Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Colombia and Finland's export to Colombia along industries (NACE*)) during 2026 January - Juli


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026 January-Juli2025 January-Juli
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING900.1 1270.2
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities810.1 1270.2
A 02 Forestry and logging90.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture10.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING10.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores
B 08 Other mining and quarrying10.0
B 09 Mining support service activities
C MANUFACTURING64,63888.1 86,72786.5 54,45685.0 79,88691.2
C 10 Manufacture of food products32,70244.6 26,61741.6
C 13 Manufacture of textiles10.0
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel10.0 2
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products10.0 33
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials20.0 149248
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products850.1 26,058790.1 33,533
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media290.0 2
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products320.0 43,44517,736
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products10.0 180153
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products30.0 9853
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals30,18341.1 38027,35942.7 327
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment170.0 58122
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products70.0 1,11650.0 2,357
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment190.0 2,1212,722
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.80.0 9,61811,324
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers10.0 790.1 2
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment1,4432.0 2360.4
C 31 Manufacture of furniture10.0 7715
C 32 Other manufacturing20.0 18430.0 251
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment60.0 2587,145
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY400.1
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply400.1
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES90.0 480.0
E 37 Sewerage10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery80.0
F CONSTRUCTION680.1 50.0
F 41 Construction of buildings120.0
F 42 Civil engineering110.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities460.1 5
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES7,98810.9 12,61512.6 9,41714.7 6,0516.9
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles2950.4 100.0
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles6,0038.2 12,6118,37913.1 6,049
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles1,6902.3 41,0281.6 2
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE640.1
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines290.0
H 50 Water transport30.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation310.0
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES210.0 690.1
I 55 Accommodation20.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities190.0 690.1
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION450.1 30.0 20.0
J 58 Publishing activities20.0 11
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities
J 61 Telecommunications10.0
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities370.1 21
J 63 Information service activities30.0
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES120.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding60.0
K 65 Insurance, reinsurance and pension funding, except compulsory social security
K 66 Activities auxiliary to financial services and insurance activities50.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES90.0
L 68 Real estate activities90.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1940.3 5800.6 10.0 1,0711.2
M 69 Legal and accounting activities50.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities360.0 3217
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1300.2 288779
M 72 Scientific research and development100.0 260274
M 73 Advertising and market research30.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities90.0
M 75 Veterinary activities20.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES310.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities60.0
N 78 Employment activities50.0
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities70.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities10.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities50.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities80.0
P EDUCATION70.0
P 85 Education70.0
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES290.0 200.0
Q 86 Human health activities280.0 200.0
Q 87 Residential care activities
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION220.0 60.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities30.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
R 92 Gambling and betting activities
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities180.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES780.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods610.1
S 96 Other personal service activities160.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown180.0 2390.2 150.0 6230.7
*A-X ALL GROUPS73,371100.0 100,21664,042100.0 87,633

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Colombia and imports from Colombia to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives