Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Indonesia and Finland's export to Indonesia along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - Juli


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-Juli2025 January-Juli
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING3770.4
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities3120.3
A 02 Forestry and logging580.1
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture60.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING80.0 4,9192.1 430.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores10.0 4,846
B 08 Other mining and quarrying40.0 73
B 09 Mining support service activities30.0
C MANUFACTURING31,77832.5 223,39395.8 32,34537.4 171,98195.4
C 10 Manufacture of food products6610.7 1,9451,1531.3 1,345
C 13 Manufacture of textiles4310.4 132920.3
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel4470.5 2986700.8
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products1,1991.2 1351,0681.2 129
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials480.0 49125
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products220.0 47,18420.0 49,003
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media2440.2 11793
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products10,38710.6 3,2732360.3 2,477
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products4,6024.7 244,9945.8 77
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products2,8082.9 10390.0 72
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals2,1932.2 5,1968,87910.3 2,466
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment4,5094.6 3,4072,7683.2 1,901
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products6360.7 3,2069681.1 1,758
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment4550.5 7,9114660.5 6,141
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.1,8011.8 141,1661310.2 104,032
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1440.1 187740.1 1
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment1670.2 1660.2
C 31 Manufacture of furniture80.0 80.0 4
C 32 Other manufacturing3420.3 16650.0 179
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment3330.3 8,0924090.5 1,246
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY2440.2 400.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply2440.2 400.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES810.1
E 37 Sewerage370.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery430.0
F CONSTRUCTION5430.6 1340.2 10.0
F 41 Construction of buildings1250.1 10.0
F 42 Civil engineering880.1 1220.1
F 43 Specialised construction activities3310.3 100.0 1
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES55,53056.8 2,1280.9 41,82248.4 1,2000.7
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles4,4194.5 14,6985.4 3
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles25,72326.3 2,11616,51419.1 1,178
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles25,38826.0 1120,60923.8 20
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE5160.5 10.0 150.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines1850.2
H 50 Water transport900.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation2380.2 1100.0
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1650.2 300.0
I 55 Accommodation180.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1470.2 300.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION4,1664.3 2290.1 11,18412.9 5190.3
J 58 Publishing activities460.0 4650.0 70
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
J 61 Telecommunications290.0 2
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities3990.4 1728,94810.3 446
J 63 Information service activities3,6403.7
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES1500.2
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding1010.1
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security10.0
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities470.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES950.1
L 68 Real estate activities950.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1,7371.8 1,8660.8 540.1 4,3282.4
M 69 Legal and accounting activities210.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities2760.3 9990.0 100
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis7190.7 1,626130.0 4,114
M 72 Scientific research and development590.1 60170.0 73
M 73 Advertising and market research510.1
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities5620.6 140.0
M 75 Veterinary activities490.1
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES6300.6 3240.4
N 77 Rental and leasing activities4620.5 2360.3
N 78 Employment activities250.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities310.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities420.0 340.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities340.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities370.0 840.1
P EDUCATION820.1 390.0
P 85 Education820.1 390.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES400.0
Q 86 Human health activities370.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation20.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION5320.5 320.0 210.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities920.1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities380.0
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities4020.4 32
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES1810.2 60.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations140.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods400.0 40.0
S 96 Other personal service activities1270.1 20.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown8910.9 7040.3 4620.5 1,6470.9
*A-X ALL GROUPS97,785100.0 233,27686,477100.0 180,228

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Indonesia and imports from Indonesia to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives