Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Hong Kong and Finland's export to Hong Kong along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING580.2 10.0 20.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities420.2 10.0
A 02 Forestry and logging120.0 2
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture40.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING20.0 1060.1 5840.9
B 07 Mining of metal ores10.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0 106
B 09 Mining support service activities10.0
C MANUFACTURING10,55044.8 42,10346.7 5,32337.3 37,67459.9
C 10 Manufacture of food products380.2 1,7232,907
C 11 Manufacture of beverages7
C 13 Manufacture of textiles1070.5 410.0 32
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel590.3 5,260430.3 4,548
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products730.3 4541
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials30.0 549209
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products80.0 4,8814,363
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media440.2 11070.0 4
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products490.2 66960.0 818
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products110.0 374920.6 409
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products2240.9 22
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals6622.8 1,494665
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment530.2 751820.6 1,305
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products7,01029.7 14,1101,58211.1 10,804
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment8413.6 3,4642,62218.4 4,002
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1190.5 4,5641010.7 3,057
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers210.1 31631.1 1
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment80.0 230.2
C 31 Manufacture of furniture470.2 16799
C 32 Other manufacturing1050.4 2,6451461.0 1,242
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment1,0664.5 6774543.2 2,116
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY410.2 20.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply410.2 20.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES90.0 16,46018.3 9,10514.5
E 37 Sewerage30.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery60.0 16,4609,104
F CONSTRUCTION910.4 240.0 210.1 1,0391.7
F 41 Construction of buildings140.1 2310.0 1,038
F 42 Civil engineering90.0 1
F 43 Specialised construction activities680.3 1200.1
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES8,93037.9 26,14129.0 6,44045.2 10,77217.1
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles5312.3 4870.6
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,98325.4 25,0793,94927.7 9,606
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles2,41610.2 1,0572,40416.9 1,165
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE760.3 980.1 40.0 3970.6
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines310.1
H 50 Water transport180.1
H 51 Air transport48
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation250.1 49346
H 53 Postal and courier activities1
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES260.1 10.0
I 55 Accommodation30.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities220.1 10.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION8433.6 1,2341.4 3552.5 3410.5
J 58 Publishing activities1070.5 1,0941521.1 226
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities20.0
J 61 Telecommunications2481.1 10.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities3351.4 95440.3 116
J 63 Information service activities1450.6
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES190.1 80.0 10.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding120.0 810.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities70.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES110.0
L 68 Real estate activities110.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1,2105.1 9451.0 2281.6 7951.3
M 69 Legal and accounting activities30.0 380.3
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities250.1 257100.1 44
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1570.7 1301200.8 173
M 72 Scientific research and development7283.1 532560.4 570
M 73 Advertising and market research80.0 130.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities2871.2 20.0
M 75 Veterinary activities20.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES360.2 140.1
N 77 Rental and leasing activities70.0 1,916
N 78 Employment activities30.0 6
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities80.0 80.1
N 80 Security and investigation activities10.0 10.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities100.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities80.0 50.0
P EDUCATION200.1 480.3 50.0
P 85 Education200.1 480.3 5
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES100.0 10.0
Q 86 Human health activities90.0 10.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION450.2 2400.3 1180.8
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities250.1 41080.8 10
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities40.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities20.0 40.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities150.1 236
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES1130.5 720.1 370.3
S 94 Activities of membership organisations40.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods240.1 70320.2 66
S 96 Other personal service activities850.4 50.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown1,4486.1 7910.9 1,66611.7 2,0213.2
*A-X ALL GROUPS23,573100.0 90,15314,260100.0 62,923

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Hong Kong and imports from Hong Kong to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives