Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Indonesia and Finland's export to Indonesia in product groups (CPA)*)


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING3,31911.5 2,3218.6 1,8965.3 1,8903.9
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services3,31311.5 2,3198.6 1,8555.2 1,8753.8
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services60.0
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing60.0 20.0 350.1 140.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING430.0 160.0 20.0 460.0 6941.4 290.0
B 07 Metal ores6941.4
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products431620.0 4610.0 29
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS25,49188.4 110,71599.8 24,48291.2 129,99799.9 34,07394.7 133,58899.9 46,38794.7 65,28899.8
C 10 Food products2,1877.6 1,3742,6019.7 6092,2866.3 6532,0364.2 982
C 11 Beverages1200.3 10.0
C 12 Tobacco products2240.1 490.0 3
C 13 Textiles610.2 1851100.4 3041600.4 5213070.6 407
C 14 Wearing apparel4,53415.7 4,61717.2 5,06214.1 15,14010.5 1
C 15 Leather and related products4,32315.0 74,30416.0 55,65415.7 26,01912.3 2
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials1360.5 117550.2 261120.3 5521350.3 14
C 17 Paper and paper products1840.6 21,5503131.2 22,171750.2 17,561190.0 20,382
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products10.0 60.0 70.0
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products4361.5 1,5464561.7 2,5897042.0 4,67111,11022.7 2,873
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations1520.5 12610.0 1,06140.0 136480.1 857
C 22 Rubber and plastic products2,2557.8 2241,0754.0 2411,4344.0 2872,5325.2 180
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products1,1363.9 937662.9 552,1145.9 852,7005.5 43
C 24 Basic metals2,3468.1 12,3391,6896.3 12,5212,4826.9 9951,3342.7 967
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment990.3 1,8921190.4 5,6733531.0 3,5454650.9 4,004
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products1,0283.6 3,7039083.4 3,9601,7754.9 2,8693,0406.2 2,754
C 27 Electrical equipment3,62012.6 5,4774,45216.6 4,9546,18417.2 59,0615,53911.3 11,972
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.2100.7 61,3002631.0 75,5394711.3 38,1664390.9 18,707
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers2991.0 185752.1 269432.6 108971.8 118
C 30 Other transport equipment6282.2 71730.6 11,1283.1 4,2231,4783.0 887
C 31 Furniture3541.2 3782861.1 4611.3 8041.6 8
C 32 Other manufactured goods1,5025.2 3781,7206.4 2632,5227.0 2482,3264.7 128
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES30.0 30.0 10.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services30.0 30.0 10.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES1790.2 1030.1 10.0 340.0 30.0 1050.2
J 58 Publishing services1694510.0 1023
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing10582430.0 82
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES10.0 10.0 10.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services10.0 10.0
R 91 Library, archive, museum and other cultural services10.0 10.0
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL28,836100110,93710026,835100130,11610035,995100133,66810049,00210065,421100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Indonesia and imports from Indonesia to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives