Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important counties in export and import

Table: Industry: D ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING SUPPLY*) Import to Finland and Finland's export to different countries during 2021 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
20212022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)100.0
Argentina (AR)10.0
Australia (AU)10.064,3611.747,0064.535,4963.97,1640.8
Austria (AT)2,5770.14,1040.16,4440.64,0270.45,6220.6
Belgium (BE)5560.01,9000.03,1680.31,5150.21,5270.2
Botswana (BW)6,6530.2
Brazil (BR)10.0190.0730.0
Bulgaria (BG)70.030.01630.0
Canada (CA)6350.025,8410.710,3711.0160.06260.1
Chile (CL)210.0
China (CN)18,2960.97,2670.223,8302.388,0039.888,73010.2
Colombia (CO)91,9312.43,7940.4
Croatia (HR)50.050.010.030.0
Cyprus (CY)1020.0
Czech Republic (CZ)4410.04,2530.15020.01,0550.11,7250.2
Denmark (DK)1,8770.114,9930.417,0751.67,4020.89,6321.1
Egypt (EG)24,3850.6
Estonia (EE)14,0270.722,8460.633,1333.257,4486.425,3942.9
France (FR)3,7790.24,1040.15,1410.53,3900.417,9852.1
Georgia (GE)10.0
Germany (DE)70,4223.414,8810.416,1361.579,5398.885,6839.9
Greece (GR)200.070.020.0
Hong Kong (HK)30.04780.0790.019,6832.220.0
Hungary (HU)2870.06450.01,8620.2260.0570.0
Iceland (IS)80.0100.0
India (IN)4,7350.24270.04,1670.411,7041.31,6670.2
Indonesia (ID)50.06,2270.230.0340.0520.0
Ireland (IE)1020.090.0220.0
Israel (IL)70.020.0390.0
Italy (IT)6,7850.315,8500.432,2713.117,1571.917,8332.1
Ivory Coast (CI)7120.1
Japan (JP)120.030.0160.010.0
Kazakhstan (KZ)34,1310.92440.011,7001.3
Latvia (LV)3,5070.23,7540.112,5281.218,2862.05,7610.7
Lithuania (LT)8500.06,9700.213,7471.316,5741.86,3870.7
Luxembourg (LU)30.0140.0290.0300.010.0
Malaysia (MY)10.010.03340.0
Malta (MT)10.0
Mexico (MX)80.040.01480.0170.0
Mozambique (MZ)8160.14010.0
Myanmar (MM)80.0
Netherlands (NL)5,0270.27,6140.25,0950.56,1600.77,5560.9
New Zealand (NZ)30.010.0
Northern Ireland (XI)380.0
Norway (NO)23,7311.174,2651.920,9712.013,0881.514,4951.7
Poland (PL)9,0530.417,4340.57,0190.712,6151.413,3041.5
Portugal (PT)1150.06840.1100.05520.1
Romania (RO)8880.06080.07570.13590.050.0
Russia (RU)666,77332.2450,11211.726,4372.550,5725.629,7423.4
Rwanda (RW)20.0
Singapore (SG)2110.0
Slovakia (SK)5600.02,0190.13,5080.32600.03190.0
Slovenia (SI)6290.012,6090.37,1940.72,2320.230.0
South Africa (ZA)79,1832.027,1872.630.0
South Korea (KR)10.0320.03950.011,3191.312,9341.5
Spain (ES)35,0201.761,0231.61,4890.129,2853.231,2683.6
Sweden (SE)1,194,49557.72,655,50568.7642,03861.6397,57544.1452,81252.1
Switzerland (CH)2030.02,9090.16340.11,4170.28860.1
Taiwan (TW)1290.06640.0220.02430.0100.0
Tanzania (TZ)720.0
Thailand (TH)80.010.010.0
Tunisia (TN)60.0
Türkiye (TR)1550.013,5980.41,3060.11310.02150.0
Ukraine (UA)80.0
United Arab Emirates (AE)570.01710.080.0
United Kingdom (GB)3920.02,4350.17,2210.73,5930.43,5840.4
United States (US)5,0030.2126,8423.358,1495.66,5520.75,5830.6
Viet Nam (VN)150.01290.017,2002.0
all countries combined 2,070,970100.0 3,863,104100.0 1,042,908100.0 902,481100.0 868,374100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Quarter level data (NACE)

Month level data (NACE)

Different NACE Industry Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives