Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Argentina and Finland's export to Argentina along product groups (CN*)) during 2026/3 - 2026/7


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2026/32026/42026/52026/62026/7
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
01 LIVE ANIMALS
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL590.6 2502.9 1521.8 2016.6 543.3
03 FISH AND CRUSTACEANS, MOLLUSCS AND OTHER AQUATIC INVERTEBRATES80.1 10.0 10.0 70.2 70.5
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED20.0 110.3 90.6
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE
07 EDIBLE VEGETABLES AND CERTAIN ROOTS AND TUBERS330.4 380.4 410.5 511.7 231.4
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS580.6 1261.4 320.4 521.7 17410.5
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES160.2 40.0 20.0 190.6 171.0
10 CEREALS50.1 50.1 20.1 20.1
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN10.0
12 OIL SEEDS AND OLEAGINOUS FRUITS; MISCELLANEOUS GRAINS, SEEDS AND FRUIT; INDUSTRIAL OR MEDICINAL PLANTS; STRAW AND FODDER1621.8 1822.1 1611.9 1545.0 41024.7
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS390.4 360.4
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS30.0 210.2 160.2 331.1 231.4
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS3103.4 3093.5 3043.7 2899.4 43126.0
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS186
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR1111.2 2923.3 1601.9 34611.3 31218.8
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER20.0 30.2
26 ORES, SLAG AND ASH7,81585.4 7,05280.3 6,61479.5
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES1
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS340.4 28380.4 30920.0 30.1 219321.9 33
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS780.8 1,35942180.2 2,397111
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS330.4 3100.1 431.4
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS10.0 20.1
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER4
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES140.2 98140.2 22082
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS20.0 1633353.8 6858.2 621,71055.7 16680.5 124
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF1501.6 1510.0 86810.0 1,1334420.1 449
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF100.1 4430.0 510.0 262
41 RAW HIDES AND SKINS (OTHER THAN FURSKINS) AND LEATHER
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)60.1 50.2 50.3
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF20.0 10.0 10.0 20.1 20.1
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL32316
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD40621821629010.0 272
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS2
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC871.0
52 COTTON
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF2
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY2
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE849625135
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED2
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED111
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS1
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES1111
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS71281821
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE12
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN60.4
72 IRON AND STEEL521.7 62
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL20.0 30711360.3 12
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF1
75 NICKEL AND ARTICLES THEREOF
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF10.0 10.1
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL100.1 970.1 59110.1 1110.4 5940.3
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL2364
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF540.6 903550.6 778240.3 483381.2 1,428513.1 277
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES40.0 68630.0 49050.1 84940.1 438120.7 643
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF370.4 1,00780.1 375360.4 220.7 784503.0 1,341
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF100.1 132110.1 198100.1 62660.2 392100.6 313
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF1
92 MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES20.0
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF84136
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS1102
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF10.0 164
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES
99 Unspecified10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS 9,150100.0 4,948100.0 8,778100.0 3,706100.0 8,316100.0 3,675100.0 3,067100.0 6,588100.0 1,661100.0 3,816100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Argentina and imports from Argentina to Finland




The Monthly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives