Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2026/42026/52026/62026/72026/8
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)90.0
Albania (AL)30.040.01180.030.030.02
Algeria (DZ)10.0
Andorra (AD)10.010.010.0
Angola (AO)97
Argentina (AR)80.0100.070.0100.0130.0
Armenia (AM)30.030.050.070.025
Australia (AU)1340.1174960.12751570.1181990.1301710.1200
Austria (AT)1,3160.95551,1030.81664,1102.71,3211,3581.32547750.6252
Azerbaijan (AZ)34910.01730.02450.0
Bahrain (BH)140.01
Bangladesh (BD)3470.22440.22840.23420.324150.32
Barbados (BB)1020.140.010.010.010.0
Belarus (BY)10.010.010.0120.080.0
Belgium (BE)6730.53898820.71876560.48305400.51601,2130.9279
Belize (BZ)
Bolivia (BO)20.01220.0110.0
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)220.0150.0120.050.0130.0131
Brazil (BR)2,6101.84,2892,9832.25111,8341.22141,0251.01091,8131.3353
Brunei (BN)30
Bulgaria (BG)1860.1302520.2511490.11432760.3502250.215
Burkina Faso (BF)
Cambodia (KH)740.131010.16560.02390.04880.16
Cameroon (CM)10.010.0210.010.0
Canada (CA)3070.21,8685420.43,6025410.42,3122870.31,0415330.4448
Cayman Islands (KY)17,317
Chile (CL)110.0341180.0808360.039340.079730.0318
China (CN)18,08312.53,02523,55317.76,00745,67230.12,40918,57018.12,61426,68219.2908
Colombia (CO)180.032950.168160.06830.08970.0161
Congo (CG)20.040.0
Cook Islands (CK)220.030.0
Costa Rica (CR)130.01140.1240.012210.012110.0
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)830.16710.51680.1900.11520.1
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)830.16710.51680.1900.11520.1
Croatia (HR)2020.122270.027230.01,666320.0861120.129
Cuba (CU)270.0490.0330.0
Cyprus (CY)280.03170.0250.070.080.0
Czech Republic (CZ)1,6231.17041,6261.22605,7373.83791,2111.21771,0200.7265
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)21969
Denmark (DK)10,7467.44246,2204.72857,1954.74736,7046.538313,90210.0341
Dominica (DM)10.0
Dominican Republic (DO)420.0261040.1120.020.05310.0
Ecuador (EC)30.0280.060.01310.01110.0
Egypt (EG)740.12481380.117470.017350.040470.0147
El Salvador (SV)40.030.010.060.0210.0
Estonia (EE)3,8182.62,2723,3232.54,0123,8802.62,2113,6803.61,1933,0822.21,173
Eswatini (SZ)150.060.0
Ethiopia (ET)10.0670.010.030.010.0
Faroe Islands (FO)12
France (FR)5,5023.85,2124,1863.14,0322,6071.73,6383,6243.53,5185,3063.82,896
Georgia (GE)30.07730.0260.06130.030.071
Germany (DE)28,45319.64,43912,7439.65,27520,99013.85,38713,66213.34,27615,81011.47,137
Ghana (GH)20.050.030.010.010.0
Greece (GR)8460.65771690.19151790.11,7911000.14334140.31,717
Greenland (GL)10.0450.010.022410.01
Guam (GU)38176
Guatemala (GT)20.0350.014430.010.030.01
Guyana (GY)17
Heard Island and McDonald Islands (HM)10.030.010.0
Honduras (HN)50.030.060.010.0
Hong Kong (HK)1600.1109990.147200.03471140.1103370.0109
Hungary (HU)4,9783.41075,7474.31444220.31793360.3918440.6224
Iceland (IS)50.04,772240.07460.055180.060740.138
India (IN)7970.61991,0600.81,1987620.52015370.52,1767570.5374
Indonesia (ID)1720.11374240.31922030.11332180.21362120.293
Iran (IR)10.020.020.040.010420.0
Iraq (IQ)451
Ireland (IE)7,2675.01401,9711.51141,1960.82141,1171.14409620.730
Israel (IL)3260.2592850.22162310.22106690.7313270.2354
Italy (IT)5,3933.71,5283,8782.95933,8172.54705,7755.64355,3703.9525
Ivory Coast (CI)2100.030.0
Japan (JP)4,8363.37121,4421.11,2501,2520.89651,3001.37401,2280.94,461
Jordan (JO)20.0100.0130.03720.040.0
Kazakhstan (KZ)3080.210510.061880.140560.01660.092
Kenya (KE)30.02220.030.01510.0430.060
Kosovo (XK)1320.010.0
Kuwait (KW)882510
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)513376
Laos (LA)120.0140.0170.060.0200.0
Latvia (LV)7630.51506020.54518010.57291,0601.07301,1440.8239
Lebanon (LB)10.0220.010.0110.06
Liechtenstein (LI)140.070.080.040.0160.0
Lithuania (LT)1,2180.82234830.41199390.62454740.51161,1830.9172
Luxembourg (LU)230.044280.0130140.025450.09660.0116
Macao (MO)10.0
Madagascar (MG)90.050.0540.0430.0470.0
Malaysia (MY)1,0510.7701,1550.92321,7261.11349550.94263650.341
Maldives (MV)16235
Malta (MT)20.0340.01100.0710.01790.02
Mauritania (MR)236
Mauritius (MU)30.020.010.0220.030.0
Mexico (MX)3230.21215420.42163400.2743190.37203340.2543
Moldova (MD)30.0750.0120.0230.060.02
Mongolia (MN)10.01
Montenegro (ME)270.0
Morocco (MA)1050.1111440.171110.1650.1670.055
Mozambique (MZ)3
Myanmar (MM)420.0200.0250.0210.0440.0
Namibia (NA)10.010.0
Nepal (NP)80.0860.0110.08130.02140.0
Netherlands (NL)2,6091.850416,53212.46304,4202.91,2742,0852.02,75618,62713.4611
New Zealand (NZ)2420.25460.037350.01310.06220.011
Nicaragua (NI)20.020.0
Nigeria (NG)110.01140.018120.084100.011110.048
North Macedonia (MK)240.0220.07100.0150.0160.0
Northern Ireland (XI)3140.21750.11290.111140.0380.0
Norway (NO)6840.51,6383760.31,5727760.52,0242,6392.66381,0400.7842
Oman (OM)86020.05430.0144
Pakistan (PK)860.110650.0850.1650.1990.18
Panama (PA)10.010.0104152
Papua New Guinea (PG)
Paraguay (PY)10.060.01310.07
Peru (PE)180.085410.04160.08100.094250.035
Philippines (PH)560.011860.136790.110280.0116820.14
Poland (PL)3,5462.41,9424,4833.41,4632,6981.83,0813,3623.31,1053,1392.3887
Portugal (PT)6810.5654730.41093710.22245630.51004220.397
Qatar (QA)2111
Romania (RO)3810.3394090.3403120.22574670.53201,6651.2346
Russia (RU)4260.380.04222860.25465540.51120.1
Rwanda (RW)20.0
San Marino (SM)10.010.010.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)50.0210140.0342120.046200.046260.0599
Senegal (SN)30.0140.0
Serbia (XS)290.01200.0149740.016700.167930.148
Sierra Leone (SL)20.040.050.010.0
Singapore (SG)6400.4926760.5556500.47344790.53372450.2111
Slovakia (SK)8460.6442480.2292630.21252570.3292020.11,037
Slovenia (SI)1860.1391270.1514110.3362500.2292030.117
Solomon Islands (SB)20.01220.0
Somalia (SO)9
South Africa (ZA)600.0201760.1293930.1254810.1132280.0464
South Korea (KR)6560.55145030.43289340.63,8015580.51,0917450.52,067
South Sudan (SS)1
Spain (ES)2,0541.46602,6722.01,1243,2712.23,1632,8742.81,1303,1602.3998
Sri Lanka (LK)480.0860.1310.056590.1260.0
Sudan (SD)143
Sweden (SE)4,4813.13,3194,2633.23,3263,5172.33,8143,5183.42,9725,7354.13,768
Switzerland (CH)1,2730.91501,1500.91801,5771.02621,3931.44092,5201.8601
Syria (SY)20.0
Taiwan (TW)9940.7531,2530.91599210.61251,8221.82311,6901.2149
Tajikistan (TJ)14
Tanzania (TZ)762962
Thailand (TH)4660.35000.4145190.3156880.7223270.21
Togo (TG)10.010.02
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)10.0140.010.0310.030.0
Tunisia (TN)410.053330.0320.0320.0530.0
Turks and Caicos Islands (TC)10.0
Türkiye (TR)2,2571.61371,4271.12331,1430.84646840.7791,0310.7293
Uganda (UG)10.010.026610.010.010.0
Ukraine (UA)470.0551210.16590.04561500.11132010.178
United Arab Emirates (AE)250.083250.0375260.04,863460.0152380.0231
United Kingdom (GB)6,2634.32,9167,5435.72,3999,7206.45,6562,9732.92,7543,8572.81,938
United States (US)9,4416.51,8498,9056.712,07210,5807.03,36510,44610.212,7087,0105.168,806
Uruguay (UY)20.07170.040.0510.018520.07
Uzbekistan (UZ)10.0310.010.010.050.0
Venezuela (VE)10.010238520.097
Viet Nam (VN)6670.5101,1970.9311,0870.7315150.5565120.414
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)
Yemen (YE)
Zambia (ZM)10.0
Zimbabwe (ZW)10.0
all countries combined 144,876100.048,770100.0 132,950100.058,365100.0 151,898100.063,943100.0 102,531100.050,090100.0 138,713100.0126,918100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (NACE)

Quarter level data (NACE)

Year 2026 January - August (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives