Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Thailand and Finland's export to Thailand in product groups (CPA*)) during 2023 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING1,1590.3 106,12432.5 7,8451.5 92,75733.4 16,3343.3 97,84731.7
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services1,1080.3 106,1247,6991.5 92,75616,2463.3 97,836
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services30.0 130.0 10
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing520.0 1420.0 840.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING70.0 2210.1 30.0 2010.1 210.0 1710.1
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products70.0 22130.0 201210.0 171
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS417,51399.6 216,98566.4 519,53398.4 177,01763.7 478,71696.6 194,13162.9
C 10 Food products66,38515.8 13,55865,03912.3 8,70174,83815.1 20,184
C 11 Beverages3310.1 784520.1 217170.1 70
C 12 Tobacco products
C 13 Textiles2,1200.5 3,2492,0840.4 3,2122,0080.4 3,422
C 14 Wearing apparel4,1131.0 1,7574,4470.8 1,9454,3230.9 2,788
C 15 Leather and related products2,7800.7 9392,0500.4 9451,6220.3 1,194
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials2180.1 1,5202560.0 1,7441230.0 1,103
C 17 Paper and paper products1,4610.3 36,5411,9670.4 38,2721,4410.3 47,255
C 18 Printing and reproduction services of recorded media3
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products60.0 60.0 150.0
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products6,1891.5 48,4696,4631.2 44,9459,4801.9 37,623
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations5350.1 11,1424360.1 10,8584440.1 11,245
C 22 Rubber and plastic products13,1953.1 5,13212,9272.4 5,37616,7093.4 4,810
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products17,1614.1 1,90022,7324.3 1,46424,0324.8 911
C 24 Basic metals1800.0 4,7691,0690.2 5,1131,4660.3 3,590
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment6,7711.6 1,3627,9581.5 2,11610,2562.1 1,258
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products172,60341.2 25,686295,29455.9 22,790235,93547.6 20,117
C 27 Electrical equipment23,2595.5 15,45718,0493.4 13,07619,2713.9 10,138
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.62,69315.0 22,36639,1357.4 13,35641,3998.4 14,235
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers10,3692.5 52810,8042.0 4906,9211.4 1,538
C 30 Other transport equipment4,9871.2 19,7713,3550.6 272,0640.4 9,686
C 31 Furniture2720.1 1772330.0 1113680.1 17
C 32 Other manufactured goods21,8855.2 2,58424,7784.7 2,45525,2815.1 2,943
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES120.0 3,0520.9 7,8962.8 10.0 15,7555.1
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services120.0 3,0527,89610.0 15,755
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES1650.0 2580.1 1180.0 1530.1 920.0 8180.3
J 58 Publishing services870.0 124640.0 123590.0 769
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing780.0 134540.0 30340.0 49
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical services
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES30.0 10.0 10.0 20.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services30.0 110.0 10.0
R 91 Library, archive, museum and other cultural services10.0
S OTHER SERVICES20.0
S 96 Other personal services20.0
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL419,252100326,640100527,897100278,024100495,567100308,722100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Thailand and imports from Thailand to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives