Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland Trade Balance
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Import from Argentina, export to Argentina, trade in goods and trade balance in the period 2002 - 2025

Argentina
YearImport
1,000 €
Export
1,000 €
Trade
1,000 €
Trade balance
1,000 €
200257,18125,52182,702-31,660
200371,76950,403122,173-21,366
200479,58152,161131,742-27,420
200549,77986,379136,15936,600
200686,81376,920163,733-9,893
2007104,42877,543181,971-26,885
200846,518100,966147,48454,448
200921,13565,08686,22243,951
201021,329102,708124,03881,379
201147,210138,371185,58291,161
201248,642117,423166,06568,781
201355,40685,453140,85930,046
201441,93190,877132,80848,946
201538,19890,826129,02552,628
2016109,225125,179234,40415,954
2017154,176133,250287,426-20,926
201814,26568,67082,93554,405
201912,97168,45281,42355,482
202013,06474,58687,65161,522
202114,50193,526108,02879,025
202217,973389,805407,778371,832
202314,11759,41473,53145,297
202427,06548,06575,13021,000
202549,01549,14698,160131

Source: Finnish Customs

*) SITC = Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations) Argentina Argentina

Table: Finland's export to Argentina (AR) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals100.0 190.0
04. Cereals and cereal preparations100.0 190.0
1. Beverages and tobacco120.0
11. Beverages120.0
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels5940.6 1930.0 530.1 730.2 2270.5
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)5940.6 1930.0 10.0
24. Cork and wood520.1 560.1 1870.4
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals10.0 160.0 400.1
3. Mineral fuels etc18,78120.1 316,76881.3
33. Petroleum and products18,78120.1 316,76881.3
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.18,77020.1 14,4833.7 9,80416.5 10,50121.8 12,86626.2
51. Organic chemicals6,5477.0 3,2050.8 2,4524.1 2,1724.5 3,7667.7
52. Inorganic chemicals1250.1 6900.2 8731.5 710.1 160.0
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products3920.4 9070.2 1,7072.9 3,3026.9 3,2356.6
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations10.0 10.0
56. Fertilizers,manufactured10.0
57. Plastics in primary forms8,5079.1 7,3541.9 3,4965.9 3,7587.8 4,4869.1
58. Plastics in non-primary forms7390.8 8920.2 3390.6 2720.6 5921.2
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.2,4592.6 1,4350.4 9361.6 9251.9 7711.6
6. Basic manufactures15,50116.6 20,8285.3 11,17318.8 7,76916.2 8,94918.2
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.10.0
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1350.1 1330.0 1830.3 2020.4 2330.5
63. Wood and cork manufactures490.1 1490.0 600.1 240.0
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof12,37713.2 15,1463.9 7,99713.5 4,3559.1 6,33812.9
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.9881.1 7540.2 1,3032.2 1,5663.3 1,1042.2
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.1270.1 870.0 860.1 1150.2 930.2
67. Iron and steel8350.9 3,2210.8 1,2372.1 6261.3 2920.6
68. Non-ferrous metals4310.5 8170.2 10.0 6451.3 5101.0
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.5600.6 5210.1 3050.5 2600.5 3550.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment35,72638.2 30,3757.8 30,49851.4 23,59049.1 21,79144.3
71. Power generating machinery and equipment16,65917.8 3,5920.9 4,7608.0 1,0072.1 1,3832.8
72. Machinery for specialized industries7,0137.5 9,3792.4 13,37122.6 5,70711.9 7,81315.9
73. Metal working machinery1630.2 7330.2 400.1 3800.8 3260.7
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.2,0782.2 5,4911.4 4,2827.2 6,30313.1 4,2848.7
75. Office machines and adp machines220.0 1400.0 380.1 410.1 1830.4
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment3310.4 2270.1 2750.5 4330.9 4300.9
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts7,1957.7 8,1582.1 6,71611.3 7,52015.6 6,54013.3
78. Road vehicles1,4731.6 2,6540.7 1,0141.7 2,1984.6 8321.7
79. Other transport equipment7920.8 20.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles4,1324.4 7,1571.8 7,76713.1 6,13412.8 5,30810.8
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs330.0 290.0 100.0 30.0 40.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof220.0 400.0 590.1 840.2
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers10.0 10.0 10.0 20.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories70.0 20.0 30.0 10.0 1000.2
85. Footwear40.0 10.0 10.0 180.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.3,9294.2 6,4181.6 7,44012.5 5,85812.2 4,6469.5
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.120.0 150.0 30.0 30.0 30.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.1230.1 6530.2 3090.5 2070.4 4520.9
All groups combined93,526100.0 389,805100.0 59,295100.0 48,069100.0 49,161100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Argentina

Table: Import from Argentina (AR) in product groups (SITC 2)

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
0. Food and live animals 5,00635.4 6,26134.8 4,69833.3 4,30515.9 4,3919.0
00. Live animals 30.0 10.0
01. Meat and meat preparations 2,33016.5 3,33218.5 2,03514.4 1,9487.2 1,3812.8
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs 520.3
03. Fish and fish preparations 260.2 190.1 120.1 270.1 370.1
04. Cereals and cereal preparations 30.0 280.2 150.1 20.0 1420.3
05. Vegetables and fruit 1,82112.9 1,7889.9 1,53510.9 2,1447.9 2,4825.1
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey 8165.8 1,0425.8 1,0997.8 1080.4 1900.4
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices 70.0 20.0 780.3 1630.3
1. Beverages and tobacco 4,15329.4 4,08322.7 3,43124.3 3,87614.3 3,7607.7
11. Beverages 4,15329.4 4,08322.7 3,43124.3 3,87614.3 3,7607.7
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels 2,25015.9 3,34318.6 4,44131.5 12,69546.8 36,91275.3
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits 2,19715.6 3,21617.9 1,62411.5 2,6619.8 1,5543.2
24. Cork and wood 350.2 610.3 580.4 600.2 650.1
26. Textile fibres and their wastes 20.0
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals 90.1 60.0 60.0 130.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap 2,71019.2 9,96736.7 35,28072.0
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s. 70.0 660.4 420.3
3. Mineral fuels etc 260.2 210.1
33. Petroleum and products 260.2 210.1
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats 70.0 50.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils 70.0 50.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s. 1,2558.9 2,69615.0 7645.4 5,54020.4 2,9876.1
51. Organic chemicals 7155.1 1,4918.3 1941.4 2,1888.1 280.1
52. Inorganic chemicals 300.2 10.0 10.0
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material 3112.2 4162.3 1491.1 2410.9 2370.5
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products 1250.9 2271.3 1631.2 1610.6 1640.3
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations 20.0 50.0 30.0 10.0
57. Plastics in primary forms 10.0 520.2
58. Plastics in non-primary forms 10.0 10.0
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s. 700.5 5553.1 2551.8 2,89710.7 2,5565.2
6. Basic manufactures 4303.0 3902.2 4112.9 2991.1 4240.9
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc. 1371.0 1140.6 740.5 970.4 700.1
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s. 450.3 930.5 570.4 400.1 430.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof 40.0 10.0 20.0 180.0
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc. 10.0 40.0 280.2 10.0 440.1
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s. 60.0 70.0 30.0 30.0 270.1
67. Iron and steel 480.3 680.5 530.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s. 1891.3 1711.0 1791.3 1580.6 1700.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment 8165.8 9935.5 2721.9 3351.2 3210.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment 440.3 610.3 270.2 490.2 680.1
72. Machinery for specialized industries 280.2 120.1 140.1 620.2 270.1
73. Metal working machinery 230.1 10.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s. 2001.4 2151.2 660.5 620.2 660.1
75. Office machines and adp machines 230.1 20.0
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment 20.0 10.0 30.0 220.1 10.0
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts 2361.7 2681.5 770.5 640.2 260.1
78. Road vehicles 3062.2 3902.2 840.6 700.3 1320.3
79. Other transport equipment 50.0
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles 1461.0 1280.7 760.5 910.3 2100.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs 10.0 10.0 20.0
82. Furniture and parts thereof 110.1 280.2 20.0 170.1 10.0
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers 90.1 10.0 20.0 40.0 20.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories 460.3 250.1 230.2 160.1 150.0
85. Footwear 20.0 110.1 50.0 50.0 50.0
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s. 660.5 540.3 280.2 200.1 1190.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc. 10.0 10.0 10.0 90.0
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s. 90.1 80.0 140.1 290.1 590.1
9. Goods not classified elsewhere 410.3 640.4 150.1 140.1 130.0
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified 410.3 640.4 150.1 140.1 130.0
All groups combined 14,124100.0 17,986100.0 14,114100.0 27,155100.0 49,018100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Argentina and imports from Argentina to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives