Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Portugal trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - August

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Portugal

Table: Finland's export to Portugal (PT) in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals2,8135,824-51.7
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs7842,486-68.5
03. Fish and fish preparations6221,551-59.9
04. Cereals and cereal preparations1,1171,480-24.6
05. Vegetables and fruit140..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices00-82.9
08. Feeding stuff for animals1089.8
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations275306-10.1
1. Beverages and tobacco614245.2
11. Beverages614245.2
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels19,54728,474-31.4
21. Hides,skins,furskins,raw40253-84.3
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)110..
24. Cork and wood8,6398,0117.8
25. Pulp and waste paper6,71410,425-35.6
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals79570213.3
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap2,1708,994-75.9
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.1,17790..
3. Mineral fuels etc241441-45.4
32. Coal,coke and briquettes206410-49.6
33. Petroleum and products35329.8
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats185801-77.0
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils185801-77.0
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.39,72137,6545.5
51. Organic chemicals1,5061,21024.5
52. Inorganic chemicals3,1631,272148.6
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material5121138.6
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products5,6845,4723.9
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations4570-36.2
57. Plastics in primary forms7,87811,418-31.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms3883831.3
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.21,00717,80718.0
6. Basic manufactures39,62531,22726.9
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.39623..
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.386386-0.1
63. Wood and cork manufactures1,64697568.8
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof18,80316,07916.9
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.3,3201,93571.6
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.749838-10.6
67. Iron and steel5,1602,77785.8
68. Non-ferrous metals6,1465,32015.5
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.3,0182,8944.3
7. Machinery,transport equipment76,83369,9209.9
71. Power generating machinery and equipment7,3922,541190.9
72. Machinery for specialized industries27,29836,582-25.4
73. Metal working machinery1,0571,336-20.8
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.15,58413,79812.9
75. Office machines and adp machines6341,324-52.1
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment8487976.4
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts17,8759,07097.1
78. Road vehicles6,1214,47136.9
79. Other transport equipment242..
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles10,4057,24443.6
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs65547637.5
82. Furniture and parts thereof1,27284949.9
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers136108.5
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories49459.0
85. Footwear12445172.5
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.6,8124,84640.6
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.35351.4
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.1,44594253.3
9. Goods not classified elsewhere64256413.9
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified64256413.9
All groups combined190,073182,1924.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Portugal (PT) to Finland in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals13,49310,23731.8
01. Meat and meat preparations1111..
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs20..
03. Fish and fish preparations94372929.4
04. Cereals and cereal preparations2,662971174.2
05. Vegetables and fruit7,2085,15239.9
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey10..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices193287-32.8
08. Feeding stuff for animals17760194.6
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations2,1963,037-27.7
1. Beverages and tobacco8,2899,390-11.7
11. Beverages7,2177,563-4.6
12. Tobacco and tobacco manufactures1,0721,827-41.3
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels172,24776,784124.3
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)15971122.0
24. Cork and wood87192-54.6
25. Pulp and waste paper03..
26. Textile fibres and their wastes302..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals8012549.1
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap171,70076,444124.6
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.19258231.0
3. Mineral fuels etc130..
33. Petroleum and products130..
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats440..
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils440..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.15,96123,580-32.3
51. Organic chemicals71719-90.1
52. Inorganic chemicals11,860-99.9
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material1,679803109.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products4,38114,634-70.1
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1,601659142.8
56. Fertilizers,manufactured2320..
57. Plastics in primary forms1,9541,52728.0
58. Plastics in non-primary forms4,6092,92257.7
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.1,433456214.0
6. Basic manufactures59,92532,23185.9
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.614051.2
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.3,0835,945-48.1
63. Wood and cork manufactures1,5511,28121.1
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof2,4232,16811.8
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.12,1336,31992.0
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.9,96511,152-10.6
67. Iron and steel19,6102,414712.3
68. Non-ferrous metals405183121.2
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.10,6942,730291.7
7. Machinery,transport equipment51,07235,52343.8
71. Power generating machinery and equipment2,48815,104-83.5
72. Machinery for specialized industries5,0411,108354.9
73. Metal working machinery772350120.4
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.9,9904,293132.7
75. Office machines and adp machines3741,202-68.9
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment2,828615359.5
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts9,9787,57131.8
78. Road vehicles19,0885,280261.5
79. Other transport equipment5140..
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles35,29525,74237.1
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs24697154.1
82. Furniture and parts thereof2,3171,93719.6
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers493256.8
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories16,25310,43455.8
85. Footwear10,0157,99725.2
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.3,1313,311-5.5
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.1,07544..
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.2,2091,89016.9
9. Goods not classified elsewhere0693..
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified0693..
All groups combined356,339214,18066.4

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Portugal and imports from Portugal to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives