Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product group ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES R*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2025 Q2 - 2026 Q2


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Andorra (AD)170.2
Angola (AO)10.0
Armenia (AM)410.0
Australia (AU)60.1220.317161.14480.415100.526
Austria (AT)190.41
Benin (BJ)20
Brazil (BR)10.0310.110.0
Canada (CA)10.0231610.11720.1120.171
China (CN)120.1261.03110.7526511.93562.91
Colombia (CO)
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)20.120.1
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)20.120.1
Denmark (DK)160.120.34620.224703.119130.725
Egypt (EG)
Estonia (EE)4244.0180.51
Eswatini (SZ)10.0
France (FR)6528181,47420.1775995.21,537
Georgia (GE)12
Germany (DE)580.5447.240.3110.5301.5
Ghana (GH)10.0
Greenland (GL)4
Hong Kong (HK)70.121310.0
Iceland (IS)120.1120.110.02
India (IN)30.010.01
Indonesia (ID)10.210.110.1
Iran (IR)30.2
Israel (IL)1610.0110.11
Italy (IT)95742.9140.7
Japan (JP)270.21661.02,113110.732241.11180.4183
Kenya (KE)10.1
Kosovo (XK)1
Kuwait (KW)218
Macao (MO)1
Malaysia (MY)
Mexico (MX)30.210.0462.4
Namibia (NA)10.010.120.1
Nepal (NP)20.110.0
Netherlands (NL)200.2264.3634.4482.2562.9
New Zealand (NZ)160.350.21
Norway (NO)10,27890.0410.17910.02,480180.8104492.611
Peru (PE)160.110.0210.0
Qatar (QA)83
San Marino (SM)30.2
Serbia (XS)20.0220.11
Singapore (SG)1120.6121
South Africa (ZA)20.091.5624.3130.1110.12
South Korea (KR)50.8730.2612.712010.11
Sri Lanka (LK)10.0
Sweden (SE)310.3315.01191.311175.37482.5137
Switzerland (CH)3212.86810.2194191.348261.2175432.2167
Taiwan (TW)1507
Tanzania (TZ)20.1
Thailand (TH)10.030.140.2
Türkiye (TR)20.010.020.170.41
Ukraine (UA)30.071.2120.880.460.3
United Arab Emirates (AE)50.3250.271
United Kingdom (GB)2372.13016827.620064344.6691717.79352327.244
United States (US)3062.715326643.722753437.042737616.918288846.2324
Viet Nam (VN)20.210.0
Zimbabwe (ZW)10.0
all countries combined AA11,4151009941006091003,7351001,4421004,6931002,2291001,5461001,9211002,553100

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

The beginning of Year 2026 (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives