Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Tärkeimmät maat viennissä ja tuonnissa

Table: Product group PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL SERVICES M*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2021 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Australia (AU)1
Austria (AT)
Belgium (BE)50.7101.180.830.340.5
Brazil (BR)
Bulgaria (BG)10.1
Canada (CA)2
Chile (CL)9
China (CN)1120.21810.1420.217
Czech Republic (CZ)10.020.2
Denmark (DK)70.9141.6363.3121.2111.4
Estonia (EE)220.310.130.3243.0
France (FR)607.8667.9302.7222.310.1
Germany (DE)699.110412.51130228.0614514.9384.9
India (IN)3261
Indonesia (ID)1
Israel (IL)1
Italy (IT)
Japan (JP)182.4111.320.23232.420.3
Netherlands (NL)40.52340.412101.018283.69
Northern Ireland (XI)413.9
Norway (NO)16316.750.6
Russia (RU)2
Serbia (XS)
Singapore (SG)293.8485.7454.210.1
South Korea (KR)70.910.110.1
Spain (ES)10
Sweden (SE)699.03495.87161.51170.73334.2
Switzerland (CH)10.150.5
Taiwan (TW)10.110.1
United Kingdom (GB)46761.3347456.5257253.2256858.361878.8
United States (US)334.41495.93171.6380.91152.04
all countries combined AA76110024100839100911001,076100451009761004310078410031100

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives