Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Thailand and Finland's export to Thailand in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS10.0
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL1,2461.0 2,0742.5 3,0591.8 2,2781.7
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES120.0 600.1 690.0 480.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED20.0 4,1921,5904,90650.0 3,577
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED190.0 10.0 90.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE30.0 710.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS1670.1 1240.1 1030.1 1430.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS1570.1 980.1 750.0 910.1
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES550.0 240.0 500.0 480.0
10 CEREALS6610.5 5570.7 6680.4 5130.4
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN1420.1 730.1 43800.0 431280.1 49
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER190.0 200.0 420.0 310.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS10.0 20.0 20.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0 10.0 60.0 30.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES10.0 10.0 30.0 280.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES6,2484.8 6,7328.1 2,4211.5 2,3241.7
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1390.1 1531450.2 481070.1 174590.0 101
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS1070.1 1490.2 610.0 910.1 9
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS2,8062.1 2,7063.3 4,3652.6 4,4943.3
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS2,2471.7 2,6113.2 2,6641.6 2,8352.1
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1,7041.3 212,1942.6 243,1391.9 2082,9012.1 13
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR1850.1 401430.2 103680.2 302170.2 104
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER1,3861.1 2361,7002.1 3921,7651.1 6212,1281.6 511
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES7
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT62465550.0 45
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH550.0 1740.1
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES40.0 30.0 50.0 60.0
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1090.1 1,145400.0 4931070.1 434850.1 636
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS50.0 1,79250.0 2,5332090.1 1,4745880.4 662
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS1020.1 1,4131060.1 1,4601530.1 7831720.1 2,449
31 FERTILISERS14,0904,2796,301
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS90.0 8430.1 5360.0 7420.0 5
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS1900.1 11180.1 52370.1 1520.1 1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER510.0 1560.2 1400.0 470.0 2
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES2300.2 3833230.4 176980.1 231090.1 234
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS310.0 3
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS1450.1 3951080.1 7656600.4 6481010.1 571
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,1180.9 2,3609791.2 2,1471,9661.2 1,6909960.7 2,513
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF8,5006.5 796,3117.6 1727,8534.7 2079,5637.1 41
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER22
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)1630.1 1132500.3 4352490.2 3683550.3 215
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF47,6169,5002,46788,320
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL640.0 410170.0 123350.0 163600.0 207
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK2
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD7,8175,62511,0719,131
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD1820.1 5,2063670.4 3,7021910.1 3,4594110.3 5,332
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS150.0 201170.0 5140.0 3860.0 25
52 COTTON210.0 510.0 84
53 OTHER VEGETABLE TEXTILE FIBRES; PAPER YARN AND WOVEN FABRICS OF PAPER YARN1710.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS430.0 290.0 700.0 2770.1 3
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES9940.8 5950.7 2390.1 1,3571.0
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF540.0 525360.0 642360.0 6621300.1 674
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS213140.0 11110.0 12
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY1160.1 790.1 1100.1 800.1
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE10.0 3710.1 6450.0 6120.0 1
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS110.0
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED6040.5 1975230.6 3641,2250.7 2379210.7 151
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED3530.3 4367050.9 5465640.3 4105830.4 271
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS2730.2 2553200.4 1924630.3 2811,0170.8 157
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3740.3 192490.3 94330.3 32600.2 11
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF730.1 16660.1 5390.0 16490.0 5
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF80.0 942
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR270.0
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS1190.1 1181110.1 2231990.1 602150.2 154
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS3,9423.0 16,3607.7 55,6103.4 46,6274.9 5
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE4190.3 25340.6 108090.5 897550.6 402
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN2,0091.5 1,6422.0 22,3651.4 32,6562.0
72 IRON AND STEEL2850.2 5622340.3 4495120.3 9296430.5 891
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL2,5111.9 2871,5051.8 3152,8951.7 1313,1702.3 86
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF170.0 1,13210.0 292160.0 1,718270.0 3,051
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF1200.1 3,2321000.1 2,485620.0 2,807990.1 2,355
78 LEAD AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF1
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.0
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF233210.0 30.0 128
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL120.0 35220.0 281700.1 46720.1 22
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL3160.2 931,3851.7 1871,2430.8 3422,7322.0 465
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF65,91250.4 2,38716,79820.3 6,86775,66045.7 3,83146,98034.7 4,800
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES14,49311.1 3,94012,93615.6 5,15529,25417.7 4,26522,42616.6 3,907
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS2490.2 1230.1
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,5201.2 1462,2092.7 462,1571.3 3,1432,0371.5 648
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF1311850.1 30.0
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES40.0 20.0 147310.0 920.1
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF5,7184.4 3,3766,5047.9 4,4057,9004.8 3,4628,0786.0 3,164
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF630.0 47670.1 12030.1 281800.1 233
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES20.0 40.0 450.0 280.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS2240.2 252860.3 1182810.2 262530.2 14
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,7211.3 41,0571.3 2461,8091.1 2402,2441.7 109
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES620.0 14550.1 10530.0 8790.1 27
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES30.0 40.0
99 Unspecified1080.1 990.1 840.1 870.1
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS130,663100104,62410082,84510052,184100165,64310055,938100135,343100142,831100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Thailand and imports from Thailand to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives