Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland NACE/TOL (Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Serbia and Finland's export to Serbia along industries (NACE*)) during 2022 - 2025


*) NACE National industrial classification based on Statistical Classification of Economic Activities in the European Community; Nomenclature générale des Activités économiques dans les Communautés européennes
2022202320242025
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING10.0 490.1 400.0 190.0
A 01 Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities190.0
A 02 Forestry and logging40
B MINING AND QUARRYING3600.2 620.1 1,1261.5 90.0 6230.4 130.0 1,1340.8 100.0
B 07 Mining of metal ores3600.2
B 08 Other mining and quarrying62
C MANUFACTURING26,85213.5 51,25368.8 20,34327.7 63,40668.1 22,60313.2 44,33277.1 17,54811.7 48,21980.3
C 10 Manufacture of food products2,7881.4 233,2934.5 123,5072.0 2412,9652.0 352
C 11 Manufacture of beverages42530.0 7
C 13 Manufacture of textiles1816821
C 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel2970.1 1613370.5 1433410.2 142080.1 51
C 15 Manufacture of leather and related products7410.4 19421.3 990.1 130.0 1
C 16 Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials460.0 865548422326
C 17 Manufacture of paper and paper products40.0 10,855410.1 11,174180.0 17,132310.0 14,155
C 18 Printing and reproduction of recorded media160.0 1140.0 11730.0 2
C 20 Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products1860.1 1,802310.0 1,414450.0 1,640330.0 1,911
C 22 Manufacture of rubber and plastic products1260.1 8726510.9 5108010.5 1,8111,2540.8 2,408
C 23 Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products1860.1 5701120.2 2,9482680.2 3,702800.1 4,102
C 24 Manufacture of basic metals110.0 2,486100.0 3,932600.0 1,6471170.1 2,002
C 25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1210.1 8661010.1 7013100.2 3351760.1 672
C 26 Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products510.0 2,174230.0 1,6502410.1 1,6771,2540.8 1,658
C 27 Manufacture of electrical equipment2,5681.3 5,6731,5742.1 10,9072,5931.5 6,2641,9511.3 9,141
C 28 Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.6890.3 23,4939211.3 24,0209680.6 7,7827330.5 10,159
C 29 Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers18,7439.4 14412,07516.5 709,6325.6 8,4615.7 1
C 30 Manufacture of other transport equipment420.0 1050.1 1,29910.0 10.0 94
C 31 Manufacture of furniture1790.1 224530.1 252330.0 305820.1 411
C 32 Other manufacturing510.0 251480.1 564650.0 237640.0 176
C 33 Repair and installation of machinery and equipment100.0 95120.0 2,8253,5692.1 122140.0 95
E WATER SUPPLY, SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES10.0 40.0 120.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities; materials recovery140.0 12
F CONSTRUCTION590.0 140.0 140.0 540.1 10.0 260.0 90.0 550.1
F 41 Construction of buildings6
F 42 Civil engineering20
F 43 Specialised construction activities200.0 12130.0 2910.0 2680.0 55
G WHOLESALE AND RETAIL TRADE; REPAIR OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES170,27985.7 2,3003.1 35,08147.8 14,81615.9 110,54964.5 8,93115.5 127,43585.3 8,99215.0
G 45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,3972.7 8425,5577.6 9,7865,9773.5 1516,6994.5 137
G 46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles159,37680.2 1,42023,48532.0 4,805100,07558.4 8,740116,59578.0 8,679
G 47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles5,5072.8 386,0408.2 2254,4982.6 404,1412.8 176
H TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE250.0 200.0 5030.5 280.0 1090.2 4480.3 700.1
H 49 Land transport and transport via pipelines38929310410.0 135
H 52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation240.0 936200.0 210280.0 24470.3 2
H 53 Postal and courier activities38
I ACCOMMODATION AND FOOD SERVICE ACTIVITIES240.0 70.0 130.0
I 56 Food and beverage service activities240.0 70.0 130.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION420.0 5640.8 530.1 990.1 260.0 680.1 90.0 340.1
J 58 Publishing activities6400.1 2580.0 272
J 61 Telecommunications61
J 62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities410.0 551110.0 67180.0 4130.0 28
J 63 Information service activities
K FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE ACTIVITIES100.0 620.1
K 64 Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding100.0 62
M PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES2160.1 1,7392.3 960.1 3,2233.5 2520.1 4820.8 2240.2 5370.9
M 69 Legal and accounting activities
M 70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities140.0 23810.0 3
M 71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1740.1 1,496730.1 3,1562480.1 3801900.1 372
M 72 Scientific research and development280.0 222130.0 5210.0 48330.0 140
M 74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities100.0 1420.0 16
M 75 Veterinary activities
N ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES90.0 130.0 170.0
N 77 Rental and leasing activities90.0 4190.0 13
N 80 Security and investigation activities4438
N 82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities80.0
O PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION AND DEFENCE; COMPULSORY SOCIAL SECURITY280.0
O 84 Public administration and defence; compulsory social security280.0
P EDUCATION840.0 1520.2 70.0 10.0 320.0 450.1 400.0 30.0
P 85 Education840.0 15270.0 1320.0 45400.0 3
Q HUMAN HEALTH AND SOCIAL WORK ACTIVITIES3770.2 1,3551.8 30.0 1,9471.1 1,8201.2
Q 86 Human health activities3770.2 1,3551.8 31,9471.1 1,8201.2
Q 88 Social work activities without accommodation
R ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION40.0 10.0 620.1 230.0 10.0 100.0 90.0
R 90 Creative, arts and entertainment activities50.0
R 93 Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities40.0 620.1 10.0
S OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES1870.1 2520.3 840.1 1550.1 1910.1
S 94 Activities of membership organisations20.0 10.0
S 95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods6
S 96 Other personal service activities1850.1 840.1 1540.1 1910.1
U ACTIVITIES OF EXTRATERRITORIAL ORGANISATIONS AND BODIES
U 99 Activities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
X Industry unknown2720.1 16,75322.5 14,85120.2 10,74711.5 35,16820.5 3,3345.8 5530.4 1,5872.6
A-X ALL GROUPS 198,786100.0 74,464 73,393100.0 93,079 171,394100.0 57,494 149,468100.0 60,017

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Serbia and imports from Serbia to Finland




The Annual Order Page

Countries and report alternatives