80 Security and investigation activities480.0 5110.0 5
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities90.0 32
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities210.0
P EDUCATION390.0 1360.1 10.0
P 85 Education390.0 1360.1 1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES510.0 700.1
Q 86 Human health activities510.0 700.1
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0 21
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION5000.4 4050.8 3330.3
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities110.0 52
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities10.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities30.0 230.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities4850.4 394
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES570.0 1380.3
S 94 Activities of membership organisations60.0 1
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods50.0 98
S 96 Other personal service activities470.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown4,9473.9 5541.1 1,7861.9 4040.8
*A-X ALL GROUPS127,717100.0 51,59995,824100.0 50,405

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Slovenia and imports from Slovenia to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives