Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland SITC (Standard International Trade Classification)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Luxembourg trade flows with Finland by SITC*) product grouping 2026 January - August

*) Standard International Trade Classification (classification system is maintained by the United Nations)

Luxembourg

Table: Finland's export to Luxembourg (LU) in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals10138-92.6
03. Fish and fish preparations0123..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations003.6
05. Vegetables and fruit30..
06. Sugars,sugar preparations and honey00..
07. Coffee,tea,cocoa,spices01-63.1
08. Feeding stuff for animals613-58.1
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations1054.5
1. Beverages and tobacco36353.1
11. Beverages36353.1
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels1,1295,388-79.1
22. Oil seeds,oleaginous fruits00..
24. Cork and wood64254-74.8
25. Pulp and waste paper9543,578-73.3
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals01-70.0
28. Metalliferous ores and metal scrap981,540-93.6
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.1214-11.1
3. Mineral fuels etc016..
32. Coal,coke and briquettes00..
33. Petroleum and products016..
4. Animal and vegetable oils and fats00..
42. Fixed vegetable fats and oils00..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.33,60513,355151.6
52. Inorganic chemicals2571..
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material00-95.2
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products00-4.8
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations46-29.8
57. Plastics in primary forms1,523726109.7
58. Plastics in non-primary forms1055-81.6
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.31,81012,566153.1
6. Basic manufactures10,5667,54040.1
61. Leather,dressed fur,etc.11-16.2
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.23-39.7
63. Wood and cork manufactures3220.2
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof4,5713,91616.7
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.3646-20.8
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.3,0092,09543.7
67. Iron and steel3542-16.8
68. Non-ferrous metals2,7701,253121.1
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.139182-23.8
7. Machinery,transport equipment3,1064,018-22.7
71. Power generating machinery and equipment5180-36.6
72. Machinery for specialized industries1,4111,08130.5
73. Metal working machinery50..
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.654236176.8
75. Office machines and adp machines805058.3
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment5280-35.3
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts8101,574-48.5
78. Road vehicles43916-95.3
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles3,0833,614-14.7
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs57102-44.4
82. Furniture and parts thereof6001,709-64.9
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers102200-49.0
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories104125-17.1
85. Footwear653..
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.1108628.0
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.35-36.1
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.2,0431,38547.5
9. Goods not classified elsewhere26918445.8
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified26918445.8
All groups combined51,80334,28951.1

Source: Finnish Customs

Table: Import from Luxembourg (LU) to Finland in 2026 January - August

2026 1-8
1,000 €
2025 1-8
1,000 €
Change
%
0. Food and live animals240357-32.8
02. Dairy products and birds' eggs037..
04. Cereals and cereal preparations240289-17.0
08. Feeding stuff for animals01-55.5
09. Miscellaneous edible products and preparations031..
1. Beverages and tobacco30966-96.9
11. Beverages30966-96.9
2. Crude materials,inedible,except fuels4319-98.8
23. Crude rubber (incl.synthetic)0143..
26. Textile fibres and their wastes0173..
27. Crude fertilizers and crude minerals03..
29. Crude animal,vegetable materials n.e.s.40..
3. Mineral fuels etc30..
33. Petroleum and products30..
5. Chemicals and related products,n.e.s.3,9594,544-12.9
51. Organic chemicals00..
52. Inorganic chemicals5021..
53. Dyeing,tanning and colouring material8691,127-22.8
54. Medicinal and pharmaceutical products01..
55. Perfume,cleaning etc.preparations1,5691,783-12.0
57. Plastics in primary forms344561-38.6
58. Plastics in non-primary forms631950-33.6
59. Chemical materials and products,n.e.s.44122-64.0
6. Basic manufactures26,93340,453-33.4
62. Rubber manufactures,n.e.s.1,5901,10444.0
63. Wood and cork manufactures70..
64. Paper,paperboard and articles thereof625273128.9
65. Textile yarn,fabrics,made up articles,etc.3,6732,90026.6
66. Non-metallic mineral manufactures,n.e.s.25952399.8
67. Iron and steel13,21025,437-48.1
68. Non-ferrous metals4,2044,631-9.2
69. Manufactures of metals,n.e.s.3,3666,057-44.4
7. Machinery,transport equipment3,5577,842-54.6
71. Power generating machinery and equipment65304-78.6
72. Machinery for specialized industries591104467.2
73. Metal working machinery110-91.0
74. General industrial machinery n.e.s.1,2694,560-72.2
75. Office machines and adp machines441..
76. Telecommunications and sound recording equipment82361.9
77. Electric machinery,n.e.s.and parts13839257.0
78. Road vehicles1,4412,822-48.9
79. Other transport equipment00..
8. Miscellaneous manufactured articles1,1791,501-21.4
81. Prefabr.buildings;sanitary,lighting etc.fixtrs00..
82. Furniture and parts thereof03-99.1
83. Travel goods,handbags and sim.containers80..
84. Articles of apparel and clothing accessories15472-96.8
85. Footwear06..
87. Instruments and apparates n.e.s.16376115.2
88. Photographic equipment,optical goods etc.021-99.7
89. Miscellaneous manufactured articles,n.e.s.9939247.4
9. Goods not classified elsewhere194662-70.6
93. Special transactions and commodities not classified194662-70.6
All groups combined36,10056,644-36.3

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Luxembourg and imports from Luxembourg to Finland




The Order Page in the summary of year 2026 sofar

Countries and report alternatives