Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Luxembourg and Finland's export to Luxembourg in product groups (CPA)*)


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
A PRODUCTS OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY AND FISHING40.0 30.0 40.0 110.1 30.0
A 01 Products of agriculture, hunting and related services40.0
A 02 Products of forestry, logging and related services43113
B MINING AND QUARRYING20.0
B 08 Other mining and quarrying products20.0
C MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS20,18398.8 13,06099.5 18,15098.8 11,23797.5 11,125100.0 15,96199.3 13,38896.9 20,09499.5
C 10 Food products1450.7 51610.9 61040.9 8450.3 3
C 11 Beverages2501.2 356243.4 1180.1 200.1 36
C 13 Textiles1,3656.7 101,2817.0 257076.4 111,64611.9 20
C 14 Wearing apparel2061.0 89860.5 12860.1 4390.1 15
C 15 Leather and related products699330100.1 106
C 16 Wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; articles of straw and plaiting materials7710.0 2220.0 4230.0 4
C 17 Paper and paper products680.3 1,572580.3 1,3342332.1 2,0782311.7 1,731
C 19 Coke and refined petroleum products30.0
C 20 Chemicals and chemical products1,8679.1 6,7281,6168.8 3,5621,0109.1 9,1481,98514.4 13,375
C 22 Rubber and plastic products1,3656.7 2951,2476.8 3641,15410.4 4861,1848.6 494
C 23 Other non-metallic mineral products90.0 55280.0 821930.8 1,2202521.8 1,098
C 24 Basic metals11,08154.2 4599,77753.2 1,0626,17055.4 1,3226,02543.6 1,195
C 25 Fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment1,8599.1 1701,1856.4 1,3622902.6 1725043.7 120
C 26 Computer, electronic and optical products400.2 315460.2 3201351.2 69180.1 117
C 27 Electrical equipment130.1 46650.0 1,000610.6 186220.2 502
C 28 Machinery and equipment n.e.c.6753.3 9296963.8 9396405.7 7106654.8 941
C 29 Motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers1,2336.0 7891,2586.8 134884.4 277595.5 17
C 30 Other transport equipment10.0 10.0 40.0 70.1
C 31 Furniture488164222300
C 32 Other manufactured goods60.0 121010.6 11170.2 18660.0 20
E WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION SERVICES80.0 20.0
E 38 Waste collection, treatment and disposal services; materials recovery services80.0 20.0
J INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES10.0 1391.2 10.0
J 58 Publishing services10.0 110.0
J 59 Motion picture, video and television programme production services, sound recording and music publishing138
A-X ALL GROUPS IN TOTAL20,43510013,12210018,36910011,52110011,12910016,07410013,81210020,191100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Luxembourg and imports from Luxembourg to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives