Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Argentina and Finland's export to Argentina along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING380.1 160.0 1040.4
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities260.1
A 02 Forestry and logging60.0 16104
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture60.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING330.1 80.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores
B 08 Other mining and quarrying33
B 09 Mining support service activities
C MANUFACTURING36,51177.2 25,29572.0 23,25478.6 23,99383.9
C 10 Manufacture of food products2,0774.4 2,1387.2 19
C 11 Manufacture of beverages
C 13 Manufacture of textiles890.2 20.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel10.0 110.0 95
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products10.0
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials30.0 419124
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products10.0 2,7804,632
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media100.0 1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products160.0 1,7701,579
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3440.7 73156
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products40.0 2322
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals33,28770.4 12820,26768.5 329
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment200.0 441365
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products130.0 1,280770.3 2,131
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment30.0 3,38510.0 2,687
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.330.1 12,361940.3 9,840
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers30.0 14020.0 313
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment160.0 4950
C 31 Manufacture of furniture7340.0 80
C 32 Other manufacturing10.0 185178
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment70.0 29620.0 124
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY420.1
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply420.1
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES40.0
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery30.0
F CONSTRUCTION620.1 10.0
F 41 Construction of buildings300.1
F 42 Civil engineering50.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities280.1 1
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES8,17517.3 8,64824.6 6,27621.2 3,71513.0
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles3020.6 841200.4 57
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles6,93414.7 8,5395,66519.1 3,644
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles9392.0 244921.7 14
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE1,8023.8
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines850.2
H 50 Water transport960.2
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation1,6203.4
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1310.3
I 55 Accommodation10.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1290.3
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION1560.3 2140.6 10.0 1630.6
J 58 Publishing activities80.0 21410.0 162
J 61 Telecommunications20.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities940.2 1
J 63 Information service activities500.1
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES690.1
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding680.1
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities20.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES120.0
L 68 Real estate activities120.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1320.3 1630.5 180.1 1000.3
M 69 Legal and accounting activities20.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities110.0 50.0 5
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis580.1 100110.0 95
M 72 Scientific research and development30.0 5520.0
M 73 Advertising and market research20.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities550.1
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES130.0 10.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities20.0
N 78 Employment activities20.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities30.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities30.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities20.0 10.0
P EDUCATION40.0
P 85 Education40.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES20.0
Q 86 Human health activities20.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION80.0 2270.6
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities20.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities60.0 227
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES220.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods20.0
S 96 Other personal service activities190.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown910.2 5561.6 310.1 1920.7
*A-X ALL GROUPS47,275100.0 35,15229,582100.0 28,582

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Argentina and imports from Argentina to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives