Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Georgia and Finland's export to Georgia along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING160.7
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities130.5
A 02 Forestry and logging20.1
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture10.1
B MINING AND QUARRYING90.1
B 08 Other mining and quarrying9
B 09 Mining support service activities
C MANUFACTURING743.0 11,05973.5 46017.6 9,82447.8
C 10 Manufacture of food products110.4 7,177220.9 5,605
C 11 Manufacture of beverages401
C 13 Manufacture of textiles
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials10.1 19142
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products319190
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media31
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products20.1 1202067.9 276
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products32097
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products47228
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment130.5 61140.1 178
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products20.1 50950.2 372
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment3211144.3 305
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.140.6 807883.3 1,449
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers251.0 1010.0 248
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment30.1 56
C 31 Manufacture of furniture34173
C 32 Other manufacturing20.1 3550.2 179
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment30.1 120.5 7
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY351.4
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply351.4
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES50.2 170.1
E 37 Sewerage
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery40.2 15
F CONSTRUCTION301.2
F 41 Construction of buildings170.7
F 42 Civil engineering10.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities120.5
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES1,08144.2 2,72318.1 1,73566.2 10,07649.0
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles120.5 923.5 7
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles89636.7 2,7181,45755.6 10,062
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1737.1 51867.1 7
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE94638.7 1741.2 240.1
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines30.1
H 50 Water transport10.1
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation94138.5 24
H 53 Postal and courier activities174
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1757.2 1094.2 50.0
I 55 Accommodation
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1757.2 1094.2 5
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION50.2 40.0 853.2 130.1
J 58 Publishing activities10.0
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
J 61 Telecommunications
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities30.1 3843.2 13
J 63 Information service activities
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES30.1 50.2
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding20.1 50.2
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES120.5
L 68 Real estate activities120.5
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES241.0 2371.6 10.0 580.3
M 69 Legal and accounting activities
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities160.7
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis10.1 3641
M 72 Scientific research and development10.0 11010.0 17
M 73 Advertising and market research10.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities50.2
M 75 Veterinary activities
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES20.1 10.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities
N 78 Employment activities
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities10.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities10.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
P EDUCATION20.1
P 85 Education20.1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES30.1 20.1
Q 86 Human health activities30.1 20.1
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION150.6 30.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities32
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities140.6
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES40.2
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods
S 96 Other personal service activities40.1
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown110.4 8175.4 2208.4 5652.7
*A-X ALL GROUPS2,443100.0 15,0432,620100.0 20,569

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Georgia and imports from Georgia to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives