Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Ecuador and Finland's export to Ecuador in product groups (CPA*)) during 2023 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING29,57916.9 12,8066.0 13,5383.6
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services29,57816.9 12,8056.0 13,5343.6
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing10.0 10.0 30.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING138,62379.2 1340.3 196,12091.9 430.1 356,10394.5 2460.4
B 07 Metal ores138,62379.2 196,12091.9 356,10394.5
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products13443246
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS6,7623.9 42,30199.7 4,4102.1 79,04999.9 7,3361.9 62,88999.6
C 10 Food products2,9481.7 1404,1832.0 1617,0051.9 157
C 11 Beverages25
C 13 Textiles5410.0 7
C 14 Wearing apparel420.0 270.0 250.0 1
C 15 Leather and related products10.0 2730.0 1421
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials390.0 20.0 4710.0 50
C 17 Paper and paper products100.0 29,27335,22544,578
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products25,632
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products720.0 5,432330.0 2,720610.0 3,855
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations5891,22371
C 22 Rubber and plastic products30.0 58290.0 180520.0 225
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products2760.2 9150.0 5772
C 24 Basic metals300.0 12250.0 2280.0 26
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment200.0 138660.0 360840.0 935
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products30.0 1,112490.0 1,179110.0 3,127
C 27 Electrical equipment90.0 2,67120.0 7,884270.0 3,191
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.3,3031.9 1,18570.0 2,367600.0 3,363
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers3971,82213
C 30 Other transport equipment914242,380
C 31 Furniture1310.0 13
C 32 Other manufactured goods60.0 253119804
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES20.0 40.0 110.0 10.0
J 58 Publishing services10.0 9
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing10.0 43
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SERVICES
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment services
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL174,96910042,439100213,34110079,103100376,98010063,135100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Ecuador and imports from Ecuador to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives