Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CN (Combined Nomenclature)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Table: Import to Finland from Georgia and Finland's export to Georgia in product groups (CN)*)


*) The Combined Nomenclature is the common nomenclature of the European Community.
2025/Q32025/Q42026/Q12026/Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
02 MEAT AND EDIBLE MEAT OFFAL154212237206
04 DAIRY PRODUCE; BIRDS' EGGS; NATURAL HONEY; EDIBLE PRODUCTS OF ANIMAL ORIGIN, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED8501,0652,5741,865
06 LIVE TREES AND OTHER PLANTS; BULBS, ROOTS AND THE LIKE; CUT FLOWERS AND ORNAMENTAL FOLIAGE30.3 10.1
08 EDIBLE FRUIT AND NUTS; PEEL OF CITRUS FRUIT OR MELONS20.3 40.6 36237.3 35943.4
09 COFFEE, TEA, MATÉ AND SPICES60.8 30.3
11 PRODUCTS OF THE MILLING INDUSTRY; MALT; STARCHES; INULIN; WHEAT GLUTEN5111317
15 ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE FATS AND OILS AND THEIR CLEAVAGE PRODUCTS; PREPARED EDIBLE FATS; ANIMAL OR VEGETABLE WAXES
17 SUGARS AND SUGAR CONFECTIONERY1048
18 COCOA AND COCOA PREPARATIONS334722
19 PREPARATIONS OF CEREALS, FLOUR, STARCH OR MILK; PASTRYCOOKS' PRODUCTS348321272453
20 PREPARATIONS OF VEGETABLES, FRUIT, NUTS OR OTHER PARTS OF PLANTS151.6 303.6
21 MISCELLANEOUS EDIBLE PREPARATIONS20.2 183910.1 1849
22 BEVERAGES, SPIRITS AND VINEGAR15018.1 1,32715923.7 1,50515115.5 85220124.3 1,207
23 RESIDUES AND WASTE FROM THE FOOD INDUSTRIES; PREPARED ANIMAL FODDER121.5 30.4 54
25 SALT; SULPHUR; EARTHS AND STONE; PLASTERING MATERIALS, LIME AND CEMENT11213.6 28642.6 28128.9 809.7
27 MINERAL FUELS, MINERAL OILS AND PRODUCTS OF THEIR DISTILLATION; BITUMINOUS SUBSTANCES; MINERAL WAXES81.0 121.8 15
28 INORGANIC CHEMICALS; ORGANIC OR INORGANIC COMPOUNDS OF PRECIOUS METALS, OF RARE-EARTH METALS, OF RADIOACTIVE ELEMENTS OR OF ISOTOPES61.0
29 ORGANIC CHEMICALS75910.1 1111
30 PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS10.1 410.2 810.1 910.1 5
31 FERTILISERS17184
32 TANNING OR DYEING EXTRACTS; TANNINS AND THEIR DERIVATIVES; DYES, PIGMENTS AND OTHER COLOURING MATTER; PAINTS AND VARNISHES; PUTTY AND OTHER MASTICS; INKS12114.6 142304.5 108
33 ESSENTIAL OILS AND RESINOIDS; PERFUMERY, COSMETIC OR TOILET PREPARATIONS91.1 25540.6 28770.7 36130.3 156
34 SOAP, ORGANIC SURFACE-ACTIVE AGENTS, WASHING PREPARATIONS, LUBRICATING PREPARATIONS, ARTIFICIAL WAXES, PREPARED WAXES, POLISHING OR SCOURING PREPARATIONS, CANDLES AND SIMILAR ARTICLES, MODELLING PASTES, ‘DENTAL WAXES’ AND DENTAL PREPARATIONS WITH A BASIS OF PLASTER2152
35 ALBUMINOIDAL SUBSTANCES; MODIFIED STARCHES; GLUES; ENZYMES910.1 228
37 PHOTOGRAPHIC OR CINEMATOGRAPHIC GOODS2,951
38 MISCELLANEOUS CHEMICAL PRODUCTS39241830
39 PLASTICS AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.3 1710.2 70252.6 23131.5 55
40 RUBBER AND ARTICLES THEREOF11210.1 310.1 13
42 ARTICLES OF LEATHER; SADDLERY AND HARNESS; TRAVEL GOODS, HANDBAGS AND SIMILAR CONTAINERS; ARTICLES OF ANIMAL GUT (OTHER THAN SILKWORM GUT)
43 FURSKINS AND ARTIFICIAL FUR; MANUFACTURES THEREOF
44 WOOD AND ARTICLES OF WOOD; WOOD CHARCOAL1165127
48 PAPER AND PAPERBOARD; ARTICLES OF PAPER PULP, OF PAPER OR OF PAPERBOARD311011840
49 PRINTED BOOKS, NEWSPAPERS, PICTURES AND OTHER PRODUCTS OF THE PRINTING INDUSTRY; MANUSCRIPTS, TYPESCRIPTS AND PLANS121
51 WOOL, FINE OR COARSE ANIMAL HAIR; HORSEHAIR YARN AND WOVEN FABRIC
52 COTTON
55 MAN-MADE STAPLE FIBRES
56 WADDING, FELT AND NONWOVENS; SPECIAL YARNS; TWINE, CORDAGE, ROPES AND CABLES AND ARTICLES THEREOF30.3 1730.5
57 CARPETS AND OTHER TEXTILE FLOOR COVERINGS
58 SPECIAL WOVEN FABRICS; TUFTED TEXTILE FABRICS; LACE; TAPESTRIES; TRIMMINGS; EMBROIDERY
59 IMPREGNATED, COATED, COVERED OR LAMINATED TEXTILE FABRICS; TEXTILE ARTICLES OF A KIND SUITABLE FOR INDUSTRIAL USE2
60 KNITTED OR CROCHETED FABRICS1
61 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, KNITTED OR CROCHETED11614.0 466.8 1858.7 475.7
62 ARTICLES OF APPAREL AND CLOTHING ACCESSORIES, NOT KNITTED OR CROCHETED20.3 30.3 1
63 OTHER MADE-UP TEXTILE ARTICLES; SETS; WORN CLOTHING AND WORN TEXTILE ARTICLES; RAGS30.3 50.8 1445.3
64 FOOTWEAR, GAITERS AND THE LIKE; PARTS OF SUCH ARTICLES3270.7 170.8 2
65 HEADGEAR AND PARTS THEREOF10.1 170.7
67 PREPARED FEATHERS AND DOWN AND ARTICLES MADE OF FEATHERS OR OF DOWN; ARTIFICIAL FLOWERS; ARTICLES OF HUMAN HAIR
68 ARTICLES OF STONE, PLASTER, CEMENT, ASBESTOS, MICA OR SIMILAR MATERIALS30.4 88012310.1 110
69 CERAMIC PRODUCTS60.8
70 GLASS AND GLASSWARE10.2 2
71 NATURAL OR CULTURED PEARLS, PRECIOUS OR SEMI-PRECIOUS STONES, PRECIOUS METALS, METALS CLAD WITH PRECIOUS METAL, AND ARTICLES THEREOF; IMITATION JEWELLERY; COIN3
72 IRON AND STEEL20.2
73 ARTICLES OF IRON OR STEEL121.4 233.3 10.1 36
74 COPPER AND ARTICLES THEREOF50.6
76 ALUMINIUM AND ARTICLES THEREOF4
81 OTHER BASE METALS; CERMETS; ARTICLES THEREOF
82 TOOLS, IMPLEMENTS, CUTLERY, SPOONS AND FORKS, OF BASE METAL; PARTS THEREOF OF BASE METAL30.4 130.5 6114
83 MISCELLANEOUS ARTICLES OF BASE METAL231
84 NUCLEAR REACTORS, BOILERS, MACHINERY AND MECHANICAL APPLIANCES; PARTS THEREOF627.5 1,250172.5 1,99210.1 23010.2 155
85 ELECTRICAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT AND PARTS THEREOF; SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, TELEVISION IMAGE AND SOUND RECORDERS AND REPRODUCERS, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES OF SUCH ARTICLES708.5 280345.0 877310.2 106
86 RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY LOCOMOTIVES, ROLLING STOCK AND PARTS THEREOF; RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY TRACK FIXTURES AND FITTINGS AND PARTS THEREOF; MECHANICAL (INCLUDING ELECTROMECHANICAL) TRAFFIC SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT OF ALL KINDS10.2
87 VEHICLES OTHER THAN RAILWAY OR TRAMWAY ROLLING STOCK, AND PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF30.4 15530.4 15210.1 1830.3 1
88 AIRCRAFT, SPACECRAFT, AND PARTS THEREOF219
90 OPTICAL, PHOTOGRAPHIC, CINEMATOGRAPHIC, MEASURING, CHECKING, PRECISION, MEDICAL OR SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS AND APPARATUS; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF749.0 1,22460.9 1,654161.6 122192.3 392
91 CLOCKS AND WATCHES AND PARTS THEREOF
93 ARMS AND AMMUNITION; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF418
94 FURNITURE; BEDDING, MATTRESSES, MATTRESS SUPPORTS, CUSHIONS AND SIMILAR STUFFED FURNISHINGS; LAMPS AND LIGHTING FITTINGS, NOT ELSEWHERE SPECIFIED OR INCLUDED; ILLUMINATED SIGNS, ILLUMINATED NAMEPLATES AND THE LIKE; PREFABRICATED BUILDINGS67736111.3 53
95 TOYS, GAMES AND SPORTS REQUISITES; PARTS AND ACCESSORIES THEREOF36
96 MISCELLANEOUS MANUFACTURED ARTICLES364.3 202.9
97 WORKS OF ART, COLLECTORS' PIECES AND ANTIQUES12
99 Unspecified10.1 10.1
00 - 99 ALL GROUPS82910010,0061006721007,7611009711005,1651008281005,573100

Source: Finnish Customs

Links to various pages that meet different foreign trade data classifications on Finland's exports to Georgia and imports from Georgia to Finland




The Quarterly Order Page

Countries and report alternatives