Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Brazil trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - August

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Brazil

Table: Finland's export to Brazil (BR) in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals8292-97.4
00. Live animals00..
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs10..
03. Fish and fish preparations10..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations10..
05. Vegetables and fruit10..
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey1291-99.8
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices40849.4
08. Feeding stuff for animals00..
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations00135.3
1. Beverages and tobacco350..
11. Beverages350..
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels444220101.6
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)10..
24. Cork and wood89890.8
25. Pulp and waste paper21040424.2
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals14410143.2
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap00-26.3
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.00..
3. Mineral fuels etc4216166.7
33. Petroleum and products4216166.7
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.105,60151,506105.0
51. Organic chemicals28,1901,617..
52. Inorganic chemicals5,4132,93084.7
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material554.9
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products21,3084,369387.8
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations34381-91.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured27,23428,206-3.4
57. Plastics in primary forms12,3747,41766.8
58. Plastics in non-primary forms1,3121,2455.4
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.9,7305,33782.3
6. Basic manufactures48,32351,376-5.9
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.22-27.6
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1,6621,6361.6
63. Wood and cork manufactures1326-49.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof34,70233,2164.5
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.1,2962,085-37.8
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.2,6453,488-24.2
67. Iron and steel4,0737,059-42.3
68. Non-ferrous metals1,7571,5999.9
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.2,1742,266-4.1
7. Machinery,transport equipment274,697155,11077.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment48,38615,091220.6
72. Machinery for specialized industries131,35674,14977.2
73. Metal working machinery9682,942-67.1
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.52,09723,851118.4
75. Office machines and adp machines47427473.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment1,872843122.2
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts23,37420,69213.0
78. Road vehicles12,35715,737-21.5
79. Other transport equipment3,8121,533148.7
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles44,47438,76214.7
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs362176.4
82. Furniture and parts thereof16511443.9
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers11932.9
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories2058-66.1
85. Footwear111-89.1
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.43,35336,91817.4
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.1207658.8
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.7681,555-50.6
All groups combined473,623297,28159.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Brazil (BR) to Finland in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals135,787106,76927.2
01. Meat and meat preparations7,6633,392126.0
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs00..
03. Fish and fish preparations40..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations4889-46.6
05. Vegetables and fruit18,31821,205-13.6
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey990..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices108,85381,70133.2
08. Feeding stuff for animals181-98.4
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations800302164.8
1. Beverages and tobacco126108.0
11. Beverages126108.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels276,913263,7885.0
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits441,003-95.6
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)36623754.3
24. Cork and wood200..
25. Pulp and waste paper55,39971,865-22.9
26. Textile fibres and their wastes00..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals2,40516,177-85.1
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap218,643174,48625.3
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.4019116.4
3. Mineral fuels etc00..
33. Petroleum and products00..
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats4,3041..
41. Animal oils and fats4,2940..
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils50..
43. Processed animal or vegetable oils,etc.51363.2
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.9,8965,42982.3
51. Organic chemicals441133231.1
52. Inorganic chemicals1,21379752.2
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material1063-83.7
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products3,178985222.8
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations19590116.9
57. Plastics in primary forms1,3212,869-53.9
58. Plastics in non-primary forms1209032.4
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.3,419402751.2
6. Basic manufactures114,05395,05320.0
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.21116..
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1,217382218.5
63. Wood and cork manufactures2,5263,801-33.5
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof1242-99.4
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.7013428.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.37111..
67. Iron and steel107,78789,48720.5
68. Non-ferrous metals517236118.9
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.1,35286656.2
7. Machinery,transport equipment41,28214,184191.1
71. Power generating machinery and equipment11,8937,78752.7
72. Machinery for specialized industries1,4501,3447.9
73. Metal working machinery921,015-90.9
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.4,0212,10491.1
75. Office machines and adp machines631..
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment46439617.3
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts10,543882..
78. Road vehicles81059735.6
79. Other transport equipment11,94558..
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles2,4841,69746.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs00..
82. Furniture and parts thereof4312259.5
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers151140.8
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories169192-12.3
85. Footwear7937348.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.39021085.8
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.15341270.5
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.92149685.6
9. Goods not classified elsewhere1523-34.1
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified1523-34.1
All groups combined584,745486,94920.1

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Brazil and imports from Brazil to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives