Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Brazil and Finland's export to Brazil in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS30.0
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL1,1120.7 1,4440.5 1,4430.5 3,0391.4
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES10.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED90.0
05 PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED20.0 20.0
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE10.0
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS130.0 150.0 330.0 1860.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS1,4260.9 4,7291.6 4,9851.9 3,0101.4
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES30,39919.5 146,18815.5 54,27020.4 34,62816.2
10 CEREALS270.0 270.0 30.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN110.0 20.0 200.0 70.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER30.0 160.0 180.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS30.0 90.0 110.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES50.0 10.0 20.0 4,3002.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES3720.2 8060.3 5310.2 5200.2
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY7820.0 26320.0 530.0
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS30.0 70.0 10.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS20.0 10.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS4,7033.0 3,9181.3 2,9201.1 3,5271.6
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1060.1 3780.1 3020.1 3740.2
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR20.0 9,7673.3 30.0 60.0
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER9230.3 10.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT5,8303.7 335,5131.9 495944
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH55,20035.5 158,97053.5 147,70155.4 61,09528.5
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES1614279
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES4400.3 2,4533290.1 3221,0300.4 1,8431700.1 2,653
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS3000.2 450130.0 3834640.2 9,4191700.1 8,195
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS2400.2 8512880.1 9,3201,2560.5 5,5941,2650.6 13,110
31 FERTILISERS7,25317,5507,09217,052
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS11640.0 10.0 5
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS520.0 93880.0 187970.0 770.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER10.0 89519
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES190.0 2161090.0 167280.0 3561330.1 306
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS340.0 310.0 80.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS1615
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS1890.1 2,2592060.1 1,0771,6130.6 3,2971,1180.5 4,055
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF4300.3 3,7733540.1 1,8521,0130.4 4,2883750.2 4,341
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1020.1 6562630.1 5463400.1 3359280.4 614
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER80.0 370.0 130.0
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)10.0 3470.0 860.0 4
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF100.0 40.0 210.0 200.0
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1,0850.7 293830.1 535010.2 671,2330.6 1
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK34
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD16,15110.4 2613,1934.4 7316,4566.2 2622,06110.3 13
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD2080.1 10,72911,60113,12512,538
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS14753
52 COTTON10.0 30.0 30.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS13
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF9290.0 1
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE10.0 863736513285
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS980.0 11710.0 5
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED480.0 1830.0 3450.0 3750.0 4
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED160.0 140.0 780.0 460.0 5
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS21120.0 360.0 1
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES450.0 10480.0 12170.1 3870.2
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF110.0 1
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS100.0 589130.0 892690.0 6421750.1 907
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS300.0 161310.0 4
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE29650.0 40919580.0 198
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN120.0 50.0 220.0 1400.1
72 IRON AND STEEL29,95019.2 2,09036,57412.3 1,99523,5038.8 2,04257,05626.6 806
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL470.0 876360.0 5261070.0 4361870.1 358
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF150.0 50010.0 653190.0 867310.0 502
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF2080.1 2800.1 320.0
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 28035030.0 2011510.1 135
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF33410.0 83
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF364
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL1830.1 1721990.1 1973270.1 1193410.2 87
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL60.0 6140.0 13960.0 9020.0 71
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF3,8682.5 38,5534,0581.4 79,6233,2711.2 94,5985,2932.5 74,655
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES2,1091.4 11,7407,0212.4 9,3592,8931.1 9,85110,7785.0 9,728
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS5356
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1640.1 8,4812210.1 6,8283650.1 6,9442540.1 10,611
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF200.0 1850.1 80490.0 1426300.3
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES1,011
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1980.1 15,9052410.1 21,9753710.1 18,8933160.1 21,087
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF2212
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0 10.0 20.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF1940.1 1460.0 45250.0 1030.0
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS70.0 4230.0 18110.0 4880.0 133
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 1520.0 408
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES20.0 2630.0 6100.0 18130.0 3
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES310.0 10.0
99 Unspecified110.0 80.0 60.0 80.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS155,589100109,473100297,156100167,361100266,525100182,219100214,366100182,714100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Brazil and imports from Brazil to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives