Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Tärkeimmät maat viennissä ja tuonnissa

Table: Product group MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS C*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2021 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)690.0940300.01,6881490.02,9912970.02701640.0811
Albania (AL)2,8740.03,0422,0690.04,1053,5480.03,6473,2540.05,3312,4890.04,991
Algeria (DZ)5,3260.0121,2342,4490.0133,37450,7390.1153,1689,1470.0148,15417,1420.0126,757
American Samoa (AS)30.0150.020.040.010.0
Andorra (AD)6450.06122860.01,0983760.04351580.0269950.0698
Angola (AO)1830.01,56910.03,2851070.09,951360.03,52360.04,606
Anguilla (AI)3206523462
Antarctica (AQ)10.0156659510.0
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)60.02,32520.024,422100.02,27040.04,981790.065
Argentina (AR)11,1420.093,49615,0320.0389,6989,1360.059,17615,4860.048,04012,3400.049,106
Armenia (AM)1810.013,8192250.031,3514280.050,8533080.028,8605150.033,738
Aruba (AW)250.093230.0192100.03963,92130.033,377
Australia (AU)115,5260.2678,24892,0620.1823,345122,8860.2774,573102,4760.2996,541103,8810.21,057,697
Austria (AT)692,2711.2477,884832,9421.2568,267783,9101.3525,557712,8601.2487,412665,2221.1529,142
Azerbaijan (AZ)5950.012,9319010.016,3103,9640.022,6422,7260.021,5654060.018,933
Bahamas (BS)2880.026,9244740.02,5843320.037,7801930.066,003440.021,598
Bahrain (BH)4,0050.07,62910,8070.04,9354,0810.07,7476,2920.07,1876,4050.010,139
Bangladesh (BD)150,7800.336,022241,3920.340,341202,3760.338,918196,2220.352,587196,6920.337,667
Barbados (BB)7130.02291,0000.0997500.02751,0450.04911,0290.0461
Belarus (BY)22,2160.083,07326,6020.041,8584,7530.022,9339060.021,0535120.010,464
Belgium (BE)1,436,5722.62,041,7371,595,3822.32,695,1361,736,6972.82,384,4091,734,3622.92,409,9621,639,0462.72,474,739
Belize (BZ)10.068760.01,714300.01,033320.07310.0288
Benin (BJ)90.01,5921300.02,286510.02,296750.053010.0758
Bermuda (BM)70.0329250.012630.047030.09810.0118
Bhutan (BT)182203210.02010.0689
Bolivia (BO)2590.05,9682820.07,2543040.07,7012530.04,930700.04,630
Bonaire, St. Eustatius and Saba (BQ)43638
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)11,0380.04,87112,8720.010,43416,2290.013,84112,1300.09,13113,7120.013,794
Botswana (BW)5032,9072,5565169,228
Brazil (BR)120,7250.2508,737317,4610.5831,648284,8220.5668,504308,4710.5504,346302,6570.5505,883
British Indian Ocean Territory (IO)10.0740.0
British Virgin Islands (VG)86,9221,3432,94910.06,8344,994
Brunei (BN)16710.087530.061910.023740.01,447
Bulgaria (BG)77,1600.197,336106,5740.2101,933109,0950.2118,259101,2380.2115,431110,5560.2119,843
Burkina Faso (BF)3060.05,5982480.03,0462440.04,2282100.017,0123410.016,099
Burundi (BI)10.07721,00371710.0411,190
Cambodia (KH)41,0870.12,31255,2990.11,09049,1490.12,27547,5620.13,80647,3460.13,212
Cameroon (CM)1380.07,9313590.08,0455520.013,2354970.03,8235020.03,964
Canada (CA)215,9510.4767,379280,8860.4967,612252,6790.4954,474310,1650.5826,502279,8070.5763,216
Cape Verde (CV)4231,44175210.01,004310.0803
Cayman Islands (KY)30.0584378914,62610.0857
Central African Republic (CF)230.0257810250400.011810.081
Ceuta (XC)33185130.0910.09,912
Chad (TD)30.04,445759610.0241,152
Chile (CL)33,4150.1215,58539,3490.1277,94830,7660.0273,89434,6280.1275,24935,3180.1277,334
China (CN)6,468,98111.53,325,1588,344,23612.13,723,2766,884,44311.13,408,7687,183,83312.03,121,6616,805,29211.23,150,619
Christmas Islands (CX)30.030.090.0480.0
Colombia (CO)32,0690.1119,571142,9540.2132,045109,6490.2114,49155,4820.1122,60440,0470.1170,326
Comoros (KM)30.01330.0570.02970.03320.013
Congo (CG)1,4590.010,5013,0450.05,3443,3080.09,2993,1050.06,8462,4760.07,740
Cook Islands (CK)60.01213
Costa Rica (CR)8,2260.09,11211,1710.020,64311,5480.015,88411,0350.013,95210,8950.022,821
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)190.0
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)190.0
Croatia (HR)38,5270.138,88543,3680.159,16447,4530.161,33845,7730.148,35342,0710.164,148
Cuba (CU)2950.02,1254020.01612820.03912570.02792980.0164
Curaçao (CW)6422,2242261,15320.029,653
Cyprus (CY)13,0270.019,49213,2890.027,48115,6080.019,17017,5680.024,26024,3430.019,684
Czech Republic (CZ)930,7811.7386,891995,8571.4507,3791,085,7181.8543,386963,4811.6592,3501,033,3731.7616,782
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)364,8320.715,005685,0161.042,114123,2650.278,162134,3590.248,982123,9130.241,662
Denmark (DK)1,483,9892.61,142,5781,583,2472.31,395,2641,691,0652.71,193,3141,715,5282.91,209,6501,743,1032.91,218,054
Djibouti (DJ)10.0737220.0140680.011,62816547
Dominica (DM)60.0240.083450.040.0740.014
Dominican Republic (DO)66,3430.117,48920,3800.012,19658,0230.123,0485,7940.056,5225,8880.023,334
Ecuador (EC)3,6040.056,0114,9060.057,3676,7620.042,3014,4100.079,0497,3360.062,889
Egypt (EG)30,7350.1391,84857,6140.1465,23941,2010.1378,01641,1990.1416,56445,5920.1422,578
El Salvador (SV)9750.010,7311,8720.09,4342,0200.08,9579810.07,0281,0360.04,927
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)30.0730.063,29522480.0544
Eritrea (ER)2421,03010.056310.01,1612,724
Estonia (EE)1,700,0573.01,619,7082,164,1873.12,324,9792,270,4723.72,070,7932,056,6453.41,965,1742,064,9943.41,967,532
Eswatini (SZ)670.0367500.01,002330.0557620.01,047860.0325
Ethiopia (ET)2200.07,9723490.015,0321500.02,3531090.07,8481810.04,105
Falkland Islands (FK)120.0110.010.043960.0210.0
Faroe Islands (FO)2,9410.04,074960.05,6601210.02,525380.03,624590.02,964
Fiji (FJ)100.0216500.02551460.01,6901430.09174860.025,266
France (FR)1,617,1092.91,958,7251,815,6162.62,386,4891,897,1903.12,462,7752,071,0533.52,232,6581,914,4823.12,261,436
French Polynesia (PF)1,29270.099020.047910.044450.0497
French Southern Territories (TF)10.03460.040.010.0
Gabon (GA)1420.01,2442470.0300660.0684415860.01,781
Gambia (GM)20.01,49320.0622370.01,13610.01,53610.0981
Georgia (GE)2,1950.016,1404,4150.023,7403,1060.029,2003,9530.025,8142,6830.032,291
Germany (DE)9,806,58517.58,693,79910,671,18215.59,166,38110,123,60816.47,787,8949,550,07915.97,861,2079,656,20615.97,083,358
Ghana (GH)7550.044,4819140.072,7207640.062,5209260.059,9621,1520.051,330
Gibraltar (GI)90.052,88710.0707110.055236610.032,983
Greece (GR)112,6420.2156,181125,8380.2183,98579,9490.1212,56984,0380.1255,89495,5240.2212,570
Greenland (GL)2700.02,9501,0960.03,7987700.05,4841,5150.01,9581,8800.01,851
Grenada (GD)20.04,0404329481
Guam (GU)46811010710.011245
Guatemala (GT)34,2470.118,48334,3340.039,28313,0800.031,9771,1350.046,2361,0360.052,498
Guinea (GN)10.01,19610.03,7342,60390.02,68250.06,612
Guinea-Bissau (GW)1504592540.02481,2030.01531270.077
Guyana (GY)3780.02,6874780.01,4306190.01,8057100.06,3034210.081,013
Haiti (HT)1190.03091380.02521190.02431200.02671060.037
Honduras (HN)5240.02,5506820.02,3565580.04,7845210.09,2079080.04,705
Hong Kong (HK)59,8360.1129,72397,7380.191,99565,7960.197,32151,2770.1103,52622,9220.084,777
Hungary (HU)408,3880.7215,998483,2940.7256,917455,2240.7247,036456,8180.8248,577506,7810.8265,220
Iceland (IS)17,7970.049,11528,5790.078,61524,0320.066,74318,0160.087,50627,2710.087,021
India (IN)397,9750.7494,738595,1730.9699,563580,6790.9783,509629,1581.0657,919493,5490.8673,783
Indonesia (ID)171,1880.3231,402211,1450.3284,551179,8820.3581,902154,7220.3506,878123,4550.2377,417
Iran (IR)2,0060.02,1592,0160.01,4067050.01,5906720.01,3478830.02,948
Iraq (IQ)200.05,982200.033,467370.019,563300.045,6491300.052,192
Ireland (IE)466,6230.8691,559469,5290.7222,527446,8400.7223,221412,5500.7278,485458,4720.8256,269
Israel (IL)57,7200.1190,05293,5090.1223,635103,6030.2189,39984,2740.1203,105102,3510.2233,366
Italy (IT)1,791,5973.22,861,2022,168,2173.12,343,5552,236,7283.62,096,9192,127,5203.51,897,4262,159,2003.62,023,948
Ivory Coast (CI)5280.010,7663160.011,3843420.011,708970.013,8961,4550.024,211
Jamaica (JM)1,5200.02,0181,6550.02,1781,4040.07831,3260.07991,2900.0720
Japan (JP)770,3111.41,594,678930,0351.31,781,561835,4321.31,232,520812,3791.41,062,607824,4051.41,232,573
Jordan (JO)2,4600.031,89693,3550.143,70980,4090.133,15448,8330.143,58147,9970.141,005
Kazakhstan (KZ)6,0310.0102,305143,5120.2246,4237,6270.0274,1187,5460.0121,6626,3280.0157,240
Kenya (KE)2,8120.055,1605,4160.070,1653,8370.083,9025,5880.060,9254,8290.063,055
Kiribati (KI)10.023637225167
Kosovo (XK)4210.02,0336940.04,2048490.06,6451,3030.07,2441,8490.04,524
Kuwait (KW)1710.015,84416,5650.019,0171250.014,76154,1910.125,3722310.026,933
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)630.03,1651350.028,8301740.0111,3891100.035,7071000.030,014
Laos (LA)1,8630.01,0542,5920.01,6052,7830.02,5301,9610.05843,0370.0541
Latvia (LV)230,9420.4588,952305,6840.4745,720391,0460.6758,792375,5530.6937,109345,5110.6974,403
Lebanon (LB)7300.010,3334910.011,3478190.010,8715160.010,1588050.012,257
Lesotho (LS)112433760.0460140.0
Liberia (LR)1,6768465,06750.035,084320.01,861
Libya (LY)1,4582,18920.03,6821080.05,0039,886
Liechtenstein (LI)6,7600.014,3879,2940.017,1389,2230.019,8637,0290.013,0447,2090.018,319
Lithuania (LT)399,4860.7686,701578,8540.8866,879575,9060.9789,241556,0460.9710,786559,2980.9799,343
Luxembourg (LU)83,7290.135,840110,4270.246,17787,9180.180,70978,7060.138,75479,8750.148,616
Macao (MO)1490.01,7711980.02,0202430.02,1711050.06973400.0489
Madagascar (MG)3,7060.02,1078,4040.05793,8970.01,0087,6990.01,69611,2580.0720
Malawi (MW)4650.01,8733200.02,8411010.02,946910.02,4011100.04,972
Malaysia (MY)469,7040.8125,674455,5320.7166,457333,5520.5168,975247,3900.4192,781255,4280.4187,983
Maldives (MV)1270.01,5972380.01,7766560.02,38780.01,089120.0690
Mali (ML)7510.07,8933240.017,350540.023,477190.020,882990.03,776
Malta (MT)9,4100.028,4078,1590.010,8219,0920.011,69413,8050.094,85518,5560.015,233
Marshall Islands (MH)1,154930.0291,0839,73822
Mauritania (MR)100.06,69010.01,877350.03,02670.03,27630.03,306
Mauritius (MU)10,2090.01,0389,7390.01,5617,0480.02,0909,0380.03,0798,7990.02,235
Melilla (XL)42391
Mexico (MX)284,8850.5325,562270,6480.4615,245275,6290.4475,427257,9380.4471,316645,8541.1379,586
Micronesia (FM)10.030.0310.0
Moldova (MD)3,3020.08,8684,9450.012,7002,7490.011,7942,8870.012,4783,2060.011,440
Mongolia (MN)320.019,122430.019,115590.034,271480.037,731700.041,247
Montenegro (ME)990.02,0681180.0645650.05141280.01,3471460.0673
Montserrat (MS)10.01
Morocco (MA)27,5490.0116,52431,1630.0140,56721,0730.0140,19122,0280.0153,06528,1950.0121,981
Mozambique (MZ)7130.07,1114090.05,2679570.03,8552,5160.02,5383,0450.03,620
Myanmar (MM)24,7010.02,39838,5850.12,12031,6610.11,54328,6810.022626,9300.0992
Namibia (NA)280.042,1381240.053,3972460.017,5742150.021,6164200.033,995
Nauru (NR)330.0530.020.070.0
Nepal (NP)5120.01,9688020.05656930.01,1596780.01,7077770.01,217
Netherlands (NL)2,736,7024.94,172,7033,668,2045.35,842,4863,230,2415.26,165,9193,181,5435.35,533,2223,200,2315.35,594,691
New Caledonia (NC)3,6530.03,48822,3190.01,62970.03,72817,3850.02,13710.01,913
New Zealand (NZ)25,9750.076,05522,7180.095,28225,4560.086,48419,4080.080,55226,4640.084,859
Nicaragua (NI)2500.09911350.03742500.08632830.05962050.0646
Niger (NE)2880.03723780.01,4212870.05514500.0546080.055
Nigeria (NG)1900.033,4851820.081,5068880.042,1274040.031,7251300.034,371
North Korea (KP)160.01160.08970.08760.0
North Macedonia (MK)76,9460.12,39562,9590.14,17245,4640.18,86519,7060.06,11912,2180.010,044
Northern Ireland (XI)14,8010.043,2599,3400.057,5119,6590.049,0179,7950.053,8167,3600.056,127
Northern Mariana Islands (MP)1
Norway (NO)701,2931.21,674,310975,8381.42,181,848789,6051.32,161,760780,5731.32,227,553823,2151.42,306,620
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)620.01,0071320.0756920.09331540.01,066740.0772
Oman (OM)2940.016,09812,7500.016,81920,2150.021,7309,5710.026,66413,1090.027,030
Pakistan (PK)57,0820.183,24677,9790.160,94464,3620.131,57266,4740.127,78171,4700.134,633
Palau (PW)30190.0732676161
Panama (PA)550.010,142710.015,790760.018,0943830.016,0286520.010,827
Papua New Guinea (PG)7410.01,0682470.01,1231090.04,941960.06,9001030.010,733
Paraguay (PY)1060.03,5937,0050.012,3257,3470.03,6742,7180.03,4924790.05,856
Peru (PE)3,9170.069,5434,2580.089,8714,1790.086,8553,9350.076,7886,9700.099,191
Philippines (PH)158,9300.3179,220196,6480.3145,101121,4160.2114,38653,5240.1106,66793,9420.2135,022
Pitcairn (PN)11
Poland (PL)1,910,0173.41,891,0192,457,6993.62,375,6982,493,8134.02,536,0622,390,5484.02,378,5732,635,1024.32,731,767
Portugal (PT)158,3470.3180,627216,0410.3227,908180,3710.3249,242400,7930.7220,819194,7140.3257,250
Qatar (QA)17,9290.024,005157,0880.237,967132,6120.228,202176,7850.324,752194,6680.322,601
Romania (RO)285,4830.5158,060304,9510.4235,485254,8430.4292,491266,9350.4301,779282,7390.5335,797
Russia (RU)3,794,9126.83,707,1213,947,7315.72,057,1541,389,0812.2663,095848,9611.4355,974817,5791.3304,635
Rwanda (RW)540.051560.02,271330.01,66410.01,768370.01,895
Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines (VC)50.010,26110.03512
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VC)50.010,26110.03512
Saint-Barthélemy (BL)1534120.014
Samoa (WS)770.07120.0140.010.0156
San Marino (SM)7010.0608530.01471,1510.02,3941,6630.02241,1640.044
Sao Tome and Principe (ST)320.048320.06
Saudi Arabia (SA)29,7130.1297,27829,8820.0295,78813,7630.0336,08234,7370.1416,60622,3820.0417,353
Senegal (SN)780.021,5154260.011,862670.029,3852010.024,878360.011,668
Serbia (XS)51,3370.171,51769,0430.174,39159,5220.192,97052,7580.157,40755,7080.159,937
Seychelles (SC)1,9940.01,5451,7920.09061,5220.02961,1340.02,1585630.01,800
Sierra Leone (SL)9340.04,6586930.05705780.02,1842830.08552780.01,536
Singapore (SG)232,3920.4181,073299,3070.4195,831460,4420.7224,11491,6200.2235,086174,4280.3219,994
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)120.01,99810.02,38470.0383633
Slovakia (SK)299,3140.5161,048330,0550.5217,873337,8060.5183,420324,8770.5166,345318,3220.5221,105
Slovenia (SI)140,7770.375,306167,6190.286,506147,8390.2122,641148,8350.284,065166,5630.385,645
Solomon Islands (SB)10.0756911
Somalia (SO)1781,08073410.0397362
South Africa (ZA)126,4980.2364,328163,8610.2463,834100,7430.2415,32359,5530.1375,13983,2000.1371,464
South Korea (KR)685,3701.2752,090758,9601.1966,343781,1761.3813,538708,0921.2690,611683,4351.1851,887
South Sudan (SS)10.013450.05130.087135
Spain (ES)1,127,0012.0956,9601,308,3191.91,217,0361,128,1881.81,154,4571,332,5912.21,162,2921,190,0792.01,194,668
Sri Lanka (LK)26,7280.010,01131,8960.013,39427,2570.07,42426,7920.07,70832,9750.110,449
St. Helena (SH)10.01010.04
St. Kitts and Nevis (KN)10.04,33040.04410.021
St. Lucia (LC)40.0810.034120.01,71230.023270.01,094
St. Pierre and Miquelon (PM)3
Sudan (SD)10.03,2426,0582,46335810.0789
Suriname (SR)900.0751670.02,159450.02,4162670.01,22690.0774
Sweden (SE)5,901,03010.56,359,7937,670,33511.18,091,9637,326,80411.87,616,9287,228,74912.17,285,5187,278,84512.07,772,289
Switzerland (CH)594,8231.11,065,329803,1881.21,326,051677,7681.11,401,495678,9521.11,532,053666,6461.11,457,043
Syria (SY)170.03,07810.04,577240.02,716290.01,07070.01,373
Taiwan (TW)485,6210.9302,231903,4281.3259,4811,054,0861.7179,465576,7341.0225,7101,513,0432.5197,139
Tajikistan (TJ)30.07841,3682,16630.01,89670.03,181
Tanzania (TZ)1460.030,432970.070,245480.045,119370.032,9291410.034,615
Thailand (TH)308,9240.6156,315489,4540.7185,343417,5130.7216,985519,5330.9177,017478,7160.8194,131
Timor-Leste (TL)26141128151223
Togo (TG)90.03,60090.08361410.02,07310.02,36610.02,426
Tokelau Islands (TK)580.08,3010.010.0150.0
Tonga (TO)14187213
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)1340.098230,1830.03,78494,6890.21,96468,5280.11,57163,5440.11,288
Tunisia (TN)11,8430.049,17913,1740.054,27815,2310.040,48520,1080.046,05122,0800.042,589
Turkmenistan (TM)1,156340.02,4644,5754,81110.01,618
Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)8647,21910.015222
Tuvalu (TV)2320.02755154
Türkiye (TR)671,4871.2821,379937,8801.41,014,638926,3371.51,104,510825,5581.4862,069779,5801.3834,508
Uganda (UG)100.04,266810.07,587800.05,7852090.05,678350.02,734
Ukraine (UA)102,4980.2236,25581,6090.1145,44750,9940.1158,52755,0230.1164,59950,6600.1171,292
United Arab Emirates (AE)14,7840.0170,41722,7620.0306,18016,3450.0336,94423,4120.0241,37822,7920.0401,558
United Kingdom (GB)1,316,4182.32,499,0741,519,7962.22,852,2971,350,0882.22,513,5951,337,8722.22,280,1721,178,2061.92,587,741
United States (US)2,091,6103.74,640,7823,070,6514.47,791,7792,661,9454.38,437,3412,810,2754.76,913,2903,062,7665.07,690,959
United States Minor outlying islands (UM)20.0240.033210.020.020.0
Uruguay (UY)18,9130.0283,03217,3700.0105,4049,2450.073,69230,2170.1106,04238,6350.152,835
Uzbekistan (UZ)1,8480.050,6104,3030.047,6984,8150.090,28115,6650.040,5686,3540.043,053
Vanuatu (VU)746452,694
Vatican City State (VA)39131130.01230.08
Venezuela (VE)400.01,2351000.02,0841250.02,5047430.02,0264060.0501
Viet Nam (VN)527,5170.9232,493644,1100.9427,152538,5690.9234,031650,6481.1289,004596,8671.0333,008
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)510.03,007290.01,109100.041630.083140.074
Wallis and Futuna Islands (WF)20.028
Yemen (YE)70.02,722160.04,615200.03,756110.03,5641250.01,844
Zambia (ZM)550.014,95140.09,96990.09,3666840.016,956100.025,951
Zimbabwe (ZW)5,2360.010,4831,3930.03,282480.03,015830.08,023430.02,968
all countries combined AA56,107,24510064,377,36610069,062,30810076,713,81210061,895,29910071,879,48510059,937,90310067,493,08510060,807,98910069,614,223100

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives