Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from New Zealand and Finland's export to New Zealand along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING3811.1 200.0 40.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities3661.0 2040.0
A 02 Forestry and logging140.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING100.0 8581.1 160.1
B 07 Mining of metal ores90.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0
B 09 Mining support service activities858
C MANUFACTURING12,27434.2 71,67294.7 8,91441.1 53,87088.5
C 10 Manufacture of food products3,95411.0 8,5374,42720.4 9,872
C 13 Manufacture of textiles50.0 641
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel90.0 8320.0 87
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products119
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials4041.1 3952661.2 1,015
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products60.0 2,6273,561
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media830.2 1
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products1230.3 7,918800.4 4,627
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products40.0 1,3371,656
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products120.0 1957
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals20.0 4,6452,331
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment220.1 2,53570.0 2,013
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products1790.5 2,7161340.6 3,166
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment400.1 1,94710.0 2,777
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.3941.1 36,3221910.9 19,780
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers170.0 470.0 9
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment6,69618.7 3433,57716.5 56
C 31 Manufacture of furniture10.0 19823
C 32 Other manufacturing200.1 268400.2 562
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment580.2 13040.0 78
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY1400.4 10.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply1400.4 10.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES60.0 50.0
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery40.0
F CONSTRUCTION2300.6 5880.8 240.1 180.0
F 41 Construction of buildings870.2
F 42 Civil engineering90.0 2
F 43 Specialised construction activities1340.4 588240.1 17
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES20,87258.2 2,2643.0 12,26456.5 5,7849.5
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles3080.9 941550.7 5
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles16,82046.9 1,8849,16142.2 5,485
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles3,74410.4 2862,94813.6 294
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE1580.4 10.0 60.0 10.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines400.1
H 50 Water transport760.2
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation420.1 160.0 1
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1500.4 30.0
I 55 Accommodation20.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1480.4 30.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION5461.5 660.1 930.4 920.2
J 58 Publishing activities30.0 43400.2 61
J 61 Telecommunications20.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities3711.0 23540.2 26
J 63 Information service activities1660.5
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES250.1 10.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding210.1 10.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities40.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES310.1
L 68 Real estate activities310.1
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES5371.5 760.1 210.1 900.1
M 69 Legal and accounting activities40.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities470.1 42
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1270.4 5720.0 21
M 72 Scientific research and development2420.7 170.1 44
M 73 Advertising and market research40.0 5
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities1040.3 10.0
M 75 Veterinary activities80.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES1730.5 800.4
N 77 Rental and leasing activities60.0 690.3
N 78 Employment activities60.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities30.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities1420.4 110.0 7
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities110.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities60.0
P EDUCATION190.1 50.0 10.0
P 85 Education190.1 50.0 1
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES140.0 60.0
Q 86 Human health activities140.0 50.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION640.2 1000.1 400.2
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities210.1 70.0 1
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities430.1 100
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES320.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations30.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods10.0 1
S 96 Other personal service activities270.1
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown1880.5 650.1 2341.1 6121.0
*A-X ALL GROUPS35,852100.0 75,71921,712100.0 60,874

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to New Zealand and imports from New Zealand to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives