Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Argentina and Finland's export to Argentina in product groups (CPA*)) during 2023 - 2025


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING2,25015.9 1,6866.2 1,3832.8
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services2,24815.9 1,6826.2 1,3802.8
A 03 Fish and other fishing products; aquaculture products; support services to fishing20.0 40.0 30.0
B MINING AND QUARRYING2,71019.2 10.0 9,96736.7 160.0 35,28072.0 80.0
B 07 Metal ores2,71019.2 9,96736.7 35,28072.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products1168
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS9,13664.7 59,17699.8 15,48657.0 48,04099.9 12,34025.2 49,10699.9
C 10 Food products4,11929.2 5,28119.4 4,5629.3 19
C 11 Beverages3,43124.3 3,87614.3 3,7607.7
C 13 Textiles290.2 1,30310.0 1,567440.1 1,105
C 14 Wearing apparel220.2 3160.1 2150.0 100
C 15 Leather and related products800.6 21060.4 3770.2 20
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials11256211
C 17 Paper and paper products20.0 7,9974,355180.0 6,338
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products6654.7 6,6805,44620.1 6,1102,9015.9 7,533
C 21 Basic pharmaceutical products and pharmaceutical preparations1631.2 2,7851610.6 4,1191640.3 4,773
C 22 Rubber and plastic products580.4 616410.1 498640.1 893
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products30.0 9420.0 115270.1 93
C 24 Basic metals680.5 1,2381,271530.1 803
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1791.3 5061570.6 3971690.3 625
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products690.5 3,987850.3 3,5361510.3 4,181
C 27 Electrical equipment170.1 9,54090.0 7,71630.0 6,595
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.1060.7 18,6231720.6 13,2811620.3 12,481
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers850.6 543700.3 1,4711330.3 781
C 30 Other transport equipment50.0 10.0 56
C 31 Furniture20.0 170.1 5883
C 32 Other manufactured goods380.3 5,147430.2 3,485370.1 2,415
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES10.0 1180.2 20.0 120.0 20.0 470.1
J 58 Publishing services10210.0 9
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing10.0 10810.0 1010.0 38
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL14,11410059,29510027,15510048,06910049,01810049,161100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Argentina and imports from Argentina to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives