Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)80.0815
Algeria (DZ)10.08,10414,116
American Samoa (AS)1
Angola (AO)65210.0237
Anguilla (AI)40.07
Antarctica (AQ)20.0
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)3410
Argentina (AR)330.012,361940.09,840
Armenia (AM)460.0210190.0288
Aruba (AW)27712,187
Australia (AU)4,7160.2419,9133,8120.2247,027
Austria (AT)24,8701.259,44319,9571.155,481
Azerbaijan (AZ)3,0311,376
Bahamas (BS)1,75620.0569
Bahrain (BH)10.050510.0567
Bangladesh (BD)1760.01,127190.02,565
Barbados (BB)126196
Belarus (BY)2,565
Belgium (BE)11,6910.654,62220,1291.162,692
Belize (BZ)115
Benin (BJ)958
Bermuda (BM)10.02
Bhutan (BT)58444
Bolivia (BO)40.0167126
Bonaire, St. Eustatius and Saba (BQ)304
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)5220.01,9271110.08,540
Botswana (BW)3,4277,914
Brazil (BR)6,6490.3242,2603,8100.2130,816
British Virgin Islands (VG)31
Brunei (BN)10.021,190
Bulgaria (BG)7,2370.410,9017,4450.418,148
Burkina Faso (BF)3,7176,437
Cambodia (KH)820.01411
Cameroon (CM)30.034930.0587
Canada (CA)6,1570.3245,7115,5740.3148,708
Cape Verde (CV)8
Cayman Islands (KY)4248
Ceuta (XC)236
Chad (TD)109
Chile (CL)1590.099,5704440.0123,533
China (CN)186,2859.2614,617149,1098.1516,103
Colombia (CO)80.047,21727,222
Congo (CG)1,4393,716
Costa Rica (CR)60.0213110.01,257
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)260.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)260.0
Croatia (HR)1,1590.119,7311070.013,160
Cuba (CU)20.0
Curaçao (CW)82220.027,649
Cyprus (CY)10.02,05310.01,453
Czech Republic (CZ)78,0253.884,39844,8762.495,499
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)23,343480.023,414
Denmark (DK)25,1851.257,43034,8531.9104,504
Djibouti (DJ)1213
Dominican Republic (DO)150.01,834120.0876
Ecuador (EC)110.0852410.02,152
Egypt (EG)1340.017,607720.020,057
El Salvador (SV)320.0421380
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)519
Eritrea (ER)1,5582,015
Estonia (EE)214,82310.691,897206,49111.377,235
Eswatini (SZ)10.0
Ethiopia (ET)863956
Falkland Islands (FK)20.0
Faroe Islands (FO)595215
Fiji (FJ)18380.025,185
France (FR)48,1372.4205,76144,1582.4248,960
French Polynesia (PF)742
Gabon (GA)825304
Gambia (GM)2
Georgia (GE)140.0807880.01,449
Germany (DE)442,34821.8366,099416,52322.7265,161
Ghana (GH)120.052,272100.029,750
Gibraltar (GI)20.01097
Greece (GR)2,8450.123,0301,4770.118,445
Greenland (GL)10.0465
Guam (GU)6918
Guatemala (GT)10.0414329
Guinea (GN)20.01440.0724
Guyana (GY)25,17577,675
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)10.0
Honduras (HN)327324
Hong Kong (HK)1190.04,5641010.03,057
Hungary (HU)10,7380.525,9956,3240.325,132
Iceland (IS)60.05,631100.07,990
India (IN)40,9902.0102,55233,0781.8100,565
Indonesia (ID)2,0480.1148,6521910.0111,741
Iran (IR)10.050.0
Iraq (IQ)2,7238,682
Ireland (IE)2,4330.129,4091,9220.135,499
Israel (IL)3590.017,7543560.017,512
Italy (IT)171,9848.5177,960159,0578.7110,491
Ivory Coast (CI)12,97910,307
Jamaica (JM)40.0557130.0515
Japan (JP)33,0631.659,46724,8731.435,512
Jordan (JO)10.01,5273,124
Kazakhstan (KZ)20.016,71718,981
Kenya (KE)10.023,81519,977
Kosovo (XK)50.01213
Kuwait (KW)2,2742,466
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)5,6615,032
Laos (LA)20.08,742356
Latvia (LV)6,9720.343,9167,6750.432,161
Lebanon (LB)10.01093470.01,058
Liberia (LR)968
Libya (LY)220
Liechtenstein (LI)210.019600.013
Lithuania (LT)16,0120.827,58112,5390.725,502
Luxembourg (LU)5340.08796220.01,056
Macao (MO)4618
Madagascar (MG)20.04251
Malawi (MW)8992,742
Malaysia (MY)4,3040.216,3277,9400.48,233
Maldives (MV)19030.023
Mali (ML)200.02,68830.02,155
Malta (MT)800.02373710.01,068
Mauritania (MR)967209
Mauritius (MU)150.08224
Melilla (XL)9
Mexico (MX)5,3520.353,1963,5210.256,535
Moldova (MD)20.08131,373
Mongolia (MN)23,963320.015,406
Montenegro (ME)10.060420
Morocco (MA)1330.05,082200.05,370
Mozambique (MZ)10.0693411
Myanmar (MM)190.022
Namibia (NA)50.011,68020.021,090
Nepal (NP)10.0
Netherlands (NL)50,4102.5376,20149,9192.7322,548
New Caledonia (NC)298253
New Zealand (NZ)3940.036,3221910.019,780
Nicaragua (NI)630.09129
Nigeria (NG)26,33220.03,951
North Macedonia (MK)2580.01481010.0616
Northern Ireland (XI)8540.017,493210.0667
Norway (NO)11,3200.6209,93517,6011.0200,589
Oman (OM)60.07,4399,032
Pakistan (PK)490.043,92210.02,019
Panama (PA)429470.0581
Papua New Guinea (PG)3,9324,730
Paraguay (PY)20.03761430.01,118
Peru (PE)1600.019,3751,4630.125,658
Philippines (PH)9320.012,7371,1780.118,089
Poland (PL)120,1935.9158,833102,9925.6193,588
Portugal (PT)6,0210.345,9823,2500.249,515
Qatar (QA)6,9485,232
Romania (RO)20,6981.069,78723,7271.371,740
Russia (RU)90.062620.02,626
Rwanda (RW)1,36220.0284
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)6290.0
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)6290.0
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)4
Samoa (WS)29
San Marino (SM)80.033
Saudi Arabia (SA)230.052,828370.097,471
Senegal (SN)80.010410.05,088
Serbia (XS)8410.03,0335060.08,270
Seychelles (SC)161,576
Sierra Leone (SL)34220.0134
Singapore (SG)1,6200.128,3123,7250.232,300
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)8217
Slovakia (SK)22,7611.114,83218,0821.013,450
Slovenia (SI)8,9960.46,7156,0450.310,864
Solomon Islands (SB)10.011
South Africa (ZA)1,3850.1133,7403,6080.281,251
South Korea (KR)6,7470.3103,1505,1750.3123,750
Spain (ES)47,7732.4112,31733,0901.8132,186
Sri Lanka (LK)420.01,301320.01,326
St. Lucia (LC)535349
Sudan (SD)3373
Suriname (SR)154228
Sweden (SE)167,6948.3428,680188,53710.3439,259
Switzerland (CH)48,4852.440,26732,0811.735,931
Syria (SY)10.0510
Taiwan (TW)4,7490.227,9664,1130.219,594
Tajikistan (TJ)630.027
Tanzania (TZ)10.014,45210.011,042
Thailand (TH)3,1590.214,7071770.013,341
Togo (TG)4411,271
Tonga (TO)2
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)147129
Tunisia (TN)1,1710.12,042980.0384
Turkmenistan (TM)29
Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)10.06
Türkiye (TR)25,0811.2127,78918,2591.0107,306
Uganda (UG)47492
Ukraine (UA)3,4850.221,1963,1990.210,094
United Arab Emirates (AE)8520.041,3861620.058,428
United Kingdom (GB)41,6222.1191,87535,0591.9187,962
United States (US)53,4812.61,009,10154,5613.0733,705
Uruguay (UY)1080.020,44120.025,114
Uzbekistan (UZ)40.02,51420.04,648
Venezuela (VE)96443
Viet Nam (VN)6,2100.326,5531,4080.134,890
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)960.048
Yemen (YE)1,2001,446
Zambia (ZM)10.015,7957,431
Zimbabwe (ZW)6,42210.0736
all countries combined 2,027,363100.07,146,894100.0 1,835,095100.06,276,345100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives