Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland BEC (Broad Economic Categories)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Serbia trade flows with Finland by BEC*) product sections during 2021 - 2025

*) The standard of statistical classification of BEC (Broad Economic Categories) is upheld by the UN and it is based on SITC-nomenclature.

Serbia

Serbia

Table: Finland's exports under the BEC classification to Serbia (XS) during 2021 - 2025

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
1. Food and beverages1070.1 2690.4 210.0 4670.8 7331.2
11. Food and beverages, primary530.1 440.1
112. Food and beverages, primary, mainly for household consumption530.1 440.1
12. Food and beverages, processed1070.1 2690.4 210.0 4140.7 6881.1
121. Food and beverages, processed, mainly for industry460.1 420.1 300.1 1470.2
122. Food and beverages, processed, mainly for household consumption610.1 2260.3 210.0 3860.7 5410.9
2. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified27,63438.6 32,28343.4 28,78030.9 34,34859.7 32,55454.2
21. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified, primary10.0 1690.2 10.0 20.0
22. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified, processed27,63438.6 32,11443.1 28,78030.9 34,34759.7 32,55454.2
3. Fuels and lubricants30.0 30.0 4320.5 90.0 20.0
32. Fuels and lubricants, processed30.0 30.0 4320.5 90.0 20.0
321. Fuels and lubricants, motor spirit20.0
322. Fuels and lubricants, other10.0 30.0 4320.5 90.0 20.0
4. Capital goods (except transport equipment), and parts and accessories thereof36,05850.4 36,21848.6 35,65338.3 19,69034.2 24,08040.1
41. Capital goods (except transport equipment) 16,42122.9 30,48040.9 27,26329.3 13,23223.0 20,11633.5
42. Capital goods (except transport equipment), parts and accessories19,63727.4 5,7387.7 8,3919.0 6,45711.2 3,9646.6
5. Transport equipment and parts and accessories thereof6,6749.3 2,7173.6 22,99124.7 1,5642.7 9891.6
51. Passenger motor vehicles440.1 470.1 710.1 2070.4 3700.6
52. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles5,6137.8 2,1532.9 10,60011.4 9051.6 1450.2
521. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles, industrial5,6137.8 2,1372.9 10,51811.3 8531.5 1450.2
522. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles, non-industrial170.0 810.1 520.1
53. Transport equipment, parts and accessories1,0181.4 5170.7 12,32013.2 4510.8 4740.8
6. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified1,1101.6 2,9734.0 5,1005.5 1,3862.4 1,6592.8
61. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, durable2650.4 2140.3 1690.2 750.1 1030.2
62. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, semi-durable3870.5 2,1702.9 4,1274.4 8851.5 1,0841.8
63. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, non-durable4590.6 5890.8 8040.9 4260.7 4710.8
7. Goods not elsewhere specified1010.1 310.1
All groups71,587100.0 74,464100.0 93,079100.0 57,494100.0 60,017100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Serbia

Table: Imports under the BEC classification from Serbia (XS) during 2021 - 2025

20212022202320242025
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
1. Food and beverages 4,6348.9 5,6802.9 5,9638.1 5,9483.5 7,5225.0
11. Food and beverages, primary 3,0265.8 3,6641.8 3,5174.8 2,8941.7 4,0882.7
111. Food and beverages, primary, mainly for industry 80.0 140.0 50.0
112. Food and beverages, primary, mainly for household consumption 3,0185.8 3,6491.8 3,5174.8 2,8941.7 4,0832.7
12. Food and beverages, processed 1,6083.1 2,0171.0 2,4463.3 3,0541.8 3,4342.3
121. Food and beverages, processed, mainly for industry 10.0
122. Food and beverages, processed, mainly for household consumption 1,6073.1 2,0161.0 2,4463.3 3,0541.8 3,4342.3
2. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified 11,90523.0 139,06870.0 20,57128.0 126,63273.9 104,96270.2
21. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified, primary 129,54765.2 13,82318.8 118,51469.1 93,54062.6
22. Industrial supplies not elsewhere specified, processed 11,90523.0 9,5214.8 6,7489.2 8,1194.7 11,4227.6
3. Fuels and lubricants 470.1 470.0 20.0
32. Fuels and lubricants, processed 470.1 470.0 20.0
321. Fuels and lubricants, motor spirit 460.1
322. Fuels and lubricants, other 10.0 470.0 20.0
4. Capital goods (except transport equipment), and parts and accessories thereof 5,71211.0 17,3408.7 16,61122.6 15,7199.2 13,1298.8
41. Capital goods (except transport equipment) 3,9077.5 14,3267.2 15,13920.6 13,3957.8 12,3828.3
42. Capital goods (except transport equipment), parts and accessories 1,8053.5 3,0141.5 1,4722.0 2,3241.4 7470.5
5. Transport equipment and parts and accessories thereof 12,71024.5 15,8448.0 9,50713.0 9,2975.4 7,7745.2
51. Passenger motor vehicles 220.0 3200.2 1040.1 220.0 6060.4
52. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles 3,2316.2 4,7002.4 3,9845.4 1,7791.0 3,0762.1
521. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles, industrial 10.0 3910.5 6310.4 1,6241.1
522. Transport equipment, other than passenger motor vehicles, non-industrial 3,2316.2 4,7002.4 3,5944.9 1,1480.7 1,4521.0
53. Transport equipment, parts and accessories 9,45718.3 10,8245.4 5,4187.4 7,4964.4 4,0922.7
6. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified 16,41631.7 20,58710.4 20,66928.2 13,7388.0 16,01910.7
61. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, durable 9,70718.7 10,7825.4 10,95814.9 4,3862.6 3,8642.6
62. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, semi-durable 5,39910.4 7,5093.8 6,3468.6 4,8142.8 5,0663.4
63. Consumer goods not elsewhere specified, non-durable 1,3102.5 2,2961.2 3,3664.6 4,5382.6 7,0894.7
7. Goods not elsewhere specified 3610.7 2190.1 700.1 590.0 610.0
All groups 51,785100.0 198,786100.0 73,393100.0 171,394100.0 149,468100.0

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Serbia and imports from Serbia to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives