Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Brazil and Finland's export to Brazil along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL3850.3 1,2312.0 7371.0 1,0911.5 4200.6
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES10.0 30.0
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS240.0 710.1 390.1 450.1 1100.2
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS1,4241.2 1,4902.4 9911.3 6640.9 4650.7
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES20,37917.0 14,02622.4 11,53615.2 9,19312.8 9,10813.2
10 CEREALS10.0 10.0 20.0
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN30.0 20.0 20.0 30.0 70.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER70.0 50.0 140.0 50.0
13 LAC; GUMS, RESINS AND OTHER VEGETABLE SAPS AND EXTRACTS20.0 100.0 40.0
14 VEGETABLE PLAITING MATERIALS; VEGETABLE PRODUCTS NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES20.0 3,6605.9 6380.8 20.0 20.0
16 PREPARATIONS OF MEAT, OF FISH OR OF CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS OR OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES2750.2 1290.2 1110.1 4640.6 2310.3
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY220.0 150.0 90.0 120.0
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS10.0
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS10.0
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS8550.7 1,3452.2 1,0871.4 1,0911.5 9201.3
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS1860.2 10.0 3720.5 10.0
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR10.0 30.0 20.0 20.0 10.0
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER10.0
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT221515152,4033.5 34
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH76,99264.1 15,93725.5 40,53253.4 4,6266.4 20,19729.3
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES27815
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES30.0 650170.0 2,322620.1 184960.1 147110.0 331
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS920.1 4,018630.1 6,920350.0 1,27580.0 280.0 9,216
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS3600.3 8085100.8 3,9093580.5 8,2973660.5 9044380.6 250
31 FERTILISERS4,9916,6271,0439,3811,921
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS5
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS140.0 330.1 220.0 210.0 130.0
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER3411510
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES10.0 62640.1 155350.0 1183280.0 327
36 EXPLOSIVES; PYROTECHNIC PRODUCTS; MATCHES; PYROPHORIC ALLOYS; CERTAIN COMBUSTIBLE PREPARATIONS80.0
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS1615
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS4590.4 1,2567751.2 9551030.1 3342340.3 2,7662900.4 711
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF2160.2 1,468930.1 1,4181550.2 1,637280.0 1,1821070.2 3,315
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1900.2 1961360.2 2783930.5 1924230.6 1442030.3 493
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER20.0 90.0 130.0
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)20.0 310.0 130.0 110.0 210.0
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF60.0 130.0 30.0 100.0 170.0
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL2800.2 663930.6 5500.7 13390.5 3490.5 10
45 CORK AND ARTICLES OF CORK112
47 PULP OF WOOD OR OF OTHER FIBROUS CELLULOSIC MATERIAL; RECOVERED (WASTE AND SCRAP) PAPER OR PAPERBOARD7,5636.3 6,97111.2 2,8663.8 139,96713.8 2290.3
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD6,0182,9645,4244,1224,246
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS21
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC
52 COTTON30.0
54 MAN-MADE FILAMENTS1
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF290.0 1
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE42719088114
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS210.0 2222
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED50.0 1510.1 1160.0 180.0 2
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED10.0 110.0 130.0 320.0 110.0 1
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS20.0 130.0 10.0 120.0 10.0 2
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES840.1 990.2 940.1 1750.2 860.1
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF
66 UMBRELLAS, SUN UMBRELLAS, WALKING STICKS, SEAT-STICKS, WHIPS, RIDING-CROPS AND PARTS THEREOF
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS80.0 3881070.2 369250.0 131470.1 407680.1 312
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS22160.0 7
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE1234480.0 4910677
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN70.0 730.1 180.0 480.1 60.0
72 IRON AND STEEL8,3477.0 4508,26413.2 21810,64614.0 29838,54553.5 29018,27726.5 493
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL360.0 173500.1 85800.1 126460.1 143300.0 111
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF595310.0 273228205
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF20.0 3060.4
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 1471430.2 43100.0 5240115
79 ZINC AND ARTICLES THEREOF7
80 TIN AND ARTICLES THEREOF5033
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF11124
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL1350.1 531060.2 391410.2 15950.1 331210.2 76
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL30.0 8310.0 64410.0 2110.0 23
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF6010.5 36,0902,1063.4 31,7611,8242.4 22,6251,3621.9 20,2547061.0 25,478
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES7600.6 4,5344,1896.7 3,5682,0492.7 2,9602,6653.7 3,2001,6472.4 3,929
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS56
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF920.1 1,936710.1 3,686490.1 3,6741010.1 3,2511100.2 4,859
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF80.0 142340.1 1420.2 360.0 11,64716.9
89 SHIPS, BOATS AND FLOATING STRUCTURES1,011
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF2340.2 5,4051090.2 6,332840.1 3,271970.1 11,477510.1 3,390
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF2
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES10.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF250.0 290.0 730.1 2370.3
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS10.0 550.0 410.0 520.0 12460.0 9
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF117
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES20.0 470.0 120.0 130.0 150.0 3
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES10.0
99 Unspecified30.0 20.0 30.0 30.0 10.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 120,082100.0 70,795100.0 62,498100.0 71,798100.0 75,892100.0 52,310100.0 72,021100.0 58,449100.0 68,910100.0 60,105100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Brazil and imports from Brazil to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives