Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)

Middle America: Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Belize, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Grenada, Guatemala, Haiti, Honduras, Jamaica, Mexico, Montserrat, Netherlands Antilles, Nicaragua, Panama, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, Saint Vincent and Northern Grenadines, St. Kitts and Nevis, St. Lucia, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, Virgin Islands of the United States
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Middle America and Finland's export to Middle America along industries (NACE*)) during 2022 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING1810.0 1350.0 1060.0 1490.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities1800.0 1340.0 1050.0 1460.0
A 02 Forestry and logging10.0
A 03 Fishing and aquaculture
B MINING AND QUARRYING580.0 2,7290.4 1090.0 1,4970.2 1050.0 1,4240.2 290.0 2,8450.5
B 07 Mining of metal ores560.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying2,72920.0
B 09 Mining support service activities20.0
C MANUFACTURING301,87661.0 711,10393.8 361,75865.6 600,04793.7 217,55651.4 647,85789.6 226,46727.2 505,42189.0
C 10 Manufacture of food products62,38112.6 8761,17311.1 4649,76311.8 9659,8837.2 40
C 11 Manufacture of beverages5,1131.0 714,4880.8 1162,5840.6 10485
C 13 Manufacture of textiles200.0 686520.0 846540.0 632310.0 505
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel13320.0 3430.0 9
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products2072132227
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials78510.0 2,0991,12840.0 842
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products9000.2 160,6396220.1 108,7875770.1 138,7735280.1 168,549
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media10.0 1014458340.0 177
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products25,1385.1 27,95585,27015.5 26,37766,61315.7 19,64957,8337.0 23,522
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products3060.1 3,9441530.0 3,8316340.1 7,8532220.0 4,295
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products20.0 5,28810.0 7,75050.0 8,101280.0 5,671
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals50,67710.2 22,96953,3229.7 46,2424,3041.0 64,3881,8710.2 41,541
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1550.0 1,3591390.0 3,8691940.0 15,4232810.0 3,513
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products13,2472.7 135,89713,4022.4 66,71410,3872.5 66,9378,7521.1 58,817
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment3,6460.7 16,8252,4670.4 40,7552,2250.5 48,4371,7700.2 48,016
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.3,9740.8 306,7735,1780.9 187,5453,8620.9 146,8956,3230.8 124,671
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers131,43726.5 4,306129,13123.4 3,40071,18016.8 77,6609.3 1,224
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment2,0030.4 1,3537350.1 3,6875540.1 2,0120.2 7,102
C 31 Manufacture of furniture50.0 314617792140.0 2,818
C 32 Other manufacturing2,0130.4 4,6011,2590.2 5,7531,1610.3 12,8061,2230.1 4,266
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment8560.2 6935680.1 1,1071,4780.3 1,2212,0700.2 1,187
D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY40.0 1480.0 170.0
D 35 Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply40.0 1480.0 170.0
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES30.0 20.0 250.0 3000.1
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery30.0 20.0 240.0
F CONSTRUCTION1,9270.4 1,1510.2 1,4800.3 2320.0 3860.1 720.0 9720.1 1180.0
F 41 Construction of buildings80.0 80.0
F 42 Civil engineering230110.0 30.0
F 43 Specialised construction activities1,3310.3 21,4420.3 33670.1 729600.1 118
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES170,56334.5 4,5310.6 136,87624.8 5,1240.8 119,87328.3 19,8202.7 119,19614.3 39,6067.0
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles32,8946.6 1,71530,5935.5 1,04926,0276.1 5623,4632.8 1
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles133,12926.9 2,652102,35818.6 3,88788,77121.0 19,56189,93810.8 39,440
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles4,5400.9 1643,9260.7 1895,0761.2 2035,7950.7 165
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE5990.1 1570.0 110.0 790.0 4,6390.6 2860.0 150.0
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines10.0 20.0 440.0
H 50 Water transport4,635
H 51 Air transport140.0 90.0
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation5850.1 71380.0 11670.0 1600.0 15
H 53 Postal and courier activities
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES1290.0 1540.0 1680.0 2630.0 10.0
I 55 Accommodation1
I 56 Food and beverage service activities1290.0 1540.0 1680.0 2630.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION12,8562.6 2670.0 30,6335.6 4010.1 72,30217.1 3410.0 457,48355.0 3500.1
J 58 Publishing activities390.0 51850.0 29130.0 73210.0 240
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities40.0
J 61 Telecommunications1,0390.2 39760.2 11630.0 1430.0 23
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities8,2511.7 2964,5300.8 3687,1211.7 2578,1641.0 86
J 63 Information service activities3,5080.7 24,9304.5
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES40.0 10.0
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding40.0 10.0
L REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES10.0 1050.0 20.0
L 68 Real estate activities10.0 1050.0 20.0
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES1,1790.2 6,0620.8 4210.1 5,1160.8 9320.2 15,7042.2 3,4590.4 6,3081.1
M 69 Legal and accounting activities10.0
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities4060.1 32640.0 159240.0 1,952650.0 18
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis2230.0 2,4782710.0 3,0645440.1 13,2373,1750.4 4,989
M 72 Scientific research and development5390.1 3,550770.0 1,9063390.1 4842070.0 1,286
M 73 Advertising and market research10.0 10.0
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities110.0 380.0 13250.0 32100.0
M 75 Veterinary activities10.0
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES1610.0 10.0 3040.1 3530.1 3770.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities20.0 40.0 20.0 100.0
N 78 Employment activities3
N 79 Travel agency, tour operator and other reservation service and related activities10.0 10.0
N 80 Security and investigation activities1380.0 2930.1 2940.1 720.0
N 81 Services to buildings and landscape activities10.0 10.0
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities200.0 70.0 570.0 2930.0
O PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND DEFENCE; COMPULSORY SOCIAL SECURITY10.0
O 84 Public administration and defence; compulsory social security10.0
P EDUCATION190.0 10.0 160.0 60.0 250.0 140.0 340.0 150.0
P 85 Education190.0 1160.0 6250.0 14340.0 15
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES1,3450.3 1,6760.3 1,7420.4 1,7090.2
Q 86 Human health activities1,3440.3 1,6760.3 1,7420.4 1,7090.2
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation10.0
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION2740.1 80.0 960.0 30.0 400.0 40.0 1310.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities7220.0 390.0 3120.0
R 91 Libraries, archives, museums and other cultural activities
R 92 Gambling and betting activities180.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities2600.1 740.0 310.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES2430.0 320.0 1710.0 2480.1 2160.0
S 94 Activities of membership organisations100.0 10.0 11
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods2270.0 30.0 10.0 3240.0
S 96 Other personal service activities2050.0 1660.0 2460.1 2120.0
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES90.0
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies90.0
X Industry unknown3,6580.7 32,3344.3 17,3163.1 27,7844.3 8,6712.0 33,1894.6 19,9462.4 13,1052.3
A-X ALL GROUPS 495,066100.0 758,151 551,765100.0 640,184 423,252100.0 723,050 831,201100.0 568,086

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Middle America and imports from Middle America to Finland




The Annual Order Page for Country Groups

Country groups and report alternatives