Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Indonesia and Finland's export to Indonesia along product groups (CN*)) during 2026 January - August


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026 January-August2025 January-August
ImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES2280.2 660.1
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED30.0 10.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE90.0 10.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS40.0 10.0
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS1590.1 730.1
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES1,0360.9 5520.6
10 CEREALS10.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN35
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER2020.2
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS60.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED10.0
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES30.0 10,00010.4
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES300.0 4690.5
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1380.1 1052610.3 115
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS579484
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS1140.1 1320.1
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3,8463.5 2,8553.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1,1041.0 1,7097730.8 1,194
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR1210.1 21
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER420.0 2850.3
24 TOBACCO AND MANUFACTURED TOBACCO SUBSTITUTES400.0 77
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT30.0 7586
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH6940.6 30.0
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES200.0 7
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES10,1109.2 8,197690.1 631
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS3570.3 8025420.6 298
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS250.0 3391530.2 686
31 FERTILISERS1,412
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS6710.6 13680.4 1
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS380.0 40.0 1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER320.0 10480.1 14
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES30.0 1,286434
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS1
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS1,1181.0 7593810.4 657
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,3751.2 2,7688580.9 1,065
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF9,2208.4 22710,17010.6 438
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER841
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)3,0152.7 92,8373.0 3
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1890.2 5691700.2 80
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK
46 MANUFACTURES OF STRAW, OF ESPARTO OR OF OTHER PLAITING MATERIALS; BASKETWARE AND WICKERWORK1810.2 1650.2
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD44,80248,208
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD2100.2 8,3155890.6 9,449
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS10.0 120241
52 COTTON20.0 170.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS2530.2 230.0
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES760.1 610.1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF740.1 20360.0 22
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS30.0 20.0
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY250.0 20.0 3
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE780.1 1,094180.0 1,012
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS290.0 1430.0 1
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED6,5766.0 1064,7194.9 7
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED6,8666.2 2334,5644.8 1
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS2790.3 11760.2 2
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES13,14711.9 8710,84611.3 137
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF1900.2 1380.1 1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF20.0 50.0 1
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR1,0370.9 8230.9
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS1420.1 165510.1 111
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS3,5363.2 3,0593.2
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE2,5672.3 130.0 24
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN180.0 1390.0 2
72 IRON AND STEEL2,1491.9 2,2954200.4 11,893
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL5920.5 6323290.3 761
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1,7451.6 3,8208,8799.3 5,060
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF50.0 8730.1
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF210.0 1,517100.0 528
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 10.0
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF3060.3 10.0
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL3720.3 130330.0 285
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL800.1 347430.0 271
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF2,3812.2 79,09710,29410.8 105,907
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES20,58418.7 83,46311,25111.8 12,888
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS6
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF4,7314.3 1433,1623.3 1,837
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF160.0 50.0
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1,0450.9 6,5979691.0 6,780
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF310.0 1140.0 3
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES2,6452.4 8400.9 4
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1,7811.6 581,3031.4 19
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF2,4502.2 1181,3451.4 116
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES1510.1 28770.1 19
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES20.0
99 Unspecified580.1 500.1
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS110,195100.0 250,74395,692100.0 213,271

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Indonesia and imports from Indonesia to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives