Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Thailand and Finland's export to Thailand in product groups (CPA)*) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING7871.6 2,06110.3 1,5233.4 80,07880.4 1250.3 5,49124.4 1,0082.1 2,75213.3 3,1952.3 124,34578.4
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services7841.6 2,0611,5223.4 80,0781170.3 5,4919982.1 2,7523,1662.3 124,345
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing30.0 10.0 80.0 90.0 290.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING10.0 70.0 60.0 640.2 210.1 640.1 170.1 760.1
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products10.0 76640.2 21640.1 17760.1
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS48,91998.3 16,54582.4 43,56496.5 16,22616.3 41,27899.5 16,28872.3 47,32997.7 16,09877.8 135,71097.6 32,79920.7
C 10 Food products6,34512.8 1,7136,41414.2 1,2565,82114.0 1,2705,28510.9 1,7576,1514.4 1,128
C 11 Beverages1530.3 19360.1 201030.2 58670.1 251160.1
C 12 Tobacco products7
C 13 Textiles1080.2 2995471.2 2612660.6 2104290.9 3831140.1 188
C 14 Wearing apparel7861.6 3435511.2 864591.1 1874931.0 1534690.3
C 15 Leather and related products2910.6 52970.2 122970.7 931670.3 1432960.2 2
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials70.0 74120.0 10980.0 47450.1 51350.0 64
C 17 Paper and paper products620.1 6,6851150.3 5,6152360.6 5,273800.2 3,5751680.1 6,339
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products20.0 40.0 20.0 30.0
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products1,1822.4 2,2769662.1 1,4081,0142.4 3,4227391.5 3,9029700.7 17,201
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations490.1 893500.1 1,526770.2 141500.1 1,442440.0 441
C 22 Rubber and plastic products2,3204.7 3712,1124.7 8083,1347.6 4312,5665.3 3042,8182.0 668
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products2,5855.2 1082,8116.2 1861,9714.7 2882,8045.8 1242,7362.0 150
C 24 Basic metals1380.3 13590.8 932310.6 1292700.6 3744450.3 867
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1,5993.2 1751,5483.4 1211,6454.0 2842,5715.3 1941,5251.1 243
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products18,37336.9 78414,82032.8 1,82012,26529.6 1,32518,35037.9 1,026105,74576.1 2,406
C 27 Electrical equipment3,2206.5 7611,9334.3 1,0732,8046.8 5732,2134.6 9642,3281.7 541
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.7,13214.3 1,6957,51416.7 1,6737,19617.3 1,8326,72413.9 1,2016,9345.0 2,328
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers5781.2 109222.0 377711.9 6069081.9 18360.6
C 30 Other transport equipment2370.5 9350.1 1510.4 11150.2 52020.1 1
C 31 Furniture440.1 370.1 310.1 440.1 590.0
C 32 Other manufactured goods3,7087.5 2702,6815.9 1232,7986.7 1183,4047.0 4743,7162.7 231
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES1,4347.1 3,2873.3 7263.2 1,8068.7 1,4680.9
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services1,4343,2877261,8061,468
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES20.0 210.1 110.0 10.0 10.0 80.0 90.0 240.1 40.0 40.0
J 58 Publishing services10.0 21110.0 10.0 250.0 2330.0
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing10.0 11640.0 120.0 4
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES10.0 40.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services10.0 40.0
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL49,74210020,06910045,12410099,59910041,49910022,53410048,44410020,698100139,005100158,616100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Thailand and imports from Thailand to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives