Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries in 2026 January-August


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026
January - August
2025
January - August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Albania (AL)10.0226553
Algeria (DZ)1190.058,16741,176
American Samoa (AS)10.0
Angola (AO)1,0983,463
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)90.0
Argentina (AR)10.02,7804,632
Armenia (AM)10.012,61112,492
Australia (AU)160.044,544100.050,624
Austria (AT)16,0152.736,39617,7412.634,870
Azerbaijan (AZ)2,1601,162
Bahrain (BH)712289
Bangladesh (BD)390.013,506620.013,950
Belarus (BY)235129
Belgium (BE)10,5051.8339,41616,4022.4365,906
Bolivia (BO)10.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)1,6690.329540.094
Brazil (BR)50,7168.735,12874,25510.833,465
Bulgaria (BG)2300.011,6961210.09,230
Burkina Faso (BF)51
Cambodia (KH)90.0557696
Cameroon (CM)8261,061
Canada (CA)1,5300.338,3941,9890.332,336
Chile (CL)60.018,0201000.027,656
China (CN)15,8552.7749,9629,1201.3818,178
Colombia (CO)940.030,276940.037,887
Costa Rica (CR)10.06,7522,626
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)90.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)90.0
Croatia (HR)70.02,5291,7080.23,328
Cuba (CU)58
Cyprus (CY)1,0152,303
Czech Republic (CZ)9,0141.524,1409,9311.423,435
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)264196
Denmark (DK)5,3450.943,6657,1311.046,768
Dominican Republic (DO)7,4819,126
Ecuador (EC)10.017,73827,343
Egypt (EG)3170.1109,2081540.089,817
El Salvador (SV)466361
Estonia (EE)38,3516.676,71057,4858.487,884
Ethiopia (ET)1,18627
France (FR)27,4284.7222,25128,9654.2242,181
Gabon (GA)23
Georgia (GE)319190
Germany (DE)46,2877.9783,64751,0977.4759,497
Ghana (GH)597980
Greece (GR)750.053,2611580.047,391
Guatemala (GT)31,59923,781
Honduras (HN)3,579379
Hong Kong (HK)80.04,8814,363
Hungary (HU)3,1370.531,7062,5200.434,575
Iceland (IS)316561
India (IN)1,5290.352,5712,1640.355,038
Indonesia (ID)220.053,33620.057,419
Iran (IR)160.0
Iraq (IQ)673518
Ireland (IE)1520.013,6884400.118,397
Israel (IL)50.037,94938,173
Italy (IT)28,2914.8302,41214,3082.1277,486
Ivory Coast (CI)2,2297,159
Jamaica (JM)4750
Japan (JP)10,6271.8129,69311,2091.6148,554
Jordan (JO)14,52614,564
Kazakhstan (KZ)1,8562,005
Kenya (KE)11,28212,207
Kosovo (XK)294342
Kuwait (KW)4893,016
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)224409
Latvia (LV)33,8965.838,84655,8548.139,024
Lebanon (LB)2,5993,428
Liechtenstein (LI)20.022
Lithuania (LT)7,1621.233,46615,2032.238,151
Luxembourg (LU)6560.16,9301,7130.27,494
Madagascar (MG)10.0286394
Malaysia (MY)4150.19,5045920.18,329
Maldives (MV)4121
Mali (ML)55
Malta (MT)970.0265580
Mauritania (MR)62
Mauritius (MU)55100
Mexico (MX)3740.188,4433790.171,017
Moldova (MD)9391,140
Mongolia (MN)3653
Morocco (MA)770.028,38933,416
Myanmar (MM)40.0
Namibia (NA)757614
Netherlands (NL)42,4167.2393,91445,2696.6366,021
New Zealand (NZ)60.02,6273,561
Niger (NE)49
Nigeria (NG)6,3438,578
North Macedonia (MK)10.0377294
Northern Ireland (XI)870.07,7856,956
Norway (NO)1,1300.221,6343,5590.523,241
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)173487
Oman (OM)134
Pakistan (PK)2560.06,7411050.06,064
Panama (PA)26190
Paraguay (PY)551729
Peru (PE)10.011,39915,896
Philippines (PH)70.013,380640.017,017
Poland (PL)20,7723.5316,37718,3282.7301,678
Portugal (PT)5920.126,0994620.127,276
Qatar (QA)2972,018
Romania (RO)1,1970.213,0261,2590.211,109
Russia (RU)310.0
Rwanda (RW)19228
Saudi Arabia (SA)55,06073,508
Senegal (SN)1,644720.01,559
Serbia (XS)150.010,066310.08,922
Sierra Leone (SL)110.029
Singapore (SG)800.01,479750.02,427
Slovakia (SK)3,6870.628,7833,9070.630,923
Slovenia (SI)2550.01,2643200.0520
South Africa (ZA)720.068,304670.053,118
South Korea (KR)4080.140,4887160.152,911
Spain (ES)8,9741.5229,9577,0371.0222,519
Sri Lanka (LK)980.01,8571380.01,901
Suriname (SR)44
Sweden (SE)91,94415.7278,594131,03619.0314,454
Switzerland (CH)4,3510.76,0576,5511.05,476
Syria (SY)386510
Taiwan (TW)1,6560.332,8001,5570.236,840
Tajikistan (TJ)127
Tanzania (TZ)718787
Thailand (TH)3660.137,8861540.034,828
Togo (TG)169
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)339153
Tunisia (TN)60.019,62710.020,910
Turkmenistan (TM)1,720367
Türkiye (TR)3,9310.7202,5611,3400.2247,460
Uganda (UG)857884
Ukraine (UA)40.019,874220.021,775
United Arab Emirates (AE)350.015,102800.036,361
United Kingdom (GB)14,9452.6347,56811,0041.6355,233
United States (US)48,0918.2643,33154,4487.9634,212
Uruguay (UY)29,3625.084719,1252.81,462
Uzbekistan (UZ)2,1153,405
Venezuela (VE)13477
Viet Nam (VN)990.012,636340.016,482
Zambia (ZM)2,1493,197
Zimbabwe (ZW)2
all countries combined 585,356100.06,537,218100.0 687,894100.06,711,667100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives