Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Tärkeimmät maat viennissä ja tuonnissa

Table: Product group PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING A*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2021 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)6870.02700.05780.03460.08090.0
Albania (AL)30.040.0370.01600.0560.0
Algeria (DZ)70.0200.05260.060.0160.0
Andorra (AD)10.030.0220.0
Angola (AO)10.010.0
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)10.0
Argentina (AR)3,0430.22,8880.12,2500.11,6860.11,3830.1
Armenia (AM)88733101
Australia (AU)320.0371020.0112090.0124820.0651940.07
Austria (AT)1,1870.14511,7370.11,5122,4690.12,5211,8770.11,8762,0490.11,435
Azerbaijan (AZ)22
Bahrain (BH)2
Bangladesh (BD)10.0130330.0146770.0600.0480.0
Belarus (BY)2420.04,7971090.02,221460.0110.0160.0
Belgium (BE)30,7091.510,14925,7791.29,45827,6251.410,72025,1721.219,71324,8871.216,154
Bolivia (BO)1040.0240.040.070.0530.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)700.0320.030.0410.0
Botswana (BW)10.040.0
Brazil (BR)83,2324.2126,5825.7102,4405.31121,4636.02154,5327.2
Bulgaria (BG)5,6860.3269,8510.4116,7190.3627,9020.4146,8200.33
Burkina Faso (BF)340.030.0170.02400.04150.0
Burundi (BI)1,3180.11,4910.12,5190.15,0890.23,1720.1
Cambodia (KH)10.097,88060,655460.0108,4894400.0129,9321,4100.1109,292
Cameroon (CM)170.01,4790.11,1740.11,5850.12,3040.1
Canada (CA)8,2480.435615,2060.747910,9880.66553,9620.23636,3750.3242
Chile (CL)8,7510.44,2260.22,6810.13,3620.216,3080.3
China (CN)5,0930.390,4894,7640.225,3354,1050.238,4926,9160.330,5446,4460.35,983
Colombia (CO)42,9862.258,2582.635,2711.854,0712.773,9293.4
Comoros (KM)170.0220.0180.0
Congo (CG)8690.02380.0
Costa Rica (CR)36,3301.835,0001.624,5131.314,7850.732,1971.5
Croatia (HR)40.01560.016310.014150.01160.012
Cyprus (CY)180.01,113550.01527,0640.34,019562
Czech Republic (CZ)5480.05631,1730.11,6231,2250.13,3555020.02,5357670.02,467
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)930.010.03080.0
Denmark (DK)39,8172.039,51041,4381.917,33131,3151.612,85255,6342.720,23236,1641.716,940
Dominica (DM)1600.0680.01750.0510.050.0
Dominican Republic (DO)3440.0880.0830.01770.02890.0
Ecuador (EC)11,9220.613,6490.629,5791.512,8060.613,5380.6
Egypt (EG)11,1800.610,6009,3360.49,88013,4170.75,88322,7671.19,45135,3991.68,842
El Salvador (SV)5090.01,9190.17000.01,6490.13,3990.2
Estonia (EE)72,3323.633,138127,9855.746,860100,0755.259,74795,0024.774,80686,5794.058,217
Ethiopia (ET)5,7190.35,9910.34,6600.24,3480.25,2110.2
Faroe Islands (FO)70.010.040.0140.080.0
France (FR)21,8301.127,51722,0691.043,81823,6971.228,66421,1611.036,11925,2151.234,731
Gambia (GM)542410.0
Georgia (GE)20.080.020.040.01
Germany (DE)32,6401.667,33044,6772.066,36441,3172.184,65543,5582.196,04144,5542.191,286
Ghana (GH)2160.02570.02670.02330.02810.0
Greece (GR)31,1841.611,85939,5381.814,27537,0731.912,38928,4441.47,89226,6141.214,444
Greenland (GL)2
Grenada (GD)10.030.010.0
Guam (GU)10.0
Guatemala (GT)8,5230.412,2550.68,9340.511,9870.622,7171.1
Honduras (HN)23,4951.234,9241.629,4721.521,9861.122,4011.0
Hong Kong (HK)160.0516240.01,96880.02,06850.069420.08,944
Hungary (HU)2,7060.16442,4970.18833,4510.21,8083,0510.11,2942,9350.11,180
Iceland (IS)1,6190.11342,1400.11461,3740.11771,1290.12531,3880.1268
India (IN)7,4600.41,1375,0180.21,7863,6600.24,4186,8010.34926,4800.32,805
Indonesia (ID)8,1090.420,3760.92245,0640.38,8430.410,2040.5
Iran (IR)5310.09220.01,1450.11,2060.11,3710.1
Iraq (IQ)10.020.090.010.0
Ireland (IE)760.03,855610.03,7741080.03,7991120.03,8002,7300.12,226
Israel (IL)6,5140.34445,7300.33895,9080.36033,6240.27223230.0417
Italy (IT)50,7582.617,95540,6371.836,08139,5612.019,47550,5152.518,90754,2192.530,127
Ivory Coast (CI)2520.09010.0480.04,4790.25,9290.3
Jamaica (JM)120.0110.060.020.030.0
Japan (JP)3100.07783640.08702340.09722330.03241390.0414
Jordan (JO)20.0170.0130.0690.03990.0
Kazakhstan (KZ)4080.081,0940.016450.01151630.01380.0200
Kenya (KE)15,7550.817,7140.814,1360.717,7730.922,3211.0
Kosovo (XK)240.01120.01340.0540.0330.0
Kuwait (KW)1
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)160.0150.040.0672224190.0
Laos (LA)1,0180.0
Latvia (LV)56,4852.88,637106,0224.818,212108,8095.625,418133,9466.624,11597,0024.525,095
Lebanon (LB)1170.01130.01380.01000.01400.0
Liberia (LR)2,3940.15380.02,6980.16,2880.3
Libya (LY)5441
Liechtenstein (LI)30.0
Lithuania (LT)51,9382.628,32471,2183.239,50568,8703.629,99653,9662.632,11165,2753.031,531
Luxembourg (LU)10.0243810.02018
Macao (MO)10.0380.02
Madagascar (MG)2060.01960.01750.01710.01760.0
Malawi (MW)90.02050.02090.03380.02000.0
Malaysia (MY)11,6580.66,31638,9971.810,2417,9710.44,5480.21,0390.0112
Maldives (MV)180.0120.070.010.0
Mali (ML)300.0700.080.0
Mauritania (MR)50.0940.0
Mauritius (MU)80.040.0
Mexico (MX)2,9970.23,2790.12,3100.15,0430.23,0890.1
Moldova (MD)3010.01,1060.01,3610.19220.09870.05
Mongolia (MN)2125
Montenegro (ME)290.05
Morocco (MA)4,6460.24,2830.25,2720.36,6480.37,7520.4487
Mozambique (MZ)10.0
Myanmar (MM)370.0250.0700.0580.0430.0
Namibia (NA)4160.08100.024870.03820.01,1440.1
Nepal (NP)130.050.080.0180.0130.0
Netherlands (NL)259,76413.122,473259,96311.733,338288,22914.944,181279,70513.744,269279,54713.052,032
New Caledonia (NC)6760.01,0850.1
New Zealand (NZ)4,9580.32,7920.111,8610.13,2980.213,3500.21
Nicaragua (NI)4,1510.29,1660.45,9800.35,9730.36,3220.3
Niger (NE)10.010.0
Nigeria (NG)4170.01,3460.119,8026440.01,3570.11,1130.1
North Korea (KP)120.0
North Macedonia (MK)3770.0104000.0165360.0161,1710.1141,4230.126
Northern Ireland (XI)30.02,144
Norway (NO)255,57412.95,521376,18316.94,206296,79115.35,901316,22915.516,041299,19413.910,530
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)180.010.040.0
Oman (OM)10.040.0
Pakistan (PK)2360.05480.0666480.03193940.05360.051
Panama (PA)23,8511.213,8790.68,8180.52920.03000.0
Papua New Guinea (PG)10.030.0
Paraguay (PY)1620.02300.05380.04790.07800.0
Peru (PE)14,7640.715,8200.713,1250.714,3560.719,4340.9
Philippines (PH)1380.061930.0121830.0921470.09990.0
Poland (PL)123,1616.228,576134,0966.045,181107,9925.644,754114,2065.636,808132,5506.237,754
Portugal (PT)3,1980.23306,2300.31,8193,6560.29272,3390.13,1621,7610.15,905
Qatar (QA)7
Romania (RO)2,7590.16234,3050.21,0913,3690.27864,9510.28588,2020.41,416
Russia (RU)203,82910.315,40131,5281.426,3028230.02,3211250.01,960720.080
Rwanda (RW)2,8060.17,7280.34,8660.34,8120.25,4830.3
San Marino (SM)1,5862,2061,8251,505550.02,246
Saudi Arabia (SA)320.010.0136320.073690.01571240.0229
Senegal (SN)1750.01390.0700.01590.03530.0
Serbia (XS)1180.0360.060.0800.0531740.044
Sierra Leone (SL)130.0220.030.0130.0
Singapore (SG)120.02380.0658200.011150.02970.037
Slovakia (SK)540.0161640.0329460.0391130.0361190.0437
Slovenia (SI)30.03810.0280.03250.0
Somalia (SO)10.014
South Africa (ZA)38,1551.9430,1571.4136,6481.9136,9531.8133,7821.61
South Korea (KR)2210.09,4093520.012,4213210.09,8372800.07,0532150.03,918
Spain (ES)215,13810.917,672183,3918.221,967181,5869.447,438209,54310.332,796231,42310.826,777
Sri Lanka (LK)5090.04090.04180.06490.04930.01
Sudan (SD)10.020.0
Suriname (SR)30.070.040.020.0
Sweden (SE)81,3084.165,155115,6115.2100,035124,6096.4120,286114,9145.6120,341124,0375.8119,086
Switzerland (CH)2530.02,1132540.05142130.01,3512540.05,1283150.04,110
Syria (SY)40.070.0160.0200.0
Taiwan (TW)400.05280.0250.0320.01200.0
Tanzania (TZ)2,7870.15,7070.32,8280.13,3120.25,5230.3
Thailand (TH)1,2250.177,0391,2570.159,3001,1590.1106,1247,8450.492,75716,3340.897,847
Togo (TG)
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)200.0
Tunisia (TN)8650.05,5816370.09640.01,3540.12,4010.1
Türkiye (TR)3,1160.216,1163,0090.125,6463,2840.211,4234,7990.210,1874,2890.216,716
Uganda (UG)4,5850.26,8060.37,5950.44,7420.25,7420.3
Ukraine (UA)3,5690.24345,1920.227310,1380.51,5088,3030.48304,5100.2483
United Arab Emirates (AE)30.07080.01,050110.01,092590.034890.084
United Kingdom (GB)2,7430.19,6394,4700.27,3782,2730.17,7691,0550.16,8851,8010.19,678
United States (US)9,5520.53,6319,3180.414,6225,6970.34,2577,0950.31,9057,8690.42,519
Uruguay (UY)400.01516,8810.8820.0680.0100.0
Uzbekistan (UZ)50.038411990.0343196
Venezuela (VE)10.060.0
Viet Nam (VN)3,2480.27,4337,8560.413,2350.213,4650.23404,3340.2
Zambia (ZM)1,4630.11700.02380.06780.01,4520.1
Zimbabwe (ZW)2870.02840.02550.04390.02530.0
all countries combined AA1,982,357100754,7821002,226,280100793,5011001,938,262100872,0751002,040,319100900,5961002,146,821100856,581100

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives